Pere Marquette Endurance Trail Run XIII - Results

Cydesdale Division

December 08, 2001

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    ERIC BUCKLEY            ST LOUIS  MO        38 ***** M  1-39      1:00:15    8:02/M
       2    BEAU JACKSON            SPARTA  IL          17 ***** M  1-39      1:03:50    8:31/M
       3    STEVE MCKENZIE          ST LOUIS  MO        34 ***** M  1-39      1:03:58    8:32/M
       4    NICHOLAS LLEWELLYN      ST LOUIS  MO        39     1 M  1-39      1:08:42    9:10/M
       5    DEREK HAMBY             BELLEVILLE  IL      27     2 M  1-39      1:11:22    9:31/M
       6    TOM SMITH               JERSEYVILLE  IL     38     3 M  1-39      1:12:14    9:38/M
       7    RICH BACINO             ST LOUIS  MO        38     4 M  1-39      1:16:16   10:10/M
       8    PAUL KONYA              MILLSTADT  IL       45     1 M 40-99      1:19:38   10:37/M
       9    BILL WAIDMANN           O'FALLON  MO        37     5 M  1-39      1:20:07   10:41/M
      10    STEVE HAMILTON          ST LOUIS  MO        35     6 M  1-39      1:22:35   11:01/M
      11    RODGER BRISSO                               36     7 M  1-39      1:23:37   11:09/M
      12    JOHANNES GRAEFE         MACOMB  IL          37     8 M  1-39      1:23:41   11:09/M
      13    MATTHEW BRIETZKE        BRIDGETON  MO       36     9 M  1-39      1:26:06   11:29/M
      14    CHARLES WOOD            EUREKA  MO          31    10 M  1-39      1:26:36   11:33/M
      15    JT RUSSELL              ST LOUIS  MO        22    11 M  1-39      1:27:26   11:39/M
      16    JASON WALTER            CLAYTON  MO         26    12 M  1-39      1:28:24   11:47/M
      17    TIM JERRY               ST LOUIS  MO        21    13 M  1-39      1:29:54   11:59/M
      18    MIKE HARTMANN           ST LOUIS  MO        42     2 M 40-99      1:29:59   12:00/M
      19    JOHN METZGER            BENTON  IL          55     3 M 40-99      1:34:03   12:32/M
      20    GEORGE ZVIRGZOINS       FLORISSANT  MO      57     4 M 40-99      1:35:15   12:42/M
      21    ROGER BETTLACH          ST LOUIS  MO        39    14 M  1-39      1:35:23   12:43/M
      22    BRADLEY ARTEAGA         ST LOUIS  MO        35    15 M  1-39      1:36:58   12:56/M
      23    JAMES HEBEISEN          ST LOUIS  MO        56     5 M 40-99      1:38:42   13:10/M
      24    TONY AUBUCHON           ST LOUIS  MO        37    16 M  1-39      1:38:48   13:10/M
      25    MARVIN VAN LEER         BEAUFORT  MO        64     6 M 40-99      1:41:41   13:33/M
      26    JEREMIAH WEAVER         BALLWIN  MO         26    17 M  1-39      1:44:25   13:55/M
      27    HARVEY BURMEISTER       ST CHARLES  MO      62     7 M 40-99      1:45:50   14:07/M
      28    LYN FALK                WATERLOO  IL        29 ***** F  0-99      1:48:50   14:31/M
      29    KEITH UEBELEIN          ELLISVILLE  MO      38    18 M  1-39      1:51:46   14:54/M
      30    CARL ANDERSON           TOLEDO  OH          60     8 M 40-99      2:01:47   16:14/M
      31    GARY HARPER             EDWARDSVILLE  IL    34    19 M  1-39      2:04:22   16:35/M