Pere Marquette Endurance Trail Run XIV - Results

Age Group Results

December 14, 2002

Results by FLEET FEET Sports
Overall Female  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Judy Dorpinghaus        VILLA RIDGE  MO    33        1      1:02:06    8:17/M
      2    LENA KROGH              ST CHARLES  MO     28        2      1:05:54    8:47/M
       3    SARAH MOBERG            ST LOUIS  MO       21        3      1:06:44    8:54/M
Women  19 & Under             
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    COURTNEY AYERS          MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M14        8      1:10:16    9:22/M
       2    CAITLIN AYERS           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M16       12      1:12:43    9:42/M
       3    JAMIE CALVERT           ST PAUL  MO        16       31      1:19:42   10:38/M
       4    CHRISTINE ROTH          ST LOUIS  MO       17       46      1:23:34   11:09/M
       5    JACQUELINE FAUST        ST LOUIS  MO       18       48      1:23:35   11:09/M
       6    AMELIA SCHMIDT          ST LOUIS  MO       17       62      1:26:53   11:35/M
       7    MONICA DICKMANN         ST LOUIS  MO       17       87      1:32:02   12:16/M
        8    JESSIE BOWERMASTER      EAST ALTON  IL     17      115      1:41:48   13:34/M
Women 20 to 29                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BETH BRADLEY            MACOMB  IL         21        5      1:07:31    9:00/M
       2    JESSICA GRIDER          MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M22        6      1:07:39    9:01/M
       3    CARRIE VODEHNAL         ST LOUIS  MO       25        7      1:09:54    9:19/M
       4    KATIE EVEN              ST LOUIS  MO       24        9      1:10:46    9:26/M
       5    LIZZIE SLOAN            BALLWIN  MO        29       11      1:12:42    9:42/M
       6    Kimberley Evason        ST LOUIS  MO       25       13      1:13:15    9:46/M
       7    YVONNE BECKER           MANCHESTER  MO     23       15      1:13:34    9:49/M
       8    SARA HEISEL             ST LOUIS  MO       29       19      1:14:57   10:00/M
       9    MEGAN IRWIN             ST LOUIS  MO       21       23      1:17:40   10:21/M
      10    JESSICA WAGENSEIL       ST LOUIS  MO       27       25      1:17:52   10:23/M
      11    MAGGIE BAUMGARTNER      ST LOUIS  MO       28       27      1:18:16   10:26/M
      12    JENNIFER BICK           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M22       29      1:19:02   10:32/M
      13    LAURA NESSE             ST LOUIS  MO       22       34      1:20:14   10:42/M
      14    KRISTEN CARTER          EDWARDSVILLE  IL   20       35      1:20:33   10:44/M
      15    KELLY ZEIER             ST CHARLES  MO     27       42      1:22:22   10:59/M
      16    JULIA MAER              ST LOUIS  MO       28       55      1:24:53   11:19/M
      17    SARAH BUSTAMANTE        ST LOUIS  MO       28       56      1:24:55   11:19/M
      18    Erin Shank              ST LOUIS  MO       25       57      1:24:56   11:19/M
      19    KATIE FUSCO             ST LOUIS  MO       24       58      1:25:58   11:28/M
      20    JESSICA BOETTCHER       ST LOUIS  MO       28       68      1:27:23   11:39/M
      21    MANDY MURNAN            ST LOUIS  MO       29       70      1:27:47   11:42/M
      22    Carrie Engelke          ST CHARLES  MO     23       74      1:28:22   11:47/M
      23    LAURA FLYNN             SPRINGFIELD  MO    27       93      1:34:20   12:35/M
      24    CHARLENE ZIMMERMAN      GRANITE CITY  IL   27       94      1:34:31   12:36/M
      25    EMILY SPITLER           CENTRALIA  IL      23       99      1:35:03   12:40/M
      26    JENNIFER HERRON         ST LOUIS  MO       24      101      1:35:52   12:47/M
      27    DANETTE WILSON          ST. LOUIS  MO      24      104      1:37:51   13:03/M
      28    MARIA GENZ              ST CHARLES  MO     23      105      1:38:02   13:04/M
      29    MONICA VESPA            ST LOUIS  MO       21      107      1:38:52   13:11/M
      30    MEGHAN GEARY            ST LOUIS  MO       21      110      1:39:22   13:15/M
      31    Jennifer Brown          O'Fallon  MO       29      119      1:44:29   13:56/M
      32    ANGELA HOLTGREWE        ST LOUIS  MO       20      121      1:45:23   14:03/M
       33    DIMA KALAKECH           ST LOUIS  MO       26      129      1:53:33   15:08/M
Women 30 to 39                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DEBORAH HAISCH          WEBSTER GROVES  MO 32       10      1:11:47    9:34/M
       2    WENDIE CUMMINGS         ST LOUIS  MO       32       14      1:13:19    9:47/M
       3    TIFFANY YOUNG           ST LOUIS  MO       30       22      1:17:21   10:19/M
       4    LAURIE MILLER           ST LOUIS  MO       38       24      1:17:40   10:21/M
       5    Suzanne Gau             ST LOUIS  MO       33       26      1:18:11   10:25/M
       6    RACHEL MULLINS          MILLSTADT  IL      34       28      1:19:00   10:32/M
       7    Bev Ofsthun             O'Fallon  MO       39       30      1:19:39   10:37/M
       8    SUSAN DUFFIE            BALLWIN  MO        36       33      1:20:10   10:41/M
       9    SAMANTHA BEARDSLEE      ST LOUIS  MO       33       36      1:20:43   10:46/M
      10    CARRIE POLK             ST LOUIS  MO       35       39      1:21:28   10:52/M
      11    Angela Passanise        COLUMBIA  MO       30       40      1:21:43   10:54/M
      12    LYNDA BOTT              GODFREY  IL        37       43      1:22:58   11:04/M
      13    AMY WARD                ST LOUIS  MO       31       44      1:23:19   11:07/M
      14    JENNA BOND              PINCKNEYVILLE  IL  32       45      1:23:26   11:07/M
      15    CAROLYN WALKER          ST CHARLES  MO     38       47      1:23:34   11:09/M
      16    RITA GODDARD            BALLWIN  MO        38       51      1:24:12   11:14/M
      17    KATHY FISHER            HIGHLAND  IL       34       52      1:24:18   11:14/M
      18    ANGELA DOWNEN           FREEBURG  IL       39       54      1:24:47   11:18/M
      19    BETH TALLEUR            ST LOUIS  MO       31       59      1:26:01   11:28/M
      20    CINDY TURNER            FLORISSANT  MO     35       60      1:26:17   11:30/M
      21    SHARON DUNN             O'FALLON  MO       39       63      1:27:00   11:36/M
      22    ELLEN SPRAGUE           ELSAH  IL          31       66      1:27:20   11:39/M
      23    ROBIN RONGEY            EDWARDSVILLE  IL   38       69      1:27:44   11:42/M
      24    GENEVIEVE DROEGE        ST.LOUIS  MO       39       72      1:28:12   11:46/M
      25    CHRISTINE BOMAR         FLORISSANT  MO     35       76      1:28:52   11:51/M
      26    GWEN BEACHAM            ELSAH  IL          36       77      1:28:55   11:51/M
      27    DAWN CALABRESE          O'FALLON  MO       33       80      1:29:21   11:55/M
      28    Datra Denoyer           O'Fallon  MO       31       83      1:30:54   12:07/M
      29    ANNE WERNER             URBANA  IL         39       85      1:31:44   12:14/M
      30    CARRIE SONA             ST LOUIS  MO       37       86      1:31:44   12:14/M
      31    SHARON HEATHERLY        IMPERIAL  MO       34       88      1:32:23   12:19/M
      32    TERRI MENGHINI          FENTON  MO         37       90      1:32:38   12:21/M
      33    ERICA PISCIOTTO         ST LOUIS  MO       33       91      1:32:58   12:24/M
      34    LIZ ROUX                FENTON  MO         30       92      1:33:34   12:29/M
      35    Dianna Rockwell         Granite City  IL   34       97      1:34:55   12:39/M
      36    MAURE SCHOLL            WEBSTER GROVES  MO 38      106      1:38:16   13:06/M
      37    Tracey Grzegorczyk      ST LOUIS  MO       39      111      1:39:41   13:17/M
      38    CATHY CUTTLER           FENTON  MO         33      112      1:40:51   13:27/M
      39    LAEANA ROTH             FLORISSANT  MO     33      114      1:41:35   13:33/M
      40    NADINE COLES            NORTH INDIANAPOLIS 39      117      1:43:51   13:51/M
      41    CHRIS WETZLER           O'FALLON  IL       32      120      1:45:00   14:00/M
      42    MELINDA WALLACE         O'FALLON  IL       37      123      1:46:01   14:08/M
      43    Annalee Menz            KIRKWOOD  MO       34      125      1:47:54   14:23/M
      44    STEPHANIE LAVENSTEIN    Overland  MO       37      128      1:53:30   15:08/M
      45    GINA GANSMANN           EDWARDSVILLE  IL   30      134      2:00:23   16:03/M
      46    Cinder Wilkinson        ST LOUIS  MO       37      137      2:17:23   18:19/M
       47    LINDA FANTER            ST LOUIS  MO       32      138      2:21:07   18:49/M
Women 40 to 49                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STEPHANIE PETERSEN      TOWN & COUNTRY  MO 40        4      1:06:57    8:56/M
       2    JEANNE CODY             CHESTERFIELD  MO   45       17      1:14:39    9:57/M
       3    MARGIE MARTENS          FLORISSANT  MO     44       20      1:15:25   10:03/M
       4    Carrie Besselman        Troy  MO           41       21      1:16:48   10:14/M
       5    Joan Bennett            ST PETERS  MO      40       32      1:19:43   10:38/M
       6    REBECCA GILLUM          COLUMBIA  IL       44       37      1:20:43   10:46/M
       7    MARY TERWELP            QUINCY  IL         44       38      1:21:11   10:49/M
       8    KAY MCVEY               ST PETERS  MO      49       41      1:22:10   10:57/M
       9    CAROL IZADI             FENTON  MO         43       49      1:23:44   11:10/M
      10    MARY ANN FAUST          ST LOUIS  MO       43       61      1:26:48   11:34/M
      11    PAMELA THURSTON         ST LOUIS  MO       41       64      1:27:02   11:36/M
      12    LISA NORMAN             JERSEYVILLE  IL    41       65      1:27:17   11:38/M
      13    DIANE DUNCIL            ST CLAIR  MO       46       71      1:27:48   11:42/M
      14    Teresa Telford          ST LOUIS  MO       44       78      1:29:00   11:52/M
      15    Chris Polette           Wildwood  MO       46       79      1:29:09   11:53/M
      16    SHEILA DANIELS          ST CHARLES  MO     46       81      1:29:31   11:56/M
      17    PAMELA REIDY            OFALLON  IL        48       84      1:31:07   12:09/M
      18    RENEE LOWRY             ST LOUIS  MO       40       89      1:32:25   12:19/M
      19    JAN HULETT              ST LOUIS  MO       48       95      1:34:39   12:37/M
      20    SUE DICKEY              MANCHESTER  MO     48       98      1:35:00   12:40/M
      21    MAITE DE LA MORENA      CLAYTON  MO        43      100      1:35:48   12:46/M
      22    DEB SCHOPP              BALLWIN  MO        49      102      1:36:23   12:51/M
      23    DONNA SAVAGE            O'FALLON  IL       43      103      1:37:24   12:59/M
      24    MINDY HUSSEY            ST LOUIS  MO       41      108      1:38:54   13:11/M
      25    SUZIE HURST             O'FALLON  IL       49      109      1:39:05   13:13/M
      26    MICHELE HEDRICK         FENTON  MO         40      113      1:41:06   13:29/M
      27    PAULI BOWERMASTER       EAST ALTON  IL     43      116      1:41:48   13:34/M
      28    GINGER HEISLER          ST CHARLES  MO     45      118      1:43:55   13:51/M
      29    JAMIA SEIFERT           COLLINSVILLE  IL   41      124      1:46:46   14:14/M
      30    M.K. DASHKE             COLLINSVILLE  IL   46      132      1:55:27   15:24/M
      31    Janis Dougherty         ST PETERS  MO      46      135      2:00:25   16:03/M
      32    BARB MICKELETTO         ST LOUIS  MO       45      136      2:14:52   17:59/M
       33    VICKY MCAMIS            HIGH RIDGE  MO     46      139      2:29:47   19:58/M
Women 50 to 59                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LOLLE BOETTCHER         ST PETERS  MO      55       16      1:14:25    9:55/M
       2    JAN DAKER               BELLEVILLE  IL     55       18      1:14:53    9:59/M
       3    BONI WAGERS             JEFFERSON CITY  MO 51       50      1:23:50   11:11/M
       4    LINDA GREENSFELDER      ST LOUIS  MO       53       53      1:24:46   11:18/M
       5    LINDA OHNIMUS           ST LOUIS  MO       51       67      1:27:23   11:39/M
       6    SUSIE ENGLE             ST LOUIS  MO       51       73      1:28:20   11:47/M
       7    LINDA BERKOWITZ         BALLWIN  MO        53       75      1:28:41   11:49/M
       8    MARCIA PRUETT           COLUMBIA  IL       55       82      1:30:53   12:07/M
       9    JACKIE CORN             ST LOUIS  MO       59       96      1:34:46   12:38/M
      10    DEEANN AYDELOTT         TROY  MO           59      122      1:45:49   14:07/M
      11    MARCIA BILLHARTZ        COLLINSVILLE  IL   54      126      1:50:20   14:43/M
      12    ADRIENNE FORSYTHE       DITTMER  MO        52      130      1:54:03   15:12/M
      13    MARY VANDERPLUYM        ST LOUIS  MO       54      131      1:54:27   15:16/M
       14    Althea McCullen         St. Charles  MO    50      133      1:55:54   15:27/M
Women 60 & Over               
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CAROLYN PUTNAM          BRIDGETON  MO      63      127      1:52:42   15:02/M
        2    CAROL EGOROFF           LAKE ST LOUIS  MO  60      140      2:29:48   19:58/M

Overall Male  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CHARLES SUNDERLAGE      MONMOUTH  IL       22        1        53:51    7:11/M
       2    CARL SPECKING           ST PETERS  MO      17        2        54:38    7:17/M
        3    CHRIS STEARNS           ST PETERS  MO      16        3        55:20    7:23/M
Men 19 & Under                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ERIC NORTH              SPARTA  IL         16       14        59:40    7:57/M
       2    CLARK WRIGHT            SPRINGFIELD  IL    19       15        59:41    7:57/M
       3    ROSS BARRY              CARROLLTON  IL     17       22      1:01:33    8:12/M
       4    CHRIS MURPHY            ST PETERS  MO      16       24      1:02:23    8:19/M
       5    ALLEN KIRCHNER          FLORISSANT  MO     16       27      1:02:38    8:21/M
       6    MIKE GORODINSKY         CLAYTON  MO        16       35      1:03:51    8:31/M
       7    CAMERON AYERS           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M14       47      1:04:51    8:39/M
       8    BRANDON ZEMAN           MONMOUTH  IL       18       48      1:04:52    8:39/M
       9    LEE JOHNSON             CLAYTON  MO        17       90      1:10:19    9:23/M
      10    Spencer Hurst           O'Fallon  IL       16      139      1:17:21   10:19/M
      11    ADAM HANCKOCK           TILDEN  IL         16      155      1:19:16   10:34/M
      12    BRANDON CROFT           CARROLLTON  IL     15      156      1:19:21   10:35/M
      13    ANTHONY BAIMA           SPARTA  IL         17      169      1:21:15   10:50/M
      14    Ben Hurst               O'Fallon  IL       18      170      1:21:26   10:51/M
      15    BLAKE GABBARD           ST PETERS  MO      14      178      1:23:02   11:04/M
      16    LUKE SCROGGINS          CARROLLTON  IL     16      236      1:32:20   12:19/M
      17    ERIK BYERS              HILLSBORO  IL      18      258      1:39:02   13:12/M
       18    MICHAEL YAWORSKI        ST CLAIR  MO       15      274      1:48:50   14:31/M
Men 20 to 29                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH       ST LOUIS  MO       20        5        55:52    7:27/M
       2    CURT SCHNEIDER          HAZELWOOD  MO      27        8        58:01    7:44/M
       3    MATT BRIER              BRENTWOOD  MO      24        9        58:25    7:47/M
       4    MATTHEW PETERS          ST LOUIS  MO       26       10        58:25    7:47/M
       5    CHRISTOPHER WILLEMAN    BALLWIN  MO        28       13        59:36    7:57/M
       6    MICHAEL MOSIER          ST LOUIS  MO       26       17        59:53    7:59/M
       7    ERIC HOLLENBERG         FLORISSANT  MO     26       28      1:02:44    8:22/M
       8    WILL SCHERER            ST LOUIS  MO       25       29      1:03:05    8:25/M
       9    Kevin Foy               ST LOUIS  MO       25       44      1:04:40    8:37/M
      10    RICHARD JACKSON JR      TROY  MO           20       50      1:05:43    8:46/M
      11    DAN BRIER               FORT WAYNE  IN     26       55      1:06:15    8:50/M
      12    ANTHONY BEESON          VALLEY PARK  MO    27       56      1:06:17    8:50/M
      13    JOHN HAUGEN             ST LOUIS  MO       26       59      1:06:58    8:56/M
      14    ETHAN FROST             CARBONDALE  IL     25       61      1:07:07    8:57/M
      15    NICK ALEN               ST LOUIS  MO       29       81      1:09:13    9:14/M
      16    JUNYANG LOU             ST LOUIS  MO       24       93      1:10:31    9:24/M
      17    MATT BATCHELOR          ALTON  IL          29       95      1:10:50    9:27/M
      18    Craig Harrison          Maryville  IL      26      102      1:11:29    9:32/M
      19    AARON WRIGHT            MONMOUTH  IL       21      103      1:11:32    9:32/M
      20    Matt Ojile              St. Louis  MO      29      106      1:11:55    9:35/M
      21    Brett Shank             St. Louis  MO      25      125      1:15:36   10:05/M
      22    TREVOR COOP             EVANSVILLE  IL     20      143      1:17:57   10:24/M
      23    Brian Rodenbeck         ST LOUIS  MO       27      146      1:18:12   10:26/M
      24    Brian Durbin            St. Charles  MO    28      173      1:22:01   10:56/M
      25    MATT BROOM              ST LOUIS  MO       25      189      1:24:26   11:15/M
      26    JOSH AMATO              ST LOUIS  MO       28      212      1:27:47   11:42/M
      27    KEITH KERNEBECK         ST LOUIS  MO       28      224      1:30:33   12:04/M
      28    BRIAN LEVIN             DUPO  IL           25      230      1:31:22   12:11/M
      29    KEVIN FLYNN             ST LOUIS  MO       29      246      1:34:08   12:33/M
      30    JAY SHAH                ST LOUIS  MO       22      250      1:35:26   12:43/M
      31    JEREMIAH WEAVER         WINCHESTER  MO     27      276      1:50:34   14:45/M
       32    Jacob Kenner            Maplewood  MO      27      280      1:58:54   15:51/M
Men 30 to 34                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MIKE BARRO              ST PETERS  MO      34        6        56:49    7:35/M
       2    JAY LYONS               MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M32       11        58:55    7:51/M
       3    RON EISENBERG           ST LOUIS  MO       31       12        59:25    7:55/M
       4    DOUGLAS HAMILTON        Belleville  IL     32       18        59:59    8:00/M
       5    STEVEN VEHIGE           ST LOUIS  MO       31       19      1:00:09    8:01/M
       6    BRIAN KLEIN             ST LOUIS  MO       30       40      1:04:20    8:35/M
       7    DAVE COOGAN             COLUMBIA  MO       31       41      1:04:33    8:36/M
       8    KIRK PACATTE            HIGHLAND  IL       30       42      1:04:33    8:36/M
       9    DAVID O'DONNELL         ST LOUIS  MO       33       45      1:04:48    8:38/M
      10    CHRISTOPHER KIMES       INDIANAPOLIS  IN   31       54      1:05:59    8:48/M
      11    TIM BOTT                GODFREY  IL        32       71      1:08:35    9:09/M
      12    JON MINNEY              HAZELWOOD  MO      34       73      1:08:35    9:09/M
      13    MIKE SWISTON            ST LOUIS  MO       32       76      1:09:00    9:12/M
      14    ROBERT WAGNON           ST LOUIS  MO       33       77      1:09:01    9:12/M
      15    BRIAN BOILLAT           ST LOUIS  MO       34       84      1:09:48    9:18/M
      16    GREG MURRAY             UNIVERSITY CITY  MO34      100      1:11:12    9:30/M
      17    CHRISTOPHER DIAL        ST PETERS  MO      34      104      1:11:37    9:33/M
      18    PATRICK HUETHER         SPARTA  IL         34      108      1:12:10    9:37/M
      19    RICH HAMER              ST LOUIS  MO       34      115      1:13:37    9:49/M
      20    NICK HOUGHTON           ST LOUIS  MO       33      121      1:14:45    9:58/M
      21    KEVIN ARENS             BALLWIN  MO        33      126      1:15:46   10:06/M
      22    JEREMY UFERT            BETHALTO  IL       31      133      1:16:41   10:13/M
      23    JOSHUA SPRAGUE          ELSAH  IL          33      136      1:16:58   10:16/M
      24    MATTHEW DRAKE           ST LOUIS  MO       32      144      1:17:58   10:24/M
      25    PETE MORROW             MANCHESTER  MO     32      151      1:18:53   10:31/M
      26    JEREMY BOLT             CLAYTON  MO        32      158      1:19:26   10:35/M
      27    JOHN PFANSTIEL          O'FALLON  MO       30      160      1:19:30   10:36/M
      28    Eric Mackey             O'Fallon  MO       30      165      1:20:07   10:41/M
      29    JEREMY JAMERSON         ST LOUIS  MO       30      167      1:20:47   10:46/M
      30    ALAN JANKOWSKI          UNION  MO          34      172      1:21:54   10:55/M
      31    JON JOURIS              ST LOUIS  MO       32      177      1:22:48   11:02/M
      32    Geoff Allen             ST LOUIS  MO       30      184      1:23:51   11:11/M
      33    DAVID ZIMMERMAN         GRANITE CITY  IL   31      187      1:24:20   11:15/M
      34    BYRON HOUSE             ST LOUIS  MO       31      204      1:25:58   11:28/M
       35    Charles Smith           ST LOUIS  MO       30      271      1:47:47   14:22/M
Men 35 to 39                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SHAWN O'NEAL            KIRKWOOD  MO       36        7        57:14    7:38/M
       2    KEVIN WEISHAAR          WEBSTER GROVES  MO 36       21      1:01:31    8:12/M
       3    BOB MCCLUSKEY           GODFREY  IL        38       23      1:01:39    8:13/M
       4    ROBERT MONTANI          NASHVILLE  IL      38       25      1:02:23    8:19/M
       5    THOMAS WHALEN           ST LOUIS  MO       37       26      1:02:32    8:20/M
       6    SCOTT FIELDS            ST CHARLES  MO     36       32      1:03:13    8:26/M
       7    DAVID FREI              ST LOUIS  MO       38       33      1:03:31    8:28/M
       8    STEPHEN BRADY           ST LOUIS  MO       37       36      1:03:56    8:31/M
       9    JEFF NEUMANN            CHESTERFIELD  MO   39       38      1:03:57    8:32/M
      10    Kent Keifer             Ballwin  MO        35       43      1:04:34    8:37/M
      11    ALAN LEWIS              FENTON  MO         39       46      1:04:49    8:39/M
      12    JAMIE KOHM              ATLANTA  GA        35       51      1:05:43    8:46/M
      13    JOHN SCHMIDT            FLORISSANT  MO     37       62      1:07:21    8:59/M
      14    BRUCE GRAY              ST LOUIS  MO       39       70      1:08:29    9:08/M
      15    ERIC ADAMS              KIRKWOOD  MO       35       83      1:09:41    9:17/M
      16    DAVID CLUPHF            MARYVILLE  IL      38       86      1:09:51    9:19/M
      17    TIM POTTS               ST LOUIS  MO       37       87      1:10:10    9:21/M
      18    ROBERT WHITMAN          ST LOUIS  MO       37       88      1:10:11    9:21/M
      19    DAN BILLMAN             ST LOUIS  MO       36       89      1:10:15    9:22/M
      20    ERICH BLAUFUSS          EUREKA  MO         37       91      1:10:22    9:23/M
      21    Joe Bergesch            Chesterfield  MO   38       96      1:10:55    9:27/M
      22    Donald Love             Florissant  MO     39       99      1:11:08    9:29/M
      23    CARY O'BRIEN            ST PETERS  MO      39      110      1:12:17    9:38/M
      24    KEN AMIDON              ST LOUIS  MO       35      111      1:12:32    9:40/M
      25    PAUL WOLF               FREEBURG  IL       38      112      1:13:21    9:47/M
      26    DAN SHURTZ              GRANITE CITY  IL   36      117      1:14:06    9:53/M
      27    TIMOTHY VAN RHEIN       ST LOUIS  MO       37      120      1:14:36    9:57/M
      28    GARY FLEENER            ELSAH  IL          39      123      1:15:03   10:00/M
      29    Scott Denoyer           O'Fallon  MO       35      127      1:15:47   10:06/M
      30    JIM REYNOLDS            KIRKWOOD  MO       35      131      1:16:30   10:12/M
      31    ROBERT BAIN             BALLWIN  MO        37      135      1:16:48   10:14/M
      32    John Lofton             GROVER  MO         38      137      1:17:00   10:16/M
      33    ROBERT SMITH            MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M37      142      1:17:46   10:22/M
      34    RANDALL HOGENKAMP       ST LOUIS  MO       39      150      1:18:34   10:29/M
      35    DAN KENKEL              O'FALLON  MO       35      168      1:20:56   10:47/M
      36    LARRY DAVITZ            ALTON  IL          38      175      1:22:36   11:01/M
      37    Russell Clopine         Chesterfield  MO   37      180      1:23:14   11:06/M
      38    JEFF PLATCHER           WILDWOOD  MO       36      183      1:23:38   11:09/M
      39    STEVE SEIFERT           KIRKWOOD  MO       35      194      1:24:56   11:19/M
      40    JERRY KIZZINE           EDWARDSVILLE  IL   39      202      1:25:50   11:27/M
      41    LONNIE CASTELLI         COLLINSVILLE  IL   37      203      1:25:56   11:27/M
      42    DAN FAGNANI             ST LOUIS  MO       39      225      1:30:36   12:05/M
      43    DAVID SMITH             WILDWOOD  MO       36      234      1:32:07   12:17/M
      44    ROBERT AYERS            ST CHARLES  MO     38      242      1:33:17   12:26/M
      45    MICHAEL CAPLES          FLORISSANT  MO     36      248      1:34:50   12:39/M
      46    STEPHEN WELBY           ST LOUIS  MO       37      252      1:35:59   12:48/M
      47    JEFF SONA               ST LOUIS  MO       39      256      1:37:45   13:02/M
      48    MONT BODINE             GODFREY  IL        36      259      1:39:16   13:14/M
      49    NICK KANNADY            ST LOUIS  MO       35      261      1:40:03   13:20/M
      50    EDWARD BURKE            ST CHARLES  MO     38      265      1:42:30   13:40/M
      51    DONALD MERZ             ST LOUIS  MO       35      267      1:45:01   14:00/M
       52    JOSEPH SCHUENGEL        WASHINGTON  MO     39      284      2:23:39   19:09/M
Men 40 to 44                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAVID SCOTT             URBANA  IL         41        4        55:48    7:26/M
       2    DARRYL HOLMAN           BALLWIN  MO        41       20      1:00:12    8:02/M
       3    KEITH COOPER            BALLWIN  MO        43       34      1:03:43    8:30/M
       4    EDGAR DICK              FLORISSANT  MO     40       37      1:03:57    8:32/M
       5    DAVID SMITH             QUINCY  IL         44       39      1:04:11    8:33/M
       6    RICHARD BIGNALL         ST LOUIS  MO       43       49      1:05:26    8:43/M
       7    BOB ZWICK               ST LOUIS  MO       43       52      1:05:47    8:46/M
       8    Steven Worley           Ellisville  MO     41       53      1:05:57    8:48/M
       9    SCOTT WEISENBACH        CARTERVILLE  IL    40       57      1:06:19    8:51/M
      10    RON AYERS               MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M43       64      1:07:38    9:01/M
      11    LARRY SCHOLL            WEBSTER GROVES  MO 41       66      1:08:06    9:05/M
      12    JOHN FITZGERALD         O'FALLON  MO       42       69      1:08:25    9:07/M
      13    WILSON SCHWAGER         ALTON  IL          43       72      1:08:35    9:09/M
      14    DON PORTER              ST CHARLES  MO     40       78      1:09:03    9:12/M
      15    KEVIN LAYDEN            EL PASO  IL        40       79      1:09:05    9:13/M
      16    STEVE BLANK             ST LOUIS  MO       43       94      1:10:46    9:26/M
      17    KEVIN JOKISCH           ST LOUIS  MO       40      101      1:11:15    9:30/M
      18    MARK GRIMM              GLENDALE  MO       40      107      1:12:05    9:37/M
      19    DAVID BENNETT           ST PETERS  MO      40      109      1:12:13    9:38/M
      20    CHARLES GEUSS           EDWARDSVILLE  IL   44      113      1:13:26    9:47/M
      21    REX UZELAC              QUINCY  IL         40      114      1:13:28    9:48/M
      22    JIM DONAHUE             BETHALTO  IL       41      118      1:14:08    9:53/M
      23    MARK WARREN             FENTON  MO         44      119      1:14:11    9:53/M
      24    JIM CLIFTON             CHATHAM  IL        40      124      1:15:27   10:04/M
      25    MARK ATKINS             O'FALLON  IL       42      129      1:15:52   10:07/M
      26    LAWRENCE MILLER         SPRINGFIELD  IL    43      134      1:16:47   10:14/M
      27    BERT NEAL               HAZELWOOD  MO      40      138      1:17:13   10:18/M
      28    ANDY QUEVREAUX          ST LOUIS  MO       40      141      1:17:32   10:20/M
      29    BRYAN DYER              ST CHARLES  MO     41      153      1:19:11   10:33/M
      30    NICK GIOVANETTI         DUPO  IL           42      174      1:22:20   10:59/M
      31    Michael Yaworski        ST CLAIR  MO       41      181      1:23:23   11:07/M
      32    JOHN MCLAUGHLIN         KIRKWOOD  MO       41      185      1:24:07   11:13/M
      33    SCOTT POHLMAN           UNIVERSITY CITY  MO42      193      1:24:48   11:18/M
      34    TIM SEIFERT             COLLINSVILLE  IL   42      197      1:25:07   11:21/M
      35    SCOTT WALBURN           WEBSTER GROVES  MO 40      198      1:25:28   11:24/M
      36    STEVE SCHMIDT           ST LOUIS  MO       41      209      1:26:54   11:35/M
      37    MARK GOELZ              ST LOUIS  MO       43      211      1:27:23   11:39/M
      38    DAVID CALVERT           ST.PAUL  MO        44      217      1:29:01   11:52/M
      39    Randy Norris            Manchester  MO     43      220      1:29:38   11:57/M
      40    MATT MATTHEWS           ST LOUIS  MO       42      227      1:31:14   12:10/M
      41    CHRISTOPHER BECKER      CLARK  MO          43      232      1:31:40   12:13/M
      42    MARVIN COUGHENOUR       BRENTWOOD  MO      41      233      1:31:58   12:16/M
      43    DAVID SEITER            ST LOUIS  MO       43      237      1:32:32   12:20/M
      44    JEFFREY JOYCE           GRANITE CITY  IL   40      251      1:35:30   12:44/M
      45    DANNY FEYE              ST LOUIS  MO       44      253      1:36:51   12:55/M
      46    MIKE HARTMANN           ST LOUIS  MO       42      257      1:38:45   13:10/M
      47    SPENCER NOBLES          ST LOUIS  MO       40      268      1:45:35   14:05/M
      48    MIKE JOINER             ST LOUIS  MO       44      278      1:52:31   15:00/M
       49    Paul Smith              MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M40      279      1:55:10   15:21/M
Men 45 to 49                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JIM HILGARD             GODFREY  IL        48       16        59:43    7:58/M
       2    David Talburtt          ST LOUIS  MO       49       30      1:03:07    8:25/M
       3    KEITH TIMMINS           GRANITE CITY  IL   47       31      1:03:13    8:26/M
       4    JEFF SCHEICHER          COLLINSVILLE  IL   45       60      1:07:06    8:57/M
       5    STEPHEN RECHTIEN        FLORISSANT  MO     48       63      1:07:23    8:59/M
       6    James Mustain           Troy  MO           48       68      1:08:19    9:07/M
       7    SCOTT WYMORE            ST LOUIS  MO       47       74      1:08:50    9:11/M
       8    TOM KIRCHNER            FLORISSANT  MO     47       75      1:08:53    9:11/M
       9    MARK NORTH              SPARTA  IL         46       80      1:09:06    9:13/M
      10    WILLIAM GRANT           GODFREY  IL        48       82      1:09:14    9:14/M
      11    GLENN EZELL             ST CHARLES  MO     45       98      1:11:04    9:29/M
      12    TED SIMON               ST LOUIS  MO       46      105      1:11:53    9:35/M
      13    Wayne Polette           Wildwood  MO       46      116      1:13:45    9:50/M
      14    JOHN MANCERI            WILDWOOD  MO       48      122      1:14:46    9:58/M
      15    GREG REGISTER           ST CHARLES  MO     45      130      1:16:23   10:11/M
      16    DOUG BYERS              HILLSBORO  IL      49      140      1:17:22   10:19/M
      17    ROBERT BURRIS           ST CHARLES  MO     45      147      1:18:18   10:26/M
      18    MARK VOELPEL            ST LOUIS  MO       48      157      1:19:25   10:35/M
      19    MICHAEL CROOKS          ST LOUIS  MO       46      159      1:19:29   10:36/M
      20    DAVID BECHTOLD          COVINGTON  IN      47      162      1:19:40   10:37/M
      21    PERRY GABBARD           ST PETERS  MO      46      164      1:20:01   10:40/M
      22    DENNIS VEIT             JEFFERSON CITY  MO 48      176      1:22:46   11:02/M
      23    BRAD KORTE              HIGHLAND  IL       47      179      1:23:08   11:05/M
      24    BARRY ROSEN             ST LOUIS  MO       48      188      1:24:24   11:15/M
      25    JOHN STARBUCK           EAST ALTON  IL     45      190      1:24:26   11:15/M
      26    KEVIN KEPLEY            MANCHESTER  MO     49      191      1:24:41   11:17/M
      27    STEWART BARFIELD        BALLWIN  MO        45      196      1:25:02   11:20/M
      28    Tim Hurst               O'Fallon  IL       48      200      1:25:29   11:24/M
      29    BUD Strauman            Wildwood  MO       47      201      1:25:31   11:24/M
      30    RICK NORLIN             FENTON  MO         49      207      1:26:31   11:32/M
      31    RAY BARTLETT            ST CHARLES  MO     49      213      1:28:03   11:44/M
      32    DEAN BARKER             HIGHLAND  IL       45      219      1:29:07   11:53/M
      33    JON KING                ST LOUIS  MO       46      243      1:33:18   12:26/M
      34    JOSEPH NICKERSON        ST LOUIS  MO       48      262      1:40:22   13:23/M
      35    BERNARD MANN            ST LOUIS  MO       49      264      1:41:47   13:34/M
      36    JOHN HOELSCHER          ALTON  IL          47      269      1:46:26   14:11/M
       37    ED ALLEN                COLLINSVILLE  IL   48      275      1:50:22   14:43/M
Men 50 to 59                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Goodrich         Swansea  IL        57       58      1:06:45    8:54/M
       2    BILL BREDEN             JERSEYVILLE  IL    53       65      1:07:58    9:04/M
       3    Tom Davis               Holts Summit  MO   50       67      1:08:14    9:06/M
       4    KEN DEBEER              FLORISSANT  MO     51       85      1:09:48    9:18/M
       5    DAVID BOND              PINCKNEYVILLE  IL  53       92      1:10:23    9:23/M
       6    TERRY SIMMERING         ST PETERS  MO      52      128      1:15:48   10:06/M
       7    Jim Worley              St. Louis  MO      58      132      1:16:32   10:12/M
       8    MIKE FRIEDERICH         COLLINSVILLE  IL   53      145      1:18:04   10:25/M
       9    Robert Rogalski         LAKE ST LOUIS  MO  50      148      1:18:26   10:27/M
      10    RICK BAHR               ST CHARLES  MO     51      149      1:18:30   10:28/M
      11    Dave McNaughton         Belleville  IL     50      152      1:18:55   10:31/M
      12    THOMAS MITCHELL         ST CHARLES  MO     54      154      1:19:15   10:34/M
      13    CRAIG SEYMOUR           VALLEY PARK  MO    55      161      1:19:36   10:37/M
      14    Chris Matsuno           ST JOHN  MO        54      163      1:19:59   10:40/M
      15    RUDY SCHWARZ            ST LOUIS  MO       50      166      1:20:41   10:45/M
      16    MIKE REINHARDT          EDWARDSVILLE  IL   56      171      1:21:46   10:54/M
      17    JIM SEYER               O'FALLON  MO       51      182      1:23:24   11:07/M
      18    MICHAEL VEIT            JEFFERSON CITY  MO 52      195      1:25:00   11:20/M
      19    AL MAIURO               ST CHARLES  MO     57      199      1:25:29   11:24/M
      20    DAVID WARD              BELLEVILLE  IL     51      205      1:26:09   11:29/M
      21    TOM WILTSCH             ST LOUIS  MO       51      206      1:26:13   11:30/M
      22    LEE HESS                ST LOUIS  MO       53      208      1:26:38   11:33/M
      23    JEFFREY KOTYK           ST LOUIS  MO       51      210      1:27:08   11:37/M
      24    TERRY STEWART           ST CHARLES  MO     56      214      1:28:21   11:47/M
      25    Tony Kramer             ST CHARLES  MO     56      215      1:28:46   11:50/M
      26    HARRY WADDINGTON        AUGUSTA  MO        50      216      1:28:56   11:51/M
      27    JOHN BRIER              FT WAYNE  IN       58      221      1:29:40   11:57/M
      28    JAMES PLANNETT II       ST LOUIS  MO       52      223      1:29:57   12:00/M
      29    Allen Nickols           WENTZVILLE  MO     51      226      1:31:02   12:08/M
      30    CHET HAINES             O'FALLON  IL       58      228      1:31:14   12:10/M
      31    DAVE HARDESTY           CAPE GIRARDEAU  MO 52      229      1:31:18   12:10/M
      32    RAY BROWN               HAZELWOOD  MO      52      231      1:31:29   12:12/M
      33    GLENN WALTERS           BRIDGETON  MO      59      235      1:32:16   12:18/M
      34    MICHAEL WITHLIN         AFFTON  MO         51      238      1:32:37   12:21/M
      35    TOM MORTELLARO          O'FALLON  MO       57      239      1:32:49   12:23/M
      36    JON BREEDEN             SWANSEA  IL        53      240      1:32:59   12:24/M
      37    BRUCE BONZO             ST LOUIS  MO       54      244      1:33:27   12:28/M
      38    JOHN RATAJ              ST LOUIS  MO       57      245      1:33:56   12:31/M
      39    JOHN VANDERPLUYM        ST LOUIS  MO       56      247      1:34:18   12:34/M
      40    Terry Surtin            O'Fallon  MO       54      249      1:34:57   12:40/M
      41    LARRY BLOUGH            CATLIN  IL         55      254      1:37:24   12:59/M
      42    LARRY BARKLAGE          MARYLAND HEIGHTS   57      255      1:37:27   13:00/M
      43    CHUCK MAGNUSON          CHESTERFIELD  MO   59      260      1:39:38   13:17/M
      44    GARY MAIER              ST LOUIS  MO       56      263      1:41:05   13:29/M
      45    JOE ADDOTTA             ST PETERS  MO      53      266      1:42:54   13:43/M
      46    Carl Philips            ST LOUIS  MO       53      272      1:48:00   14:24/M
      47    NED POWERS              ST LOUIS  MO       53      277      1:52:21   14:59/M
       48    TRACE LAUX              WILDWOOD  MO       53      282      2:05:14   16:42/M
Men 60 and over               
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RENZO DREON             MANCHESTER  MO     62       97      1:11:00    9:28/M
       2    JOHN PASS               LITCHFIELD  IL     60      186      1:24:14   11:14/M
       3    BILL LOBDELL            DES PERES  MO      62      192      1:24:46   11:18/M
       4    George Powell           O'Fallon  MO       63      218      1:29:05   11:53/M
       5    CHARLES STURGEON        MARYLAND HEIGHTS   60      222      1:29:53   11:59/M
       6    PETE DOMINGUE           URBANA  IL         64      241      1:33:09   12:25/M
       7    MARVIN VAN LEER         BEAUFORT  MO       65      270      1:46:41   14:13/M
       8    BILLY CROWELL           TROY  IL           67      273      1:48:19   14:27/M
       9    HERB EGOROFF            LAKE ST LOUIS  MO  61      281      2:04:33   16:36/M
      10    EDWARD VOSS             ALTON  IL          69      283      2:20:26   18:43/M
*Overall place among females only