PERE MARQUETTE 7.5M TRAIL RUN OPEN DIVISION

Age Group Results

December 11, 2004


Results by FLEET FEET Sports (www.fleetfeetstl.com)

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUDY DORPINGHAUS        VILLA RIDGE  MO     35       17      1:01:04    8:09/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DEBBIE KERBER-REHR      CHESTERFIELD  MO    40       37      1:05:18    8:42/M

Women 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    FRANCES COLE            ST. LOUIS  MO       18      352      1:46:48   14:14/M
       2    JAMIE CALVERT           ST PAUL  MO         18      368      1:52:36   15:01/M
       3    JESSIE BOWERMASTER      EAST ALTON  IL      19      372      1:53:15   15:06/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MAUREEN CONLEY          BALLWIN  MO         20       29      1:04:16    8:34/M
       2    MAGGIE CONLEY           BALLWIN  MO         20       30      1:04:27    8:36/M
       3    ERIN BURKE              ST. LOUIS  MO       22      193      1:22:22   10:59/M
       4    CHRISTY JAYNE           ST. LOUIS  MO       24      206      1:24:05   11:13/M
       5    SARA FITZPATRICK        FLORISSANT  MO      24      207      1:24:13   11:14/M
       6    ELIZA HOERNER           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 24      231      1:27:07   11:37/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ELLIE GOLDBERG          ST. LOUIS  MO       25      100      1:12:18    9:38/M
       2    KELLY ZEIER             ST. CHARLES  MO     29      118      1:13:32    9:48/M
       3    ERIN SHANK              ST. LOUIS  MO       27      155      1:17:41   10:21/M
       4    ANGELA FUSELLO          ST LOUIS  MO        26      156      1:17:59   10:24/M
       5    SARAH SANDER            ST.LOUIS  MO        25      157      1:18:00   10:24/M
       6    BRIDGET FITZPATRICK     FLORISSANT  MO      26      161      1:18:56   10:31/M
       7    ANDRIA SCHRAM           TROY  IL            25      220      1:26:10   11:29/M
       8    MEGAN STEWARD           EDWARDSVILLE  IL    25      224      1:26:39   11:33/M
       9    MELISSA ADAMS           ST. LOUIS  MO       29      225      1:26:40   11:33/M
      10    JAYDA ARMSTRONG         EDWARDSVILLE  IL    27      240      1:28:01   11:44/M
      11    LAURIE BROCKHAUS        ST. LOUIS  MO       27      244      1:28:31   11:48/M
      12    JESSICA WAGENSEIL       ST LOUIS  MO        29      254      1:29:43   11:58/M
      13    LAURA ANDREWS           ST. LOUIS  MO       27      273      1:31:30   12:12/M
      14    KATHERINE HUNN          WINFIELD  MO        26      287      1:33:01   12:24/M
      15    KELLY FELLER            ST. LOUIS  MO       25      290      1:33:31   12:28/M
      16    JULIE DOOLEY            ST. LOUIS  MO       29      356      1:47:57   14:24/M
      17    SUSAN DALPOAS           ST. LOUIS  MO       29      373      1:53:18   15:06/M
      18    KARA JACKSON            ELLISVILLE  MO      27      377      1:55:14   15:22/M
      19    LEE ANNE HENDERSON      ST. LOUIS  MO       26      378      1:56:23   15:31/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NICOLE LONG             MAPLEWOOD  MO       33      197      1:22:59   11:04/M
       2    JENNIFER NORTON         EDWARDSVILLE  IL    33      200      1:23:17   11:06/M
       3    HALLIE SHIN             ST LOUIS  MO        30      221      1:26:10   11:29/M
       4    KELLEY MCDOUGAL         FORSYTH  GA         32      222      1:26:20   11:31/M
       5    JENNEFER SHIELDS        WATERLOO  IL        30      246      1:28:43   11:50/M
       6    ELLEN SPRAGUE           ELSAH  IL           33      252      1:29:34   11:57/M
       7    AMY ALFERMANN           BALLWIN  MO         30      277      1:31:50   12:15/M
       8    MEGAN MEEKS             ST. LOUIS  MO       31      291      1:33:51   12:31/M
       9    KATHERINE PARRISH       FREEBURG  IL        34      318      1:38:02   13:04/M
      10    MICHELLE SCHNEIDER      ST. CHARLES  MO     33      330      1:40:34   13:25/M
      11    HEATHER FRAKES          GRANITE CITY  IL    31      345      1:43:30   13:48/M
      12    DANA ANDERSON           BEVERLY HILLS  MI   34      346      1:43:46   13:50/M
      13    KERRY JONES             CRESTWOOD  MO       33      351      1:46:22   14:11/M
      14    REBEKAH KIRCHHOFER      ST. LOUIS  MO       30      354      1:47:00   14:16/M
      15    BRANDIE LINDSEY         VILLA RIDGE  MO     31      355      1:47:01   14:16/M
      16    JILL HEAVILAND          ST. LOUIS  MO       30      357      1:47:59   14:24/M
      17    JESSICA BOETTCHER       ST. PETERS  MO      30      358      1:48:33   14:28/M
      18    JENNIFER HOFFMAN        FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 34      364      1:51:13   14:50/M
      19    JESSICA SMITH           MANCHESTER  MO      31      385      2:09:05   17:13/M
      20    BECKY VOLLMER           ST. LOUIS  MO       30      389      2:10:01   17:20/M
      21    MICHELLE DIBADJ         ST. LOUIS  MO       33      399      2:29:00   19:52/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    AMY STRAHAN             CLAYTON  MO         36      103      1:12:34    9:41/M
       2    JILL INDOVINO           ST LOUIS  MO        39      112      1:13:09    9:45/M
       3    CINDY LEE               ST. LOUIS  MO       39      146      1:16:33   10:12/M
       4    LIANE LEVY              ST. LOUIS  MO       35      153      1:17:36   10:21/M
       5    LAURA SMOCK             ST. LOUIS  MO       36      154      1:17:36   10:21/M
       6    DANA PREUSSER           ST. LOUIS  MO       38      169      1:20:07   10:41/M
       7    SANDY WEISS             ST. LOUIS  MO       38      170      1:20:15   10:42/M
       8    HOLLEY BOEGER           ST. LOUIS  MO       36      175      1:20:34   10:45/M
       9    YVONNE DEYO             ST. CHARLES  MO     37      182      1:21:07   10:49/M
      10    SUSAN DUFFIE            BALLWIN  MO         38      194      1:22:22   10:59/M
      11    KATIE LERWICK           ST. LOUIS  MO       35      213      1:24:47   11:18/M
      12    SUZANNE SMITH           MANCHESTER  MO      39      215      1:25:13   11:22/M
      13    CHRISTA WARNER          ST. LOUIS,  MO      37      226      1:26:44   11:34/M
      14    CARRIE POLK             ST. LOUIS  MO       37      228      1:26:48   11:34/M
      15    REGINA RAINERI          CRESTWOOD  MO       37      229      1:26:50   11:35/M
      16    DEBBIE SMILEY           WILDWOOD  MO        37      239      1:27:57   11:44/M
      17    JILANNE BARNES          ST. LOUIS  MO       37      247      1:28:48   11:50/M
      18    GWEN BEACHAM            ELSAH  IL           38      251      1:29:15   11:54/M
      19    KATHY FISHER            HIGHLAND  IL        36      262      1:30:26   12:03/M
      20    CARRIE SONA             OAKVILLE  MO        39      265      1:31:05   12:09/M
      21    MECHELLE JARVIS         WEBSTER GROVES  MO  39      272      1:31:29   12:12/M
      22    MAUREEN MCDERMOTT       ST. CHARLES  MO     39      285      1:32:29   12:20/M
      23    KRISTIN SCHAADT         QUINCY  IL          35      288      1:33:16   12:26/M
      24    NATALIE TAYLOR          COLLINSVILLE  IL    36      295      1:34:04   12:33/M
      25    CHERYL LANE             BELLEVILLE  IL      39      305      1:35:11   12:41/M
      26    SANDRA STILL            ST. PETERS  MO      38      309      1:35:52   12:47/M
      27    SARAH HANSON            SHAWNEE  KS         39      322      1:38:27   13:08/M
      28    SUZANNE GAU             SAINT LOUIS  MO     35      325      1:39:25   13:15/M
      29    KAY SIPE                O'FALLON  IL        37      338      1:42:20   13:39/M
      30    AMY FELICE              SAINT LOUIS  MO     38      362      1:50:34   14:45/M
      31    KARA CASAGRANDE         ST. PETERS  MO      38      367      1:52:09   14:57/M
      32    SHEILA BONNER           BEVERLY HILLS  MI   39      371      1:53:15   15:06/M
      33    LISA HIGHFILL           GODFREY  IL         37      375      1:53:55   15:11/M
      34    PEGGY DORRIS            GODFREY  IL         39      382      1:58:59   15:52/M
      35    ANNE CARR               SAINT LOUIS  MO     37      400      2:34:26   20:35/M
      36    NANCY SLACK             MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 38      401      2:35:27   20:44/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CARRIE BESSELMAN        TROY  MO            43      109      1:13:02    9:44/M
       2    JOAN BENNETT            O'FALLON  MO        42      128      1:14:53    9:59/M
       3    HEIDI GOTWAY            SAINT PETERS  MO    40      150      1:17:17   10:18/M
       4    BEVERLY OFSTHUN         OFALLON  MO         41      171      1:20:17   10:42/M
       5    ROBIN RONGEY            EDWARDSVILLE  IL    40      205      1:23:48   11:10/M
       6    GENA BONINI             CHESTERFIELD  MO    41      253      1:29:34   11:57/M
       7    LISA NORMAN             JERSEYVILLE  IL     43      257      1:30:03   12:00/M
       8    KIMBERLY BENNETT        ST. LOUIS  MO       44      264      1:31:00   12:08/M
       9    DENISE SCHAAKE          EDWARDSVILLE  IL    44      271      1:31:27   12:12/M
      10    ROSEMARY RILEY          HOOVER  AL          42      326      1:39:39   13:17/M
      11    MICHELE HEDRICK         FENTON  MO          42      337      1:42:02   13:36/M
      12    TRACEY GRZEGORCZYK      SAINT LOUIS  MO     41      341      1:42:31   13:40/M
      13    BARBARA KOZIATEK        FLORISSANT  MO      44      353      1:46:55   14:15/M
      14    MARY HANRAHAN           LEBANON  IL         40      376      1:54:24   15:15/M
      15    CRISTINA BETTA          ST. CHARLES  MO     42      388      2:10:01   17:20/M
      16    LAURIE SUCHE'           ST. LOUIS  MO       42      393      2:26:49   19:35/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARYANN FAUST           ST. LOUIS  MO       45      210      1:24:28   11:16/M
       2    MAITE DE LA MORENA      CLAYTON  MO         45      276      1:31:36   12:13/M
       3    JENNIFER COLE           ST. LOUIS  MO       46      284      1:32:21   12:19/M
       4    STACY TOLLIVER          WASHINGTON  MO      47      301      1:35:03   12:40/M
       5    CELESTE NICOLLS         MILLSTADT  IL       47      323      1:38:40   13:09/M
       6    YANETH ROSALES          GREENFIELD  IL      47      327      1:40:00   13:20/M
       7    ADRIENNE ZAWOJSKI       ST. CHARLES  MO     48      336      1:41:53   13:35/M
       8    JOAN MCCLARD            FENTON  MO          45      348      1:43:56   13:51/M
       9    SHIELA DANIELS          ST. CHARLES  MO     48      349      1:44:40   13:57/M
      10    GINGER HEISLER          SAINT CHARLES  MO   47      370      1:53:15   15:06/M
      11    PAULI BOWERMASTER       EAST ALTON  IL      45      374      1:53:42   15:10/M
      12    VICKI WOODSIDE          FLORISSANT  MO      45      381      1:58:25   15:47/M
      13    MK DASHKE               COLLINSVILLE  IL    48      384      2:08:04   17:05/M
      14    JULIE BELZER            WILDWOOD  MO        46      395      2:27:30   19:40/M
      15    VICTORIA MCAMIS         HIGH RIDGE  MO      48      396      2:27:30   19:40/M
      16    JANE HUTH               BALLWIN  MO         46      398      2:28:01   19:44/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JAMIE WOOD              CHESTERFIELD  MO    50      176      1:20:42   10:46/M
       2    KAY MCVEY               ST. PETERS  MO      51      187      1:21:35   10:53/M
       3    DEB SCHOPP              BALLWIN  MO         51      292      1:33:51   12:31/M
       4    KAREN LESTER            ST LOUIS  MO        58      300      1:34:58   12:40/M
       5    CINDY NOEL              ROLLA  MO           52      321      1:38:17   13:06/M
       6    MARILYN MARTIN          MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 50      339      1:42:20   13:39/M
       7    PATTI JAYNE             ST. LOUIS  MO       53      363      1:50:54   14:47/M
       8    BARBARA STARMAN         EAST ALTON  IL      51      391      2:23:21   19:07/M
       9    ALISON BOUREY           ST. LOUIS  MO       57      394      2:27:30   19:40/M

Women 60 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LYNDA MERRILL           WASHINGTON  MO      62      258      1:30:10   12:01/M
       2    CAROLYN PUTNAM          BRIDGETON  MO       65      383      2:05:51   16:47/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAN ROONEY              O'FALLON  IL        44        1        51:27    6:52/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ROBERT MONTANI          NASHVILLE  IL       40        9        58:42    7:50/M

Men 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CHRIS THIELKER          FLORISSANT  MO      18        2        55:14    7:22/M
       2    ALEX HOLLENBECK         O'FALLON  IL        17        7        57:54    7:43/M
       3    ERIC NORTH              SPARTA  IL          18       15      1:00:56    8:07/M
       4    JORDAN WHITLOCK         CENTRALIA  IL       17       21      1:02:13    8:18/M
       5    TRAVIS YEAGER           O'FALLON  IL        17       26      1:03:53    8:31/M
       6    DANIEL MANGRUM          O'FALLON  MO        18       38      1:05:24    8:43/M
       7    ERIC HILEMAN            ST. PETERS  MO      17       68      1:09:29    9:16/M
       8    MICHAEL SCHAEFER        FREEBURG  IL        16       75      1:10:10    9:21/M
       9    ALEX RICHMOND           SAINT CHARLES  MO   16       76      1:10:12    9:22/M
      10    BRANDON BRYAN           SAINT PAUL  MO      17       84      1:11:00    9:28/M
      11    MATTHEW KERNEBECK       IMPERIAL  MO        17      178      1:20:57   10:48/M
      12    JOSHUA ADCOCK           CARROLLTON  IL      15      202      1:23:31   11:08/M
      13    BENJAMIN CALVERT        ST PAUL  MO         16      208      1:24:24   11:15/M
      14    BRIAN CROOKS            ST. LOUIS  MO       15      242      1:28:07   11:45/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RICH LUERS              GLEN CARBON  IL     23        8        58:02    7:44/M
       2    ADAM SCHROEDER          CHESTERFIELD  MO    21       14      1:00:47    8:06/M
       3    WILLIAM MCCOY IV        ST. LOUIS  MO       24       46      1:07:28    9:00/M
       4    TODD SEVER              WOOD RIVER  IL      20       51      1:08:20    9:07/M
       5    GRANT RATHE             FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 23      115      1:13:21    9:47/M
       6    JESSE WRIGHT            ST LOUIS  MO        23      201      1:23:27   11:08/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MATHEW BRIER            MAPLEWOOD  MO       26        3        56:17    7:30/M
       2    SHAUN HENDERSON         ELSAH  IL           29        4        56:56    7:35/M
       3    CURT SCHNEIDER          ST CHARLES  MO      29        6        57:39    7:41/M
       4    WILLIAM SCHERER         SAINT LOUIS  MO     27       53      1:08:26    9:07/M
       5    MATT BARTOW             ST. LOUIS  MO       26       59      1:08:39    9:09/M
       6    GLENN REIGELMAN II      EDWARDSVILLE  IL    25       79      1:10:24    9:23/M
       7    SCOTT HEFTY             FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 25       93      1:11:47    9:34/M
       8    BRETT SHANK             ST. LOUIS  MO       27      142      1:16:08   10:09/M
       9    ANDY FORINASH           SAINT LOUIS  MO     26      149      1:17:07   10:17/M
      10    JAMES MCCRADY           ST LOUIS  MO        29      167      1:20:04   10:41/M
      11    JAMES KLEIN             O'FALLON  IL        25      188      1:21:37   10:53/M
      12    REGGIE STUMP            ST. LOUIS  MO       28      214      1:24:50   11:19/M
      13    KEITH KERNEBECK         IMPERIAL  MO        29      233      1:27:13   11:38/M
      14    PATRICK ADAMS           ST. LOUIS  MO       27      324      1:38:52   13:11/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RONALD EISENBERG        ST. LOUIS  MO       33       27      1:03:54    8:31/M
       2    MIKE SWISTON            ST. LOUIS  MO       34       31      1:04:33    8:36/M
       3    CHRIS NEWLAND           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 34       41      1:06:51    8:55/M
       4    TIMOTHY LANDEWE         BALLWIN  MO         31       43      1:06:53    8:55/M
       5    DAVID WRIGHT            ST. LOUIS  MP       31       45      1:07:09    8:57/M
       6    TIM BRENNAN             ST. CHARLES  MO     32       47      1:07:59    9:04/M
       7    TIM BOTT                GODFREY  IL         34       50      1:08:17    9:06/M
       8    CHARLES GREEN           ARNOLD  MO          34       55      1:08:27    9:08/M
       9    JOSEPH WILLIAMS         FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 33       61      1:08:43    9:10/M
      10    BRIAN KLEIN             ST. LOUIS  MO       32       64      1:09:05    9:13/M
      11    STEPHEN YATES           FLORISSANT  MO      34       70      1:09:38    9:17/M
      12    JEFFREY BEEN            O'FALLON  IL        33       85      1:11:04    9:29/M
      13    JEREMY JAMERSON         ST. LOUIS  MO       32       96      1:12:07    9:37/M
      14    CHRIS DOCKERY                               32      102      1:12:29    9:40/M
      15    JASON FINNEY            ST.PETERS  MO       32      104      1:12:38    9:41/M
      16    JEREMY BOLT             BALLWIN  MO         34      119      1:13:37    9:49/M
      17    CHRIS LUDBROOK          WEBSTER GROVES  MO  31      123      1:14:00    9:52/M
      18    MATT DRAKE              BALLWIN  MO         34      152      1:17:28   10:20/M
      19    STEPHEN BATCHELOR       GODFREY  IL         31      158      1:18:19   10:27/M
      20    MATTHEW WIGGINS         SAINT LOUIS  MO     30      165      1:19:56   10:39/M
      21    JOHN MARTI              ROLLA  MO           33      166      1:20:02   10:40/M
      22    TIM ARTIME              BELLEVILLE  IL      34      177      1:20:56   10:47/M
      23    MORGAN SCHRAM           TROY  IL            33      179      1:20:57   10:48/M
      24    CHRIS HEUPEL            ST. CHARLES  MO     34      199      1:23:08   11:05/M
      25    NATHANIEL DAHM          OAKLAND  MO         34      248      1:28:52   11:51/M
      26    BRIAN LEE               CHICAGO  IL         33      250      1:28:58   11:52/M
      27    BRENT KNOX              ST. LOUIS  MO       34      261      1:30:21   12:03/M
      28    DOUG HOFF               ALTON  IL           33      266      1:31:07   12:09/M
      29    DAVE MOTTL              ST. LOUIS  MO       32      280      1:31:57   12:16/M
      30    BENJAMIN SCHWABLE       SHILOH  IL          32      286      1:32:52   12:23/M
      31    BRANT FREY              POCAHONTAS  IL      34      304      1:35:05   12:41/M
      32    JOE KREWSON             ST. LOUIS  MO       32      307      1:35:21   12:43/M
      33    ALFONSO CRIADO-POU      MADRID              32      328      1:40:01   13:20/M
      34    MICHAEL DORSEY          KIRKWOOD  MO        30      333      1:41:20   13:31/M
      35    KEVIN KRETZER           ST. LOUIS  MO       32      360      1:49:29   14:36/M
      36    DONALD HOFFMAN          FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 34      365      1:51:13   14:50/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MIKE BARRO              BALLWIN  MO         36        5        57:21    7:39/M
       2    RICK MANN               BETHALTO  IL        36       11        58:53    7:51/M
       3    KEVIN WEISHAAR          WEBSTER GROVES  MO  38       23      1:02:43    8:22/M
       4    SAM LABRIE              ST PETERS  MO       38       25      1:03:25    8:27/M
       5    ROB WAHLGREN            O'FALLON  MO        37       32      1:04:48    8:38/M
       6    STEPHEN BRADY           ST. LOUIS  MO       39       34      1:04:51    8:39/M
       7    RICHARD WIERZBA         ST LOUIS  MO        35       39      1:06:22    8:51/M
       8    ANDY SPIELBERG          CHESTERFIELD  MO    36       42      1:06:53    8:55/M
       9    CHRISTIAN MORROW        VALLEY PARK  MO     39       44      1:07:09    8:57/M
      10    TED WEISS               ST. LOUIS  MO       38       54      1:08:27    9:08/M
      11    RICHARD GUGLIEMINO      O'FALLON  IL        37       57      1:08:37    9:09/M
      12    JOHN SMITH              WILDWOOD  MO        38       60      1:08:43    9:10/M
      13    KEVIN ARENS             BALLWIN  MO         35       66      1:09:21    9:15/M
      14    CHRIS KIRCHHOFER        ST. LOUIS  MO       38       67      1:09:23    9:15/M
      15    DAVID NELSON            ST. LOUIS  MO       35       71      1:09:41    9:17/M
      16    TOM GROSS               OFALLON  MO         39       72      1:09:47    9:18/M
      17    MICHAEL BOEGER          ST. LOUIS  MO       36       74      1:10:03    9:20/M
      18    TODD CATTANEO           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 35       78      1:10:22    9:23/M
      19    JOHN SCHMIDT            FLORISSANT  MO      39       80      1:10:27    9:24/M
      20    CHIP LERWICK            ST. LOUIS  MO       37       89      1:11:20    9:31/M
      21    JIM REYNOLDS            KIRKWOOD  MO        37       91      1:11:33    9:32/M
      22    DAVE DUNAYCZAN          ROYAL OAK  MI       38       98      1:12:12    9:38/M
      23    GREG JANSON             DES PERES  MO       36      101      1:12:23    9:39/M
      24    RICHARD SHERMAN II      GERMNATOWN  IL      38      113      1:13:14    9:46/M
      25    PATRICK HUETHER         SPARTA  IL          36      114      1:13:19    9:47/M
      26    GREG LAUMAN             MANCHESTER  MO      36      116      1:13:22    9:47/M
      27    DANNY SHURTZ            GRANITE CITY  IL    38      117      1:13:26    9:47/M
      28    MICHAEL WAHOFF          EDWARDS  CO         37      122      1:13:47    9:50/M
      29    GLEN WILSON             IMPERIAL  MO        35      125      1:14:13    9:54/M
      30    MIKE RIPPY              ST LOUIS  MO        37      126      1:14:25    9:55/M
      31    BOB WINGO               COLLINSVILLE  IL    38      130      1:14:57   10:00/M
      32    DAN BILLMAN             ST. LOUIS  MO       38      132      1:15:03   10:00/M
      33    ROBERT WHITMAN          SAINT LOUIS  MO     39      133      1:15:05   10:01/M
      34    PAUL SUMNER             MANCHESTER  MO      39      134      1:15:19   10:03/M
      35    KEITH BAECHT            JERSEYVILLE  IL     37      135      1:15:26   10:03/M
      36    ERICH BLAUFUSS          EUREKA  MO          39      139      1:15:49   10:07/M
      37    GREGORY NEUKIRCH        WILDWOOD  MO        39      145      1:16:22   10:11/M
      38    ANDY RIPP               CHESTERFIELD  MO    35      160      1:18:55   10:31/M
      39    ALAN JANKOWSKI          UNION  MO           36      162      1:19:00   10:32/M
      40    RICH HAMER              ST. LOUIS  MO       36      163      1:19:04   10:33/M
      41    RICH STEWART            ST. LOUIS  MO       38      164      1:19:53   10:39/M
      42    ERIC REINSFELDER        BALLWIN  MO         39      174      1:20:28   10:44/M
      43    SCOTT PAYNE             FENTON  MO          35      183      1:21:08   10:49/M
      44    JAMES PATTERSON         SAINT LOUIS  MO     37      185      1:21:25   10:51/M
      45    DAVID BASS              ST. PETERS  MO      35      196      1:22:58   11:04/M
      46    CHRIS CARR              SAINT LOUIS  MO     38      198      1:23:01   11:04/M
      47    MICHAEL SMOCK           ST. LOUIS  MO       36      204      1:23:39   11:09/M
      48    ROBERT BAIN             BALLWIN  MO         39      216      1:25:19   11:23/M
      49    PATRICK KISER           BALLWIN  MO         36      218      1:25:30   11:24/M
      50    KEVIN WITWER            ST. LOUIS  MO       36      219      1:25:43   11:26/M
      51    CLAYTON ALLEY           TROY  MO            36      234      1:27:15   11:38/M
      52    TIMOTHY VAN RHEIN       ST LOUIS  MO        39      256      1:30:00   12:00/M
      53    MICHAEL O'MALLEY        SAFB  IL            39      259      1:30:14   12:02/M
      54    THOMAS HOLT             BALLWIN  MO         39      260      1:30:20   12:03/M
      55    MONT BODINE             GODFREY  IL         38      267      1:31:17   12:10/M
      56    MICHAEL NOLAN           ST. LOUIS  MO       36      297      1:34:22   12:35/M
      57    MIKE GREEN              ST CHARLES  MO      39      332      1:41:10   13:29/M
      58    TONY CRNKO              SAINT PETERS  MO    35      334      1:41:50   13:35/M
      59    DON MERZ                ST LOUIS  MP        37      343      1:42:53   13:43/M
      60    BRADLEY ARTEAGA         ST.LOUIS  MO        38      366      1:52:08   14:57/M
      61    JED GAINES              MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 38      402      2:35:56   20:47/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAVID SCOTT             ST LOUIS  MO        43       10        58:42    7:50/M
       2    JEFF VANDERLINDEN       CHESTERFIELD  MO    41       12        58:53    7:51/M
       3    RICK BARNES             ST LOUIS  MO        40       16      1:00:58    8:08/M
       4    DARRYL HOLMAN           BALLWIN  MO         43       18      1:01:15    8:10/M
       5    BRANTON WHITE           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 40       19      1:01:20    8:11/M
       6    RODNEY PIXLER           LIBERTY  MO         40       24      1:03:19    8:27/M
       7    JOE ROTHER              ST. CHARLES  MO     44       28      1:04:05    8:33/M
       8    EDGAR DICK              FLORISSANT  MO      42       33      1:04:48    8:38/M
       9    GARY FLEENER            ELSAH  IL           41       35      1:04:57    8:40/M
      10    GARY HAKE               RICHVIEW  IL        43       49      1:08:14    9:06/M
      11    BOB BATZER              ST. LOUIS  MO       40       56      1:08:32    9:08/M
      12    PRICE WOODWARD          ST ALBANS  MO       42       58      1:08:37    9:09/M
      13    JOHN LEE                WEBSTER GROVES  MO  40       62      1:08:45    9:10/M
      14    CARY OBRIEN             ST. PETERS  MO      41       63      1:08:50    9:11/M
      15    DAVID RALSTON           SAINT PETERS  MO    41       69      1:09:30    9:16/M
      16    JEFF GIPPERICH          WILDWOOD  MO        40       81      1:10:41    9:25/M
      17    JAY INDOVINO            ST. LOUIS  MO       41       82      1:10:41    9:25/M
      18    HENRY BIGGS             SAINT LOUIS  MO     40       83      1:10:50    9:27/M
      19    NEAL BRUNKHORST         CHESTERFIELD  MO    42       90      1:11:32    9:32/M
      20    ALAN LEWIS              FENTON  MP          41       92      1:11:46    9:34/M
      21    JOHN FITZGERALD         O' FALLON  MO       44       95      1:11:58    9:36/M
      22    DON PORTER              SAINT CHARLES  MO   42       97      1:12:08    9:37/M
      23    DAVID BENNETT           O'FALLON  MO        42      107      1:12:51    9:43/M
      24    MIKE BARRY              ST. LOUIS  MO       42      108      1:12:53    9:43/M
      25    DAVID CLUPHF            MARYVILLE  IL       40      110      1:13:04    9:45/M
      26    STEVE GRIGONE           KIRKWOOD  MO        43      127      1:14:27    9:56/M
      27    JUSTIN REED             SAINT LOUIS  MO     41      137      1:15:37   10:05/M
      28    MIKE HESTERMAN          FORT WAYNE  IN      41      138      1:15:37   10:05/M
      29    DANIEL PIATCHEK         WATERLOO  IL        42      143      1:16:12   10:10/M
      30    JOE BERGESCH            CHESTERFIELD  MO    40      159      1:18:52   10:31/M
      31    BERT NEAL               ST. CHARLES  MO     42      168      1:20:05   10:41/M
      32    STEVEN ADCOCK           CARROLLTON  IL      43      184      1:21:09   10:49/M
      33    TOM CHARLES             BRIDGETON  MO       41      189      1:21:49   10:55/M
      34    ROGER SHARP             WEBSTER GROVES  MO  41      203      1:23:38   11:09/M
      35    CRAIG HENELY            CHESTERFIELD  MO    40      211      1:24:29   11:16/M
      36    KEN MATHENY             CLAYTON  MO         42      230      1:27:05   11:37/M
      37    DAVID GIERADA           ST. LOUIS  MO       44      235      1:27:18   11:38/M
      38    JOSH GLASER             BRIDGETON  MO       41      238      1:27:50   11:43/M
      39    BRAD HUTH               BALLWIN  MO         43      274      1:31:31   12:12/M
      40    DAVID HAYEN             SWANSEA  IL         41      275      1:31:35   12:13/M
      41    RICH SIKORA             CLAYTON  MO         41      298      1:34:28   12:36/M
      42    ERIC PETERSEN           TOWN AND COUNTRY  M 42      311      1:35:55   12:47/M
      43    TED MINTERT             WILDWOOD            44      312      1:36:22   12:51/M
      44    DAN PARSONS             KIRKWOOD  MO        41      331      1:40:37   13:25/M
      45    JEFF JOYCE              GRANITE CITY  IL    42      340      1:42:26   13:39/M
      46    MIKE YAWORSKI           ST CLAIR  MO        43      347      1:43:51   13:51/M
      47    TONY BROOKE             SWANSEA  IL         42      350      1:45:44   14:06/M
      48    DAN BRENNAN             ST. PETERS  MO      43      359      1:49:21   14:35/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KEITH TIMMINS           GRANITE CITY  IL    49       22      1:02:14    8:18/M
       2    ALLAN BENJAMIN          COLUMBIA  MO        49       36      1:05:10    8:41/M
       3    KEVIN TYLER             CENTRALIA  MO       48       40      1:06:26    8:51/M
       4    JEFF SCHLEICHER         COLLINSVILLE  IL    47       48      1:08:05    9:05/M
       5    MARK WARREN             OMAHA  NE           46       52      1:08:20    9:07/M
       6    JOHN SHOULBERG          ROCK HILL  MO       45       65      1:09:13    9:14/M
       7    CHUCK WILCOXEN          ELSAH  IL           45       73      1:09:54    9:19/M
       8    JAMES CEDOR             GRANITE CITY  IL    45       77      1:10:18    9:22/M
       9    JOE CORTOPASSI          ST. LOUIS  MO       46       86      1:11:08    9:29/M
      10    MARK NORTH              SPARTA  IL          49      105      1:12:39    9:41/M
      11    ALFRED DARNELL          ST. LOUIS  MO       48      120      1:13:39    9:49/M
      12    BRYAN HAYNES            ST ALBANS  MO       45      121      1:13:47    9:50/M
      13    CLAUS FIMMEL            CLAYTON  MO         48      124      1:14:09    9:53/M
      14    GARRY WEAVER            ALTON  IL           46      129      1:14:56    9:59/M
      15    MARK STOLZER            FENTON  MO          48      131      1:14:58   10:00/M
      16    WENDELL BRANSTETTER     FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 48      136      1:15:32   10:04/M
      17    BILL PATTERSON          ST. PETERS  MO      47      140      1:15:58   10:08/M
      18    RUSS KUTTENKULER        KIRKWOOD  MO        47      141      1:16:04   10:09/M
      19    DENNIS NOEL             ROLLA  MO           49      147      1:16:42   10:14/M
      20    STEVEN WEEKS            ST. CHARLES  MO     49      173      1:20:18   10:42/M
      21    MARK SPANN              WASHINGTON  MO      48      190      1:22:00   10:56/M
      22    JOSEPH WRAY             FORISTELL  MO       45      212      1:24:45   11:18/M
      23    BOB REILLY              ST. LOUIS  MO       45      217      1:25:22   11:23/M
      24    PAUL RUZICKA            MANCHESTER  MO      45      223      1:26:21   11:31/M
      25    GLENN EZELL             SAINT CHARLES  MO   47      232      1:27:11   11:37/M
      26    DAVID CALVERT           ST PAUL  MO         46      236      1:27:20   11:39/M
      27    DANNY LUDWIG            BALLWIN  MO         47      241      1:28:02   11:44/M
      28    RICK BLISS              CLAYTON  MO         47      255      1:29:54   11:59/M
      29    EDWARD MITCHELL         GRANITE CITY  IL    46      268      1:31:18   12:10/M
      30    JOSEPH DOLAN            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  48      279      1:31:54   12:15/M
      31    MARK SCHAADT            QUINCY  IL          48      282      1:32:09   12:17/M
      32    ROBERT BATSON           WATERLOO  IL        47      294      1:34:00   12:32/M
      33    MICHAEL CROOKS          ST. LOUIS  MO       48      299      1:34:48   12:38/M
      34    CLARK COLE              ST. LOUIS  MO       49      302      1:35:03   12:40/M
      35    RUSSELL SEARIGHT        SAINT LOUIS  MO     48      319      1:38:02   13:04/M
      36    JOE WADDELL             ST. ANN  MO         47      329      1:40:11   13:21/M
      37    THOM GROFF              ALTON  IL           47      386      2:09:32   17:16/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JIM HILGARD             GODFREY  IL         50       13        59:57    8:00/M
       2    DANIEL HOOLEY           COLUMBIA  MO        54       20      1:01:49    8:15/M
       3    STEPHEN RECHTIEN        FLORISSANT  MO      50       88      1:11:18    9:30/M
       4    JAMES MUSTAIN           TROY  MO            50       99      1:12:17    9:38/M
       5    JERRY ANDERSON          ST. LOUIS  MO       52      111      1:13:09    9:45/M
       6    RICHARD SCHAEFER        FREEBURG  IL        52      144      1:16:20   10:11/M
       7    ANDY SIPKA              ST. PETERS  MO      51      148      1:16:53   10:15/M
       8    PHIL SHOULBERG          ST. LOUIS  MO       53      151      1:17:21   10:19/M
       9    STEVE HILL              KIRKWOOD  MO        52      172      1:20:17   10:42/M
      10    JOHN RUGGERI            MILLSTADT  IL       50      181      1:21:03   10:48/M
      11    CLIFFORD COLLIER        FARMINGTON  MO      52      192      1:22:21   10:59/M
      12    ROBERT ROGALSKI         LAKE ST LOUIS  MO   52      195      1:22:34   11:01/M
      13    ERIC MARTIN             UNION  MO           50      209      1:24:28   11:16/M
      14    JAMES SCHMIDT           CHESTERFIELD  MO    52      227      1:26:44   11:34/M
      15    JEFFREY KOTYK           ST. LOUIS  MO       53      237      1:27:22   11:39/M
      16    STEVE MOSS              CHESTERFIELD  MO    50      245      1:28:37   11:49/M
      17    RAY BROWN               HAZELWOOD  MO       54      249      1:28:54   11:51/M
      18    JOSEPH LANDOLT          ST.  LOUIS  MO      54      269      1:31:24   12:11/M
      19    DAVE MCNAUGHTON         EDWARDSVILLE  IL    52      278      1:31:52   12:15/M
      20    MIKE BORYSEWICZ         O'FALLON  IL        54      283      1:32:11   12:17/M
      21    JIM CONROY              ST. LOUIS  MO       53      310      1:35:52   12:47/M
      22    RUSS REYNOLDS           CARLINVILLE  IL     53      317      1:38:01   13:04/M
      23    HARRY WADDINGTON        AUGUSTA  MO         52      335      1:41:51   13:35/M
      24    RICHARD LONG            UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 52      342      1:42:35   13:41/M
      25    JOHN CHRISTMANN         CHESTERFIELD  MO    52      344      1:43:00   13:44/M
      26    RICHARD JERDEN          MOUNTLAKE TERRACE   52      379      1:56:33   15:32/M
      27    ROGER EMMONS            WENTZVILLE  MO      50      387      2:09:43   17:18/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JOSEPH WALLENDORFF      TEBBETTS  MO        56       87      1:11:09    9:29/M
       2    BILL BREDEN             JERSEYVILLE  IL     55      106      1:12:49    9:43/M
       3    MARTIN KRAVITZ          CHESTERFIELD  MO    56      180      1:21:03   10:48/M
       4    TONY KRAMER             SAINT CHARLES  MO   58      186      1:21:30   10:52/M
       5    LARRY BLOUGH            CATLIN  IL          57      263      1:30:38   12:05/M
       6    THOMAS MORTELLARO       TOWN AND COUNTRY  M 59      270      1:31:26   12:11/M
       7    ALFRED MAIURO           ST. CHARLES  MO     59      281      1:31:59   12:16/M
       8    ROBERT SNYDER           LAWRENCEVILLE  GA   55      289      1:33:19   12:27/M
       9    DENNIS E. CATTA CATTANA ST. PETERS  MO      57      308      1:35:43   12:46/M
      10    MARK SAUER              ST. LOUIS  MO       58      314      1:37:32   13:00/M
      11    TERRY STEWART           JENNINGS  MO        58      315      1:37:38   13:01/M
      12    JOHN HAUNSCHILD         CHESTERFIELD  MO    59      316      1:37:40   13:01/M
      13    CARL PHILIPS            ST. LOUIS  MO       55      320      1:38:14   13:06/M
      14    LANCE HELLWIG           JENNINGS  MO        57      369      1:53:05   15:05/M
      15    ROBERT DAVIS            WILDWOOD  MO        58      380      1:56:45   15:34/M
      16    MITCHELL STEVENS        DES PERES  MO       57      392      2:25:18   19:22/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DICK HESSLER            COLUMBIA  MO        63       94      1:11:55    9:35/M
       2    GEORGE POWELL           DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 65      191      1:22:18   10:58/M
       3    MIKE KAPILLA            HIGHLAND  IL        64      243      1:28:26   11:47/M
       4    DAVE THORPE             ST. PETERS  MO      61      293      1:33:55   12:31/M
       5    JOHN CLEARY             BEVERLY HILLS  MI   63      296      1:34:14   12:34/M
       6    CHARLIE STROUD          ST. LOUIS  MO       61      303      1:35:04   12:41/M
       7    ROBERT DUFFIN           ST. CHARLES  MO     61      306      1:35:14   12:42/M
       8    GLENN WALTERS           ST.LOUIS  MO        61      313      1:36:35   12:53/M
       9    RUSTY STURM             ST. PETERS  MO      64      361      1:49:42   14:38/M
      10    ROBERT KLENK            SAINT PETERS  MO    69      390      2:11:30   17:32/M
      11    ANDY BOUREY             ST. LOUIS  MO       63      397      2:27:59   19:44/M