PERE MARQUETTE 7.5M TRAIL RUN OPEN DIVISION

Age Group Results

December 09, 2006


Results by FLEET FEET Sports (www.fleetfeetstlouis.com)

Men: Overall 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99 No-Age-Provided
Women: Overall, 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DEBBIE KERBER-REHR      CHESTERFIELD  MO    42        1      1:07:52    9:03/M
TOP

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    HEIDI GOTWAY            SAINT PETERS  MO    42        4      1:14:17    9:54/M
TOP

Women 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ELIZABETH WORLEY        ELLISVILLE  MO      14       18      1:20:44   10:46/M
       2    LINDSAY WENDEL          FLORISSANT  MO      17       33      1:24:09   11:13/M
       3    ABBY BRUNS                                  17       63      1:35:05   12:41/M
TOP

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STACY LANGENECKER       ST LOUIS  MO        23       31      1:23:48   11:10/M
       2    JAMIE CALVERT           O'FALLON  MO        20       55      1:32:07   12:17/M
       3    KATIE FINGERHUT                             24       61      1:34:32   12:36/M
       4    MELISSA DAVIS                               23       72      1:38:43   13:10/M
       5    JESSIE BOWERMASTER      WOOD RIVER  IL      21      130      2:02:53   16:23/M
       6    SHEALEE COUSINO                             24      137      2:13:26   17:47/M
       7    BEKAH EMMONS                                24      146      2:33:23   20:27/M
TOP

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KELLY FLENTIE                               25        7      1:14:49    9:59/M
       2    ERIN BROSNAHAN                              28       11      1:18:53   10:31/M
       3    JULIE BOKERMANN         ST. LOUIS  MO       27       26      1:23:15   11:06/M
       4    HEATHER HARTMANN        ST JACOB  IL        29       27      1:23:33   11:08/M
       5    JESSICA FILE                                26       30      1:23:42   11:10/M
       6    ANDRIA SCHRAM                               27       49      1:30:59   12:08/M
       7    NICOLE ANASTASIO        ST LOUIS  MO        27       65      1:35:16   12:42/M
       8    KELLY FELLER                                27       67      1:36:34   12:53/M
       9    CHRISTINE MAC DONALD                        26       68      1:36:35   12:53/M
      10    JENNIFER PEEL           KIRKWOOD  MO        27       81      1:41:21   13:31/M
      11    JENNA CHURNOCK                              27       86      1:43:56   13:51/M
      12    APRIL COVEY                                 25       89      1:45:20   14:03/M
      13    ANNA GMEINDER                               26       90      1:45:22   14:03/M
      14    DIANA JASON             EDWARDSVILLE  IL    25       96      1:48:56   14:31/M
      15    KIERSTAN GILMORE                            25      108      1:54:05   15:13/M
      16    ADENA DORSEY            KIRKWOOD  MO        29      129      2:00:44   16:06/M
TOP

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KRISTIN MOORE           ST CHARLES  MO      32        2      1:09:25    9:15/M
       2    CARRIE CARLSON          ST PETERS  MO       31       12      1:19:11   10:33/M
       3    BECKY PAUL              CHESTERFIELD  IL    30       16      1:20:14   10:42/M
       4    ALISA ARTIOLI           ST. PETERS  MO      34       19      1:21:05   10:49/M
       5    SARA BENNETT                                31       39      1:26:41   11:33/M
       6    HALLIE SHIN             ST LOUIS  MO        32       40      1:26:42   11:34/M
       7    KELLEY MCDOUGAL         FORSYTH  GA         34       43      1:27:43   11:42/M
       8    SARA KNIFFEN            BALLWIN  MO         32       44      1:27:48   11:42/M
       9    TERESA PETRO            WENTZVILLE  MO      31       48      1:28:52   11:51/M
      10    LAURA VOGEL                                 34       69      1:36:38   12:53/M
      11    BOBBIE BERGMIRE                             32       79      1:41:07   13:29/M
      12    GRETCHEN BLASÉ                              33       80      1:41:10   13:29/M
      13    ELENA CLAUS             ST. LOUIS  MO       33      107      1:54:01   15:12/M
      14    SUSAN DOERING                               34      124      1:58:22   15:47/M
      15    JILL HEAVILAND          ST. LOUIS  MO       32      125      1:59:55   15:59/M
      16    BRANDIE LINDSEY         VILLA RIDGE  MO     33      126      1:59:58   16:00/M
      17    DEBORAH GEORGE                              34      132      2:03:35   16:29/M
      18    CYDNEY DUNAVAN          ST LOUIS  MO        31      133      2:04:09   16:33/M
      19    STEPHANIE VEHIGE                            34      134      2:05:25   16:43/M
      20    HEATHER FRAKES          GRANITE CITY  IL    33      138      2:14:27   17:56/M
TOP

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARY WHITE                                  39        3      1:13:15    9:46/M
       2    SHERRI SCHULTZ          ST LOUIS  MO        37        5      1:14:18    9:54/M
       3    LAURA SCHERFF           ST CHARLES  MO      39        8      1:15:49   10:07/M
       4    WENDIE CUMMINGS         ST. LOUIS  MO       36        9      1:17:38   10:21/M
       5    HELEN HOST              ST LOUIS  MO        39       10      1:18:16   10:26/M
       6    SALLY DRAKE                                 39       15      1:19:49   10:39/M
       7    RENEE VAN HORN          CHESTERFIELD  MO    38       17      1:20:36   10:45/M
       8    JENNIFER KASLOW         ST. LOUIS  MO       35       20      1:21:15   10:50/M
       9    JENNIFER NORTON         EDWARDSVILLE  IL    35       32      1:24:08   11:13/M
      10    YVONNE DEYO             ST LOUIS  MO        39       41      1:27:26   11:39/M
      11    KATHERINE FENN          SCOTT AFB  IL       36       45      1:28:26   11:47/M
      12    NOELLE MORGAN-CHILCOAT                      35       47      1:28:47   11:50/M
      13    BETH GORMAN             CHESTERFIELD  MO    38       51      1:31:33   12:12/M
      14    KATHY FISHER            HIGHLAND  IL        38       53      1:31:43   12:14/M
      15    TINA LEONARD            CARROLLTON  IL      36       54      1:32:00   12:16/M
      16    REGINA RAINERI          UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 39       56      1:32:16   12:18/M
      17    KAREN SCHENEWERK                            37       64      1:35:07   12:41/M
      18    ELLEN SPRAGUE           ELSAH  IL           35       73      1:38:47   13:10/M
      19    AMY HUGHES              ST. LOUIS  MO       38       76      1:39:21   13:15/M
      20    MICHELLE SCHNEIDER      ST. CHARLES  MO     35       88      1:44:51   13:59/M
      21    DIANNA SHANK            FERGUSON  MO        38       91      1:45:37   14:05/M
      22    HARRIET NOLDGE          WEBSTER GROVES  MO  36       97      1:49:56   14:39/M
      23    LEANN BARR              CARLINVILLE  IL     37       99      1:50:42   14:46/M
      24    MICHELLE NEUMANN                            36      103      1:52:34   15:01/M
      25    MONIKA KLEBAN                               35      104      1:52:35   15:01/M
      26    CATHY CUTTLER           FENTON  MO          37      109      1:54:10   15:13/M
      27    MELISSA WEBB            BALLWIN  MO         35      115      1:55:09   15:21/M
      28    SUZANNE MOORE                               37      118      1:55:39   15:25/M
      29    LIN HAUSER              BALLWIN  MO         36      120      1:56:36   15:33/M
      30    ERICA PISCIOTTO         ST LOUIS  MO        37      127      2:00:09   16:01/M
      31    DANA ANDERSON           BEVERLY HILLS  MI   36      140      2:18:19   18:27/M
      32    DEBRA MOORE             BELLEVILLE  IL      39      141      2:19:30   18:36/M
      33    CINDY TURNER                                39      142      2:22:54   19:03/M
TOP

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SUSIE BOOTH             SAINT PETERS  MS    42        6      1:14:34    9:57/M
       2    JENNIFER HINE           WILDWOOD  MO        41       13      1:19:31   10:36/M
       3    MARY SIMON                                  40       14      1:19:41   10:37/M
       4    STEPHANIE PETERSEN                          44       22      1:22:26   10:59/M
       5    TERESA BIEG             ST LOUIS  MO        40       23      1:23:00   11:04/M
       6    LISA HAHN               WILDWOOD  MO        41       24      1:23:05   11:05/M
       7    ROBIN RONGEY            EDWARDSVILLE  IL    42       25      1:23:13   11:06/M
       8    DANA PREUSSER           ST. LOUIS  MO       40       29      1:23:37   11:09/M
       9    LAURIE MILLER           ST LOUIS  MO        42       35      1:25:23   11:23/M
      10    MARY PIPER                                  41       38      1:26:37   11:33/M
      11    SUZANNE SMITH                               41       46      1:28:41   11:49/M
      12    SUSAN DUFFIE                                40       50      1:31:31   12:12/M
      13    BETH GORMAN             CHESTERFIELD  MO    40       52      1:31:38   12:13/M
      14    MECHELLE JARVIS         ST LOUIS  MO        41       57      1:33:15   12:26/M
      15    TAMMY READ              COLUMBIA  IL        42       59      1:34:06   12:33/M
      16    KELLY MOORE                                 43       60      1:34:08   12:33/M
      17    TERRI MENGHINI          FENTON  MO          41       66      1:35:32   12:44/M
      18    WENDY RUSSELL                               41       71      1:37:45   13:02/M
      19    RACHEL HARTMANN         ST LOUIS  MO        40       74      1:38:52   13:11/M
      20    MAURE SCHOLL            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  42       77      1:39:26   13:15/M
      21    GENA BONINI             CHESTERFIELD  MO    43       78      1:40:05   13:21/M
      22    KIMBERLY ATKINS                             44       84      1:43:36   13:49/M
      23    JODEAN BALDAUF          UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 43       85      1:43:50   13:51/M
      24    JILL FINKLANG           ST CHARLES  MO      40       92      1:46:24   14:11/M
      25    KARA CASAGRANDE         ST CHARLES  MO      40      102      1:52:32   15:00/M
      26    MARY HANRAHAN           LEBANON  IL         42      105      1:53:00   15:04/M
      27    OLIVIA TETTAMBEL        SAINT LOUIS  MO     43      106      1:54:00   15:12/M
      28    ELIZABETH KARPEL                            43      111      1:54:37   15:17/M
      29    MELANIE GUARD           ST LOUIS  MO        43      112      1:54:53   15:19/M
      30    LORI HOSS               ST. LOUIS  MO       43      113      1:54:54   15:19/M
      31    JENNY HEIM              ST. LOUIS  MO       40      119      1:56:30   15:32/M
      32    MICHELE HEDRICK         FENTON  MO          44      123      1:58:03   15:44/M
      33    TRACEY GRZEGORCZYK      SAINT LOUIS  MO     43      128      2:00:32   16:04/M
      34    SHERRY MARTIN           TROY  IL            40      139      2:16:53   18:15/M
      35    AMY BRUNK               SAINT LOUIS  MO     40      143      2:25:21   19:23/M
TOP

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JENNIFER ANDERT         ST. PETERS  MO      46       34      1:25:07   11:21/M
       2    JENNIFER COLE           ST. LOUIS  MO       48       36      1:25:32   11:24/M
       3    ANN TUCHEK                                  46       37      1:26:01   11:28/M
       4    JEANNE CODY             CHESTERFIELD  MO    45       42      1:27:29   11:40/M
       5    CAROL IZADI             FENTON  MO          47       83      1:42:53   13:43/M
       6    BARBARA KOZIATEK        FLORISSANT  MO      46       87      1:44:15   13:54/M
       7    CELESTE NICOLLS         MILLSTADT  IL       49       94      1:46:57   14:16/M
       8    JENNIFER ASPY                               48       98      1:50:35   14:45/M
       9    MELINDA MASS            ST. LOUIS  MO       45      100      1:50:43   14:46/M
      10    JEANNE KLEEN                                49      101      1:51:39   14:53/M
      11    VICKI WOODSIDE          FLORISSANT  MO      47      110      1:54:31   15:16/M
      12    CAROL GAAL              ST LOUIS  MO        47      117      1:55:33   15:24/M
      13    ROBIN GRIGGS            O'FALLON  MO        48      121      1:57:07   15:37/M
      14    PAULI BOWERMASTER       WOOD RIVER  IL      47      131      2:02:54   16:23/M
      15    BETSY PHILLIPS          BALLWIN  MO         47      135      2:08:37   17:09/M
      16    JANICE HENSLER          CHESTERFIELD  MO    45      136      2:10:20   17:23/M
TOP

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KATHY MATTHEWS          ST. CHARLES  MO     58       21      1:21:35   10:53/M
       2    LOLLE BOETTCHER         UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 59       28      1:23:33   11:08/M
       3    KATHLEEN MONTGOMERY     ST CHARLES  MO      55       58      1:33:26   12:27/M
       4    KAY MCVEY               ST PETERS  MO       53       62      1:35:02   12:40/M
       5    CHRIS POLETTE           BALLWIN  MO         50       70      1:37:30   13:00/M
       6    ADRIENNE ZAWOJSKI       ST CHARLES  MO      50       75      1:39:13   13:14/M
       7    SHEILA DANIELS          ST CHARLES  MO      50       82      1:42:19   13:39/M
       8    DEB SCHOPP              BALLWIN  MO         53       93      1:46:37   14:13/M
       9    SUZIE HURST             O'FALLON  IL        53       95      1:47:46   14:22/M
      10    GLENDA MORRISON         ST LOUIS  MO        56      114      1:54:57   15:20/M
      11    TERRI JARUS             ST CHARLES  MO      53      116      1:55:19   15:23/M
      12    CATHY SANDERSON         MANCHESTER  MO      51      122      1:57:35   15:41/M
      13    MK DASHKE               COLLINSVILLE  IL    50      144      2:27:35   19:41/M
TOP

Women 60 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SUSAN TURNER            UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 66      145      2:31:04   20:09/M
TOP

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ZAC FREUDENBURG                             28        1        50:31    6:44/M
TOP

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAN ROONEY              O'FALLON  IL        46        7        58:48    7:50/M
TOP

Men - No Age Provided

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICK KALISH                               0      202      1:29:06   11:53/M
TOP

Men 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RYAN BERRA              BALLWIN  MO         15       97      1:16:41   10:13/M
       2    DAN ROONEY JR           O'FALLON  IL        19      112      1:18:48   10:30/M
       3    TRAVIS YEAGER           O'FALLON  IL        19      113      1:18:49   10:31/M
       4    ALEX HOLLENBECK         O Fallon  IL        19      124      1:19:53   10:39/M
       5    ROSS HALLEY             CHESTERFIELD  MO    16      183      1:26:41   11:33/M
       6    NOLAN RYAN                                  18      238      1:37:39   13:01/M
TOP

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BRAD MIDDLETON                              20        4        58:15    7:46/M
       2    BRIAN TAGHON                                23        5        58:17    7:46/M
       3    ANDREW PAYNE            GLEN CARBON  IL     23       16      1:02:09    8:17/M
       4    SEAN O'CONNOR           BALLWIN  MO         23       17      1:02:10    8:17/M
       5    BRAD EASTMAN                                24       21      1:03:03    8:24/M
       6    JEFFREY JOHNSON         EAST ALTON  IL      24       30      1:05:56    8:47/M
       7    JOSH DAVIS                                  24       59      1:11:04    9:29/M
       8    DANIEL DICKERSON        GLEN CARBON  IL     23       91      1:15:51   10:07/M
TOP

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MATT BRIER              ST LOUIS  MO        28        2        57:47    7:42/M
       2    SAM YOUNT               ST. LOUIS  MO       25        3        57:56    7:43/M
       3    RICH LUERS              EDWARDSVILLE  IL    25       12      1:00:32    8:04/M
       4    GLENN REIGELMAN                             27       31      1:05:59    8:48/M
       5    WILLIAM SCHERER         ST LOUIS  MO        29       50      1:09:17    9:14/M
       6    MATTHEW MAHAFFEY                            28       71      1:13:10    9:45/M
       7    JON LANE                                    27       72      1:13:11    9:45/M
       8    TOBY TRAPP              BELLEVILLE  IL      25       84      1:15:09   10:01/M
       9    JUSTIN CALAME           WEBSTER GROVES  MO  29       94      1:16:19   10:11/M
      10    TERRY COVEY                                 27      149      1:23:40   11:09/M
      11    MARK FINGERHUT          FENTON  MO          26      165      1:24:38   11:17/M
      12    JEFFREY FU              MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 25      171      1:25:29   11:24/M
      13    DAVID ORWICK                                29      177      1:26:04   11:29/M
      14    MARK RAMACH                                 26      191      1:28:05   11:45/M
      15    SCOTT EVERSGERD                             25      214      1:32:02   12:16/M
      16    JOHN GAWEL              ST LOUIS  MO        29      219      1:33:19   12:27/M
      17    TIM SARLONE                                 28      222      1:33:30   12:28/M
      18    CHRIS URZI              SAINT PETERS  MO    29      234      1:36:36   12:53/M
      19    ROBERT BARGO                                25      248      1:40:46   13:26/M
      20    DAN REZAC               ST. LOUIS  MO       28      263      1:43:23   13:47/M
      21    ANTOINE TRA                                 29      276      1:49:46   14:38/M
      22    JEFFREY GILMORE                             25      283      1:53:59   15:12/M
TOP

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ANDREW KARANDJEFF       ST LOUIS  MO        34        8        59:23    7:55/M
       2    CURTIS SCHNEIDER                            31       11      1:00:21    8:03/M
       3    TIM LANDEWE             BALLWIN  MO         33       23      1:04:02    8:32/M
       4    GREGORY CUDDIHEE                            34       29      1:05:29    8:44/M
       5    MATT BONASTIA                               32       39      1:07:28    9:00/M
       6    DOUG HAVLIN             SAINT LOUIS  MO     33       63      1:11:54    9:35/M
       7    JASON KULMA                                 30       70      1:13:09    9:45/M
       8    RYAN ROTH               ST LOUIS  MO        33       95      1:16:20   10:11/M
       9    JIM MCCRADY                                 31      109      1:18:43   10:30/M
      10    TIM BRENNAN             ST CHARLES  MO      34      150      1:23:42   11:10/M
      11    BRIAN RODENBECK         VALLEY PARK  MO     31      163      1:24:26   11:15/M
      12    ERIC UTTERSON           ST. LOUIS  MO       34      166      1:24:46   11:18/M
      13    PAUL QUATMANN           CLAYTON  MO         33      172      1:25:31   11:24/M
      14    JAMES HOOTON            HIGHLAND  IL        31      178      1:26:05   11:29/M
      15    CHRISTOPHER DOCKERY     EDWARDSVILLE  IL    34      181      1:26:29   11:32/M
      16    FRANK ALLEN                                 31      189      1:27:52   11:43/M
      17    SEAN MCGRAW                                 34      192      1:28:08   11:45/M
      18    EDWARD PECK III                             31      193      1:28:33   11:48/M
      19    RYAN COLEMAN                                30      196      1:28:45   11:50/M
      20    JIM NADENBUSH           ST. LOUIS  MO       34      211      1:31:12   12:10/M
      21    JASON KELLY                                 30      216      1:32:53   12:23/M
      22    DAN THOMPSON                                32      221      1:33:26   12:27/M
      23    BRIAN KENNEBECK         MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 33      228      1:35:04   12:41/M
      24    DAVID MOTTL             ST LOUIS  MO        34      229      1:35:06   12:41/M
      25    JACOB KENNER            ST. LOUIS  MO       31      237      1:37:38   13:01/M
      26    PAUL CHURNOCK           MAPLEWOOD  MO       30      241      1:38:20   13:07/M
      27    ERIC SCHACTMAN          SAINT LOUIS  MO     34      257      1:42:35   13:41/M
      28    JAMIE MEALEY                                30      261      1:42:53   13:43/M
      29    JOE KREWSON             ST LOUIS  MO        34      264      1:43:38   13:49/M
      30    BRYAN NIEHAUS                               34      278      1:51:38   14:53/M
      31    BRAD CORDER                                 33      286      1:55:20   15:23/M
      32    MIKE BALES                                  34      296      2:17:50   18:23/M
TOP

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SCOTT FADER             ALTON  IL           38        6        58:39    7:49/M
       2    JAY ORR                                     36        9        59:33    7:56/M
       3    RICK MANN                                   38       10        59:37    7:57/M
       4    MIKE BARRO              ST PETERS  MO       38       14      1:00:37    8:05/M
       5    RICHARD WITT            O'FALLON  IL        36       15      1:02:00    8:16/M
       6    WALTER DAVIS            ST. PETERS  MO      39       20      1:02:45    8:22/M
       7    STEPHEN YATES           FLORISSANT  MO      36       22      1:03:22    8:27/M
       8    JOHN ROTH               ST LOUIS  MO        37       33      1:06:05    8:49/M
       9    ANDY SPIELBERG          CHESTERFIELD  MO    38       38      1:07:17    8:58/M
      10    JAMES BROWNING          KIRKWOOD  MO        35       40      1:07:29    9:00/M
      11    MIKE SWISTON            ST. LOUIS  MO       36       41      1:07:32    9:00/M
      12    STEVEN VEHIGE           ST. CHARLES  MO     35       42      1:08:01    9:04/M
      13    DAVID KASLOW            ST. LOUIS  MO       39       43      1:08:07    9:05/M
      14    CRIS SNYDER                                 39       45      1:08:15    9:06/M
      15    DAVID BASS              SAINT PETERS  MO    37       47      1:08:48    9:10/M
      16    CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS    ST CHARLES  MO      36       55      1:10:25    9:23/M
      17    BILL STEVENS            O FALLON  MO        39       57      1:10:32    9:24/M
      18    MARK GELLMAN            CHESTERFIELD  MO    37       74      1:13:35    9:49/M
      19    GREG JANSON             HAZELWOOD  MO       38       79      1:14:03    9:52/M
      20    JEREMY BOLT             BALLWIN  MO         36       92      1:15:52   10:07/M
      21    MATTHEW BEEBE                               37       96      1:16:21   10:11/M
      22    GLEN WILSON             IMPERIAL  MO        37      101      1:17:13   10:18/M
      23    PATRICK KIRKES          DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 39      102      1:17:13   10:18/M
      24    CHARLES GREEN           Arnold  MO          36      104      1:17:21   10:19/M
      25    BRAD DEVORE                                 35      106      1:17:45   10:22/M
      26    J BEACH                                     35      108      1:18:17   10:26/M
      27    CHRISTOPHER KIMES       INDIANAPOLIS  IN    35      115      1:18:52   10:31/M
      28    BILLY COX                                   38      117      1:18:57   10:32/M
      29    NATHANIEL DAHM                              36      119      1:19:08   10:33/M
      30    JIM REYNOLDS            KIRKWOOD  MO        39      121      1:19:31   10:36/M
      31    ANDY RIPP               CHESTERFIELD  MO    37      129      1:20:40   10:45/M
      32    CHRIS SCHENEWERK                            37      140      1:22:24   10:59/M
      33    MIKE MUELLER            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  38      143      1:22:47   11:02/M
      34    MORGAN SCHRAM           TROY  IL            35      152      1:23:46   11:10/M
      35    DAVE BARR               CARLINVILLE  IL     37      155      1:23:54   11:11/M
      36    LEIGH SHARP             DECATUR  IL         36      159      1:24:12   11:14/M
      37    RICH HAMER              ST. LOUIS  MO       38      161      1:24:24   11:15/M
      38    AARON HUGHES            ST. LOUIS  MO       39      164      1:24:28   11:16/M
      39    MATTHEW PARRIS          ST. CHARLES  MO     36      176      1:26:02   11:28/M
      40    BRENT KNOX                                  36      179      1:26:05   11:29/M
      41    MATTHEW LUETJE          MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 38      180      1:26:20   11:31/M
      42    RONNIE WEISS            O'FALLON  MO        36      184      1:27:07   11:37/M
      43    MATTHEW MCDONOUGH       O'FALLON  MO        38      185      1:27:33   11:40/M
      44    JASON BENNETT           ST LOUIS  MO        36      187      1:27:37   11:41/M
      45    SCOTT PAYNE             FENTON  MO          37      188      1:27:40   11:41/M
      46    MARK BIONDOLINO         ST LOUIS  MO        35      197      1:28:46   11:50/M
      47    MATT DRAKE              BALLWIN  MO         36      206      1:30:10   12:01/M
      48    BRAD KNIGHT                                 36      209      1:30:53   12:07/M
      49    DENNIS RICE             OFALLON  MO         37      212      1:31:18   12:10/M
      50    TYSON KANOYA            VALLEY PARK  MO     35      224      1:34:09   12:33/M
      51    DAVID FENN                                  37      230      1:35:41   12:45/M
      52    CLAYTON ALLEY           TROY  MO            38      242      1:38:26   13:07/M
      53    ROBERT NEUMANN                              37      245      1:39:08   13:13/M
      54    MICK MERCURIO                               35      255      1:42:20   13:39/M
      55    DOUG HOFF               ALTON  IL           35      259      1:42:45   13:42/M
      56    BRANT FREY              POCAHONTAS  IL      36      267      1:44:27   13:56/M
      57    TIM MORAN               GRANITE CITY  IL    39      275      1:49:28   14:36/M
      58    JACK WEBB  III                              36      287      1:55:29   15:24/M
      59    STEVE FRIEDERICH        ALTON  IL           37      290      2:00:28   16:04/M
TOP

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ERIC BUCKLEY                                43       13      1:00:34    8:05/M
       2    JEFF VANDERLINDEN                           43       19      1:02:40    8:21/M
       3    JOHN LYNCH              ST CHARLES  MO      42       24      1:04:03    8:32/M
       4    SCOTT FIELDS            SAINT CHARLES  MO   40       25      1:04:26    8:35/M
       5    STEPHEN BRADY           ST. LOUIS  MO       41       27      1:05:15    8:42/M
       6    BRANTON WHITE           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 42       32      1:06:01    8:48/M
       7    RODNEY PIXLER           LIBERTY  MO         42       34      1:06:08    8:49/M
       8    BOB CHITWOOD            KIRKWOOD  MO        44       36      1:06:58    8:56/M
       9    GERALD LOWRY                                40       37      1:07:07    8:57/M
      10    PHIL STRODE             ST CHARLES  MO      43       44      1:08:13    9:06/M
      11    DANNY SHURTZ            GRANITE CITY  IL    40       49      1:09:13    9:14/M
      12    JOHN SCHMIDT            FLORRISSANT  MO     41       56      1:10:29    9:24/M
      13    RICK SHERMAN            GERMANTOWN  IL      40       58      1:10:45    9:26/M
      14    MITCH FADDIS            ST. LOUIS  MO       43       61      1:11:17    9:30/M
      15    EDGAR DICK              FLORISSANT  MO      44       67      1:12:45    9:42/M
      16    DAVID BENNETT           OFALLON  MO         44       73      1:13:25    9:47/M
      17    KENT CUDNEY                                 43       77      1:14:00    9:52/M
      18    TOM GROSS               OFALLON  MO         41       78      1:14:01    9:52/M
      19    MARK SCHELLENBERG       KIRKWOOD  MO        44       81      1:14:07    9:53/M
      20    CARY OBRIAN                                 43       82      1:14:44    9:58/M
      21    DAN BILLMAN             ST. LOUIS  MO       40       86      1:15:30   10:04/M
      22    MARK BRANAMAN           ST LOUIS  MO        42       87      1:15:31   10:04/M
      23    KERRY RASCHER           XENIA  IL           43       89      1:15:36   10:05/M
      24    LAWRENCE BAERVELDT      BRENTWOOD  MO       42       93      1:15:59   10:08/M
      25    DON PORTER              ST CHARLES  MO      44      105      1:17:36   10:21/M
      26    JOHN LOFTON             WILDWOOD  MO        42      107      1:17:47   10:22/M
      27    STEPHEN O'BRIEN                             43      111      1:18:45   10:30/M
      28    NEAL BRUNKHORST         CHESTERFIELD  MO    44      114      1:18:52   10:31/M
      29    JOE BERGESCH            CHESTERFIELD  MO    42      118      1:18:59   10:32/M
      30    MAURICE LANGE           GODFREY  IL         44      120      1:19:25   10:35/M
      31    JIM SCHMID              MARYLAND HTS  MO    41      122      1:19:38   10:37/M
      32    STEVE MAY                                   44      126      1:20:13   10:42/M
      33    STEVEN DIECKMANN                            44      131      1:21:11   10:49/M
      34    DOUG FEW                                    40      134      1:21:40   10:53/M
      35    TOM WENDEL              FLORISSANT  MO      44      137      1:21:46   10:54/M
      36    FOREST LISNER                               41      138      1:21:50   10:55/M
      37    MARK MOROSE             Saint Louis  MO     43      139      1:22:00   10:56/M
      38    ERICH BLAUFUSS          EUREKA  MO          41      142      1:22:39   11:01/M
      39    MICHAEL HOLLANDER       CHESTERFIELD  MO    40      144      1:23:04   11:05/M
      40    JIM CLIFTON             CHATHAM  IL         44      151      1:23:43   11:10/M
      41    CHRIS CARR              SAINT LOUIS  MO     40      154      1:23:52   11:11/M
      42    ROBERT SMITH            CHESTERFIELD  MO    41      160      1:24:18   11:14/M
      43    TOM CHARLES             ST. LOUIS  MO       43      167      1:24:51   11:19/M
      44    GREG DOERING                                40      168      1:25:12   11:22/M
      45    JEFF KARPEL                                 42      169      1:25:14   11:22/M
      46    JOHN GREAVES            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  40      173      1:25:33   11:24/M
      47    CRAIG HENELY            CHESTERFIELD  MO    42      182      1:26:33   11:32/M
      48    DAN PARSONS             KIRKWOOD  MO        43      186      1:27:36   11:41/M
      49    BRADLEY ARTEAGA         ST LOUIS  MO        40      190      1:28:03   11:44/M
      50    STEVE WASSERMAN         WEBSTER GROVES  MO  41      203      1:29:37   11:57/M
      51    STEVEN GUST                                 44      213      1:31:50   12:15/M
      52    PAUL URZI               WENTZVILLE  MO      44      215      1:32:26   12:19/M
      53    DAN WYLAND                                  42      220      1:33:20   12:27/M
      54    BRIAN NIEHAUS           ST CHARLES  MO      44      225      1:34:16   12:34/M
      55    FLEA BODINE                                 40      251      1:41:34   13:33/M
      56    MICHAEL O'MALLEY        SAFB  IL            41      252      1:41:35   13:33/M
      57    BRETT RUFKAHR                               42      254      1:42:17   13:38/M
      58    HUNTER SCOTT                                43      256      1:42:29   13:40/M
      59    ROBERT HAGEN                                40      271      1:46:43   14:14/M
      60    MICHAEL NICOLLS         MILLSTADT  IL       44      274      1:48:01   14:24/M
      61    JEFFREY JOYCE           GRANITE CITY  IL    44      284      1:54:26   15:15/M
      62    PAUL SMITH                                  44      294      2:05:12   16:42/M
      63    ROBERT MOORE            SAINT LOUIS  MO     42      297      2:48:14   22:26/M
TOP

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STEVEN WORLEY           ELLISVILLE  MO      45       18      1:02:28    8:20/M
       2    JOSEPH ROTHER           ST CHARLES  MO      46       26      1:05:08    8:41/M
       3    JEFF SCHLEICHER         COLLINSVILLE  IL    49       46      1:08:25    9:07/M
       4    KEVIN WALTERS                               48       48      1:08:56    9:11/M
       5    KEITH COOPER            BALLWIN  MO         47       51      1:09:27    9:16/M
       6    MICHAEL DURBIN                              47       52      1:09:36    9:17/M
       7    JOE CORTOPASSI          ST LOUIS  MO        48       53      1:09:41    9:17/M
       8    KENNETH NETTLETON                           48       54      1:10:16    9:22/M
       9    LARRY SCHOLL            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  45       62      1:11:21    9:31/M
      10    MIKE GILLAIN                                47       64      1:12:22    9:39/M
      11    DARYL MORRISON          O'FALLON  IL        45       65      1:12:24    9:39/M
      12    BRETT RESTEMAYER                            45       68      1:12:56    9:43/M
      13    JAMES CEDOR             GRANITE CITY  IL    47       69      1:13:08    9:45/M
      14    GARY BERRA              BALLWIN  MO         46       76      1:13:39    9:49/M
      15    MIKE HEIY               BELLEVILLE  IL      47       80      1:14:04    9:53/M
      16    JOHN SCOTT              ST LOUIS  MO        45       90      1:15:48   10:06/M
      17    MARK ATKINS             OFALLON  IL         47       99      1:16:54   10:15/M
      18    CHUCK WILCOXEN          ELSAH  IL           47      100      1:17:00   10:16/M
      19    WILSON SCHWAGER         ALTON  IL           47      103      1:17:21   10:19/M
      20    BILL PATTERSON          ST PETERS  MO       49      128      1:20:25   10:43/M
      21    GORDON STENGEL          LAKE ST. LOUIS  MO  49      133      1:21:35   10:53/M
      22    RUSS KUTTENKULER        KIRKWOOD  MO        49      136      1:21:43   10:54/M
      23    KEVIN COSENTINO                             45      141      1:22:25   10:59/M
      24    BRAD HUTH               BALLWIN  MO         45      148      1:23:34   11:09/M
      25    LAURENCE KINSELLA                           47      162      1:24:24   11:15/M
      26    GARY DURBIN                                 49      170      1:25:16   11:22/M
      27    TERRY BARNFIELD         SALEM  IL           46      175      1:25:50   11:27/M
      28    VERN HURLEY             ALTON  IL           47      198      1:28:46   11:50/M
      29    IAN HALLEY              CHESTERFIELD  MO    46      199      1:28:48   11:50/M
      30    DAN LUDWIG                                  49      200      1:28:55   11:51/M
      31    BRIAN CODY              CHESTERFIELD  MO    45      207      1:30:20   12:03/M
      32    DANNY FEYE              ST LOUIS  MO        48      208      1:30:47   12:06/M
      33    RICK BLISS              CLAYTON  MO         49      210      1:30:59   12:08/M
      34    KEITH CAVANAGH                              45      226      1:34:21   12:35/M
      35    MIKE GORMAN             CHESTERFIELD  MO    47      232      1:36:07   12:49/M
      36    DOUG TERAMURA           VALLEY PARK  MO     48      233      1:36:29   12:52/M
      37    JOSEPH WRAY             FORISTELL  NC       47      235      1:36:51   12:55/M
      38    MIKE DIAMANT            ST.LOUIS  MO        48      246      1:40:29   13:24/M
      39    GREGORY FUNDERBURK      SAINT LOUIS  MO     49      247      1:40:30   13:24/M
      40    RANDY NORRIS            CHESTERFIELD  MO    47      249      1:40:47   13:26/M
      41    GARY WILSON                                 48      250      1:41:23   13:31/M
      42    ROBERT PREUSSER         ST. LOUIS  MO       46      265      1:43:42   13:50/M
      43    DAVID CALVERT           ST PAUL  MO         48      270      1:45:19   14:03/M
      44    MARK GOELZ              SAINT LOUIS  MO     47      279      1:52:42   15:02/M
      45    JIM WIBBERG                                 48      280      1:52:42   15:02/M
      46    RANDY GLEASON           NORMAL  IL          45      281      1:52:48   15:02/M
      47    RICHARD BIGNALL         ST LOUIS  MO        47      295      2:11:22   17:31/M
TOP

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KEITH TIMMINS           MARYVILLE  IL       51       28      1:05:28    8:44/M
       2    JAMES HILGARD                               52       35      1:06:15    8:50/M
       3    JIM SCHNEIDER                               50       75      1:13:39    9:49/M
       4    WENDELL BRANSTETTER     FAIRVIEW HEIGHT  IL 50       83      1:15:02   10:00/M
       5    STEPHEN RECHTIEN        FLORISSANT  MO      52       88      1:15:35   10:05/M
       6    JOHN RUGGERI                                52      110      1:18:45   10:30/M
       7    BRUCE HAUGHEY           ST LOUIS  MO        51      116      1:18:55   10:31/M
       8    JAMES MUSTAIN           TROY  MO            52      125      1:20:02   10:40/M
       9    MICHAEL FITZGERALD      BETTENDORF  IA      54      127      1:20:15   10:42/M
      10    ALFRED DARNELL          ST LOUIS  MO        50      130      1:20:41   10:45/M
      11    MARK STOLZER                                50      132      1:21:33   10:52/M
      12    TIM HURST               O'FALLON  IL        52      145      1:23:24   11:07/M
      13    JOHN PETER              BELLEVILLE  IL      51      147      1:23:25   11:07/M
      14    STEVE HILL              KIRKWOOD  MO        54      153      1:23:52   11:11/M
      15    FRANK ANDERSON          CREVE COEUR  MO     52      156      1:24:02   11:12/M
      16    STEVEN WEEKS            ST CHARLES  MO      51      158      1:24:03   11:12/M
      17    BRAD KORTE                                  51      194      1:28:33   11:48/M
      18    ROD SEILER              ST LOUIS  MO        52      195      1:28:35   11:49/M
      19    ROBERT ROGALSKI         LAKE ST LOUIS  MO   54      204      1:30:00   12:00/M
      20    HARRY WADDINGTON        AUGUSTA  MO         54      218      1:33:15   12:26/M
      21    KEN KIBORT              SMITHTON  IL        51      223      1:33:42   12:30/M
      22    DAVID BECHTOLD          COVINGTON  IN       51      227      1:34:34   12:37/M
      23    CLARK COLE              ST. LOUIS  MO       51      240      1:38:19   13:07/M
      24    THOMAS FISHER           EUREKA  MO          53      244      1:39:06   13:13/M
      25    PAUL OBLEIN             ST PETERS  MO       51      268      1:44:36   13:57/M
      26    MIKE ASPY                                   51      272      1:47:33   14:20/M
      27    JOHN CHRISTMANN         CHESTERFIELD  MO    54      285      1:55:07   15:21/M
TOP

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICK MCCREARY                            55       60      1:11:13    9:30/M
       2    PHIL SHOULBERG                              55       66      1:12:33    9:40/M
       3    THOMAS MITCHEL                              58      135      1:21:41   10:53/M
       4    ROGER STOJEBC                               55      146      1:23:25   11:07/M
       5    TERRY SURTIN            O'FALLON  MO        58      157      1:24:03   11:12/M
       6    TERRY SIMMERING         ST PETERS  MO       56      201      1:28:57   11:52/M
       7    DUANE GRIGG             GAINESVILLE  MO     55      205      1:30:06   12:01/M
       8    CHRIS MATSUNO           ST LOUIS  MO        58      217      1:33:12   12:26/M
       9    JOSEPH LANDOLT          ST LOUIS  MO        56      236      1:37:38   13:01/M
      10    LARRY BLOUGH            DANVILLE  IL        59      239      1:38:18   13:06/M
      11    JACK EDMONDS            MOUNTAIN HOME  AR   59      243      1:38:52   13:11/M
      12    RAY BROWN               HAZELWOOD  MO       56      258      1:42:41   13:41/M
      13    THOMAS WILTSCH          ST LOUIS  MO        55      262      1:43:18   13:46/M
      14    MICHAEL WIRTHLIN        AFFTON  MO          55      266      1:43:51   13:51/M
      15    CARL PHILIPS                                57      269      1:44:40   13:57/M
      16    JEFFREY KOTYK           ST. LOUIS  MO       55      273      1:47:34   14:21/M
      17    GARY PHILLIPS           MOUNTAIN HOME  AR   57      282      1:53:06   15:05/M
      18    JACK WEBB               BALLWIN  MO         58      289      1:59:26   15:55/M
      19    WILLIAM MCCARTER        EDWARDSVILLE  IL    57      291      2:02:51   16:23/M
TOP

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KENNETH NEWLAND         HANNIBAL  MO        60       85      1:15:15   10:02/M
       2    TONY KRAMER             ST CHARLES  MO      60       98      1:16:51   10:15/M
       3    RENZO DREON             BALLWIN  MO         66      123      1:19:43   10:38/M
       4    JOHN SCHNELLER                              62      174      1:25:43   11:26/M
       5    CHARLES STROUD          ST LOUIS  MO        63      253      1:41:37   13:33/M
       6    ROBERT DUFFIN                               63      260      1:42:45   13:42/M
       7    GLENN WALTERS           ST. LOUIS  MO       63      277      1:51:29   14:52/M
       8    CHUCK STURGEON                              64      288      1:56:37   15:33/M
       9    ANDY BOUREY             ST LOUIS  MO        65      292      2:03:37   16:29/M
TOP

Men 70 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ARNIE MUELLER                               75      231      1:36:07   12:49/M
       2    BILLY CROWELL           TROY  IL            71      293      2:04:49   16:39/M

TOP

*Overall place within gender.