PERE MARQUETTE 7.5M TRAIL RUN OPEN DIVISION

Age Group Results

December 08, 2007


Results By FLEET FEET Sports (www.fleetfeetstlouis.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUDY DORPINGHAUS        WASHINGTON  MO      37       16        59:24    7:55/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ZAC FREUDENBURG                             29        1        48:21    6:27/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DEBBIE KERBER-REHR      CHESTERFIELD  MO    43       49      1:04:51    8:39/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ERIC BUCKLEY            SAINT LOUIS  MO     44       12        58:36    7:49/M
Top

Women 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SILVEY BRITTON          O'FALLON  IL        19      127      1:14:02    9:52/M
       2    KATRYNA HUTH            BALLWIN  MO         14      339      1:35:43   12:46/M
       3    ALLI ROTHER             GRANITE CITY  IL    15      374      1:41:53   13:35/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICK GRAHAM          ST. LOUIS  MO       17       35      1:03:13    8:26/M
       2    LOGAN VONBOKEL          BELLEVILLE  IL      18       85      1:09:54    9:19/M
       3    PATRICK SEELING         ST CHARLES  MO      17       99      1:11:30    9:32/M
       4    CHRISTOPHER SHAW        EDWARDSVILLE  IL    14      149      1:16:24   10:11/M
       5    ERIC LEWIS              BALLWIN  MO         15      155      1:16:57   10:16/M
       6    JON VAN BREUSEGEN       ST. ALBANS  MO      15      156      1:17:12   10:18/M
       7    ROSS HALLEY             CHESTERFIELD  MO    17      198      1:20:40   10:45/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JENNIFER RANGE          ST.. LOUIS  MO      24      133      1:14:48    9:58/M
       2    MELISSA DAVIS           ST. LOUIS  MO       24      325      1:34:01   12:32/M
       3    JESSIE BOWERMASTER      WOOD RIVER  IL      22      445      2:03:49   16:31/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PETER SWANK             ELSAH  IL           21        4        54:40    7:17/M
       2    RYAN HUMPHREYS          HANNIBAL  MO        24        6        56:24    7:31/M
       3    BRAD MIDDLETON          EDWARDSVILLE  IL    21        8        56:30    7:32/M
       4    JEFF GOEDEN             ST. LOUIS  MO       24        9        57:30    7:40/M
       5    GREG ZIEGLER            LAFAYETTE  IN       24       22      1:00:53    8:07/M
       6    ANDREW PAYNE            GLEN CARBON  IL     24       23      1:01:19    8:11/M
       7    ALEX HOLLENBECK         O'FALLON  IL        20       30      1:02:41    8:21/M
       8    MATTHEW HARRISON        JACKSONVILLE  IL    20       42      1:04:01    8:32/M
       9    CHRIS YOUNG             ST. LOUIS  MO       22       57      1:05:51    8:47/M
      10    GLENN EZELL             SAINT CHARLES  MO   21       58      1:05:53    8:47/M
      11    TODD CHOLLET            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  24       81      1:09:29    9:16/M
      12    GEORGE FUST             OFALLON  IL         21      137      1:15:18   10:02/M
      13    TRAVIS YEAGER           O'FALLON  IL        20      173      1:18:55   10:31/M
      14    DAN ROONEY JR           O'FALLON  IL        20      236      1:24:02   11:12/M
      15    MATTHEW SORAGHAN        COLUMBIA  IL        23      242      1:24:40   11:17/M
      16    LEE BENNION             GRANITE CITY  IL    24      282      1:29:19   11:55/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KATHERINE SCHWETYE      ST. LOUIS  MO       27       91      1:10:38    9:25/M
       2    KELLY FLENTIE           ST. LOUIS  MO       26       95      1:10:56    9:27/M
       3    KERRI SIMON             ST. LOUIS  MO       29      108      1:12:35    9:41/M
       4    ALICIA BROSHUIS         RICHMOND HEIGHTS  M 25      125      1:13:40    9:49/M
       5    JENNIFER EBELHAR        SAINT LOUIS  MO     29      185      1:19:48   10:38/M
       6    AMY WARD                LEBANON  IL         26      214      1:22:16   10:58/M
       7    JENNIFER BEHM           ST. LOUIS  MO       29      219      1:23:05   11:05/M
       8    LISA WARREN             COLLINSVILLE  IL    28      254      1:25:52   11:27/M
       9    MEREDITH DEAL           ST. LOUIS  MO       25      263      1:26:43   11:34/M
      10    MELANIE DARMSTEADTER    ST. LOUIS  MO       26      281      1:28:56   11:51/M
      11    ANNA CARRIGAN           RICHMOND HEIGHTS  M 27      291      1:29:55   11:59/M
      12    JENNA CHURNOCK          MAPLE  MO           28      302      1:30:40   12:05/M
      13    JENNIFER PEEL           KIRKWOOD  MO        28      307      1:31:13   12:10/M
      14    KARI FARRELL            TROY  MO            26      356      1:37:42   13:02/M
      15    MILINN GRASER           ST LOUIS  MO        25      360      1:39:30   13:16/M
      16    CARRIE FREESMEYER       PITTSFIELD  IL      28      364      1:40:10   13:21/M
      17    KATIE FINGERHUT         ST. LOUIS  MO       26      369      1:41:12   13:30/M
      18    CINDY BELL              FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 29      436      2:00:03   16:00/M
      19    JENNIFER ROGERS         JERSEYVILLE  IL     28      440      2:01:58   16:16/M
      20    KATIE PHILBRICK         CLINTON  MO         26      448      2:05:22   16:43/M
      21    ANDRIA SCHRAM           EDWARDSVILLE  IL    28      450      2:07:10   16:57/M
      22    JAMIE MCDONALD          COLUMBIA  MO        29      453      2:18:30   18:28/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MATT BRIER              ST LOUIS  MO        29        5        55:42    7:26/M
       2    RICH LUERS              GLEN CARBON  IL     26       15        59:22    7:55/M
       3    JOSHUA DAVIS            ST. LOUIS  MO       25       34      1:03:08    8:25/M
       4    TOBY TRAPP              BELLEVILLE  IL      26       45      1:04:24    8:35/M
       5    JASON DIFANI            BRENTWOOD  MO       28       52      1:05:19    8:43/M
       6    RANDY THOROMAN          EDWARDSVILLE  IL    27       54      1:05:36    8:45/M
       7    MICHAEL GOEDEN          SAINT LOUIS  MO     29       55      1:05:37    8:45/M
       8    GLENN REIGELMAN                             28       76      1:08:34    9:09/M
       9    ROBERT HUESGEN, III     FLORISSANT  MO      27       88      1:10:12    9:22/M
      10    MANUEL DOBLADO          ST. LOUIS  MO       25      150      1:16:25   10:11/M
      11    KEVIN SCHMIEDER         JERSEYVILLE  IL     28      191      1:20:09   10:41/M
      12    TERRY COVEY             CANTON  IL          28      238      1:24:14   11:14/M
      13    BOB CORNWELL            BALLWIN  MO         27      241      1:24:31   11:16/M
      14    RYAN OTTO               SAINT CHARLES  MO   27      290      1:29:48   11:58/M
      15    STEVE DIETIKER          TROY  MO            27      292      1:29:59   12:00/M
      16    DAN REZAC               SAINT LOUIS  MO     29      400      1:45:43   14:06/M
      17    WHITT BELL              FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 29      433      1:59:32   15:56/M
      18    JAMES MCDONALD          COLUMBIA  MO        28      442      2:02:00   16:16/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ANGELA BURTON           ROCK HILL  MO       34       89      1:10:14    9:22/M
       2    CARRIE CARLSON          SAINT PETERS  MO    32      139      1:15:23   10:03/M
       3    KELLY ZEIER             ST. CHARLES  MO     32      144      1:16:01   10:08/M
       4    JENNY SHIELDS           WATERLOO  IL        33      218      1:23:00   11:04/M
       5    MARY BLANDFORD          BRENTWOOD  MO       33      237      1:24:05   11:13/M
       6    SARA KNIFFEN            BALLWIN  MO         33      260      1:26:23   11:31/M
       7    HALLIE SHIN             ST LOUIS  MO        33      267      1:26:57   11:36/M
       8    KARA JACKSON            ARNOLD  MO          30      274      1:28:08   11:45/M
       9    NATALIE NEW             KIRKWOOD  MO        33      293      1:30:00   12:00/M
      10    JENNIFER LYLES          JERSEYVILLE  IL     30      309      1:31:41   12:13/M
      11    BOBBIE BERGMIRE         WILDWOOD  MO        33      321      1:33:21   12:27/M
      12    BRITTNEY WHISENAND      ST. LOUIS  MO       30      384      1:43:31   13:48/M
      13    BRANDIE LINDSEY         FENTON  MO          34      385      1:43:57   13:52/M
      14    JILL HEAVILAND          BALLWIN  MO         33      386      1:43:57   13:52/M
      15    ELENA CLAUS             ST. LOUIS  MO       34      398      1:45:07   14:01/M
      16    DANIELLE WESTON         ST LOUIS  MO        31      401      1:45:50   14:07/M
      17    BECKY DAHM              COLUMBIA  MO        33      402      1:45:58   14:08/M
      18    JENNIFER BROWN          ST. PETERS  MO      34      427      1:54:31   15:16/M
      19    KRISTIN PHILBRICK       LAKE ST LOUIS  MO   33      452      2:18:18   18:26/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ADAM WHITE              PEORIA  IL          30        2        49:19    6:35/M
       2    PEDER ANDERSON          WEBSTER GROVES  MO  30       10        57:32    7:40/M
       3    MATTHEW KEEVEN          O'FALLON  MO        31       11        58:19    7:47/M
       4    CURT SCHNEIDER          ST. CHARLES  MO     32       19        59:50    7:59/M
       5    ALEX NOLAN              ST. LOUIS  MO       30       26      1:02:27    8:20/M
       6    TIM LANDEWE             BALLWIN  MO         34       40      1:03:55    8:31/M
       7    BRAD CORDER             TROY  IL            34       46      1:04:40    8:37/M
       8    GREGG MOHRMANN          SAINT PETERS  MO    34       92      1:10:44    9:26/M
       9    JOHN HAUGEN             CHICAGO  IL         31       93      1:10:53    9:27/M
      10    BRIAN RODENBECK         ST. LOUIS  MO       32       94      1:10:53    9:27/M
      11    DANIEL SOSHNIK          ST. LOUIS  MO       30      103      1:11:48    9:34/M
      12    CHRISTOPHER CHISHOLM    UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 34      117      1:12:54    9:43/M
      13    NICK ALLEN              ST. LOUIS  MO       34      121      1:13:28    9:48/M
      14    DEREK GOULD             ST LOUIS  MO        34      165      1:18:03   10:24/M
      15    DOUG HAVLIN             SAINT LOUIS  MO     34      186      1:19:49   10:39/M
      16    DAN TRAPP               BELLEVILLE  IL      33      201      1:20:56   10:47/M
      17    JUSTIN CALAME           ST LOUIS  MO        30      205      1:21:31   10:52/M
      18    JAKE MUNIZ              ST LOUIS  MO        31      221      1:23:10   11:05/M
      19    BRIAN CAVENEY                               31      231      1:23:49   11:11/M
      20    JACK SENNEFF                                34      232      1:23:49   11:11/M
      21    KEVIN HUSSEY            ST. LOUIS  MO       30      239      1:24:15   11:14/M
      22    PATRICK MCDANIEL        ST. LOUIS  MO       30      240      1:24:21   11:15/M
      23    JAMES HOOTON            HIGHLAND  IL        32      257      1:26:05   11:29/M
      24    MICHAEL SCHOENWALDER    BALLWIN  MO         32      258      1:26:10   11:29/M
      25    BRYAN HOMRIGHOUS        SAINT LOUIS  MO     34      277      1:28:38   11:49/M
      26    PAUL SYKES              ST LOUIS  MO        30      278      1:28:38   11:49/M
      27    PATRICK KALISH          DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 34      279      1:28:41   11:49/M
      28    DAN THOMPSON            ST PETERS  MO       33      283      1:29:29   11:56/M
      29    PAUL CHURNOCK           MAPLEWOOD  MO       31      306      1:31:12   12:10/M
      30    EDWARD PECK III         GRANITE CITY  IL    32      349      1:36:48   12:54/M
      31    JASON CHAPMAN           ALTON  IL           34      351      1:37:01   12:56/M
      32    PAUL BURK               BALLWIN  MO         32      353      1:37:15   12:58/M
      33    ANDREW KWONG            BALLWIN  MO         30      357      1:38:39   13:09/M
      34    JAMIE MEALEY            ST. LOUIS  MO       31      362      1:39:48   13:18/M
      35    JASON LASHBROOK         O'FALLON  MO        31      366      1:40:23   13:23/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SHERRI SCHULTZ          CHESTERFIELD  MO    38      138      1:15:19   10:03/M
       2    DEBORAH STROM           WEBSTER GROVES  MO  37      142      1:15:42   10:06/M
       3    WENDIE CUMMINGS         ST. LOUIS  MO       37      162      1:17:44   10:22/M
       4    KAREN GOTTLIEB          UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 37      176      1:19:00   10:32/M
       5    SARAH SMITH             WEBSTER GROVES  MO  37      178      1:19:26   10:35/M
       6    HOLLEY BOEGER           ST. LOUIS  MO       39      181      1:19:36   10:37/M
       7    JENNIFER NORTON         EDWARDSVILLE  IL    36      223      1:23:20   11:07/M
       8    JULIE ELLIS             WEBSTER GROVES  MO  38      230      1:23:47   11:10/M
       9    BETH GORMAN             JERSEYVILLE  IL     39      244      1:24:47   11:18/M
      10    RENEE VAN HORN          CHESTERFIELD  MO    39      252      1:25:40   11:25/M
      11    KATHY FENN              SCOTT AFB  IL       37      287      1:29:43   11:58/M
      12    NOELLE MORGAN-CHILCOAT  ST. LOUIS  MO       36      297      1:30:16   12:02/M
      13    TINA LEONARD            CARROLLTON  IL      37      314      1:32:29   12:20/M
      14    CATHY CUTTLER           FENTON  MO          38      327      1:34:10   12:33/M
      15    AMY HUGHES              DES PERES  MO       39      332      1:35:17   12:42/M
      16    MONIKA KLEBAN           UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 36      363      1:39:52   13:19/M
      17    KAREN HOLTMANN          BALLWIN  MO         37      372      1:41:29   13:32/M
      18    LAURA HOELTING          ST. CHARLES  MO     38      376      1:42:11   13:37/M
      19    MICHELLE NEUMAMN        KIRKWOOD  MO        37      380      1:42:57   13:44/M
      20    LEANN BARR              CARLINVILLE  IL     38      383      1:43:04   13:45/M
      21    ERIN MEARA              O'FALLON  MO        36      395      1:44:33   13:56/M
      22    TORI HAMILL             O FALLON  MO        38      397      1:45:05   14:01/M
      23    LORI QUARTON            CARLINVILLE  IL     37      409      1:47:35   14:21/M
      24    BOBBIE CLOPINE          BRYN MAWR  PA       37      413      1:48:18   14:26/M
      25    CAROLYN ALPER           ST LOUIS  MO        36      416      1:49:10   14:33/M
      26    MICHELLE SCHNEIDER      ST. CHARLES  MO     36      422      1:51:18   14:50/M
      27    MELISSA PAPPERT         SAINT PETERS  MO    35      431      1:57:29   15:40/M
      28    CINDY AKEMAN            GLEN CARBON  IL     38      434      1:59:41   15:57/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STEPHEN YATES           FLORISSANT  MO      37        3        54:29    7:16/M
       2    GERRY ZAVORSKY          SAINT LOUIS  MO     36        7        56:26    7:31/M
       3    RICHARD WITT            O'FALLON  IL        37       14        59:11    7:53/M
       4    RICK MANN                                   39       17        59:39    7:57/M
       5    HENRY HAMBY             TROY  IL            39       18        59:45    7:58/M
       6    DOUG NISHIMURA          ST. LOUIS  MO       39       24      1:01:50    8:15/M
       7    MIKE BARRO              ST. PETERS  MO      39       25      1:02:27    8:20/M
       8    TIMOTHY BATTLES         ST. LOUIS  MO       37       33      1:03:01    8:24/M
       9    JOHN ROTH               DOW  IL             38       36      1:03:27    8:28/M
      10    JAMES HANLEY            ST. LOUIS  MO       38       47      1:04:47    8:38/M
      11    JAMES BROWNING          KIRKWOOD  MO        36       50      1:04:53    8:39/M
      12    CHRIS WRIGHT            DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 35       51      1:05:00    8:40/M
      13    MATT LUETJE             ST. LOUIS  MO       39       61      1:06:08    8:49/M
      14    MIKE SWISTON            ST. LOUIS  MO       37       63      1:06:26    8:51/M
      15    BRIAN QUARTON           LITCHFIELD  IL      39       65      1:06:43    8:54/M
      16    JASON GOTTLIEB          UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 37       67      1:06:46    8:54/M
      17    ANDY SPIELBERG          CHESTERFIELD  MO    39       72      1:07:17    8:58/M
      18    MICHAEL BOEGER          ST. LOUIS  MO       39       79      1:09:13    9:14/M
      19    TIM CONWAY              WEBSTER GROVES  MO  38      102      1:11:47    9:34/M
      20    JEFFREY COLLIER         ST. LOUIS  MO       36      113      1:12:45    9:42/M
      21    MOON PASSINO            BALLWIN  MO         37      119      1:13:00    9:44/M
      22    NATHANIEL DAHM          OAKLAND  MO         37      126      1:13:58    9:52/M
      23    TIM BRENNAN             SAINT CHARLES  MO   35      128      1:14:03    9:52/M
      24    JEREMY BOLT             BALLWIN  MO         37      129      1:14:09    9:53/M
      25    MATTHEW KRELL           O' FALLON  IL       36      154      1:16:50   10:15/M
      26    ERIC UTTERSON           WEBSTER GROVES  MO  35      161      1:17:41   10:21/M
      27    ANDY RIPP               CHESTERFIELD  MO    38      164      1:17:55   10:23/M
      28    RUSSELL CAPLIN          O'FALLON  MO        35      171      1:18:46   10:30/M
      29    TRAVIS WOLFE            ALTON  IL           35      174      1:18:58   10:32/M
      30    MORGAN SCHRAM           EDWARDSVILLE  IL    36      193      1:20:20   10:43/M
      31    KEVIN O'BANNON          FENTON  MO          39      197      1:20:28   10:44/M
      32    BRETT WHITEHOUSE        GLEN CARBON  IL     39      199      1:20:44   10:46/M
      33    DAVE BARR               CARLINVILLE  IL     38      204      1:21:12   10:50/M
      34    CHRIS DOCKERY           EDWARDSVILLE  IL    35      235      1:24:00   11:12/M
      35    MIKE MUELLER            ST. LOUIS  MO       39      249      1:25:13   11:22/M
      36    MARK FELLOW                                 36      251      1:25:28   11:24/M
      37    MARC CAMPBELL           WILDWOOD  MO        39      256      1:26:04   11:29/M
      38    JAMES NADENBUSH         ST. LOUIS  MO       35      266      1:26:53   11:35/M
      39    RONNIE WEISS            BALLWIN  MO         37      275      1:28:11   11:45/M
      40    ERIC SCHACTMAN          SAINT LOUIS  MO     35      286      1:29:42   11:58/M
      41    SEAN MCGRAW             O'FALLON  MO        35      289      1:29:44   11:58/M
      42    TYSON KANOYA            VALLEY PARK  MO     36      294      1:30:14   12:02/M
      43    AARON STAEBELL          O'FALLON  MO        36      313      1:32:27   12:20/M
      44    JERRY DETERS            O'FALLON  MO        39      317      1:33:00   12:24/M
      45    MARK BIONDOLINO         ST LOUIS  MO        36      329      1:34:49   12:39/M
      46    DOUG HOFF               ALTON  IL           36      333      1:35:17   12:42/M
      47    BRENT KNOX              COLUMBIA  IL        37      334      1:35:20   12:43/M
      48    BRYAN NIEHAUS           UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 35      344      1:36:16   12:50/M
      49    JON JOURIS              OLIVETTE  MO        37      346      1:36:22   12:51/M
      50    JON MINNEY              HAZELWOOD  MO       39      352      1:37:12   12:58/M
      51    DOUGLAS FRY             TROY  IL            39      370      1:41:15   13:30/M
      52    NOEL HAUSER             BALLWIN  MO         38      373      1:41:34   13:33/M
      53    STEVE FRIEDERICH        ALTON  IL           38      432      1:58:19   15:47/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LAURA SCHERFF           SAINT CHARLES  MO   40       80      1:09:20    9:15/M
       2    JENNIFER HINE           WILDWOOD  MO        42      114      1:12:51    9:43/M
       3    HELEN HOST              ST.  LOUIS  MO      40      123      1:13:37    9:49/M
       4    SUSIE BOOTH             SAINT PETERS  MO    43      151      1:16:34   10:13/M
       5    DANA PREUSSER           COLUMBIA  IL        41      152      1:16:43   10:14/M
       6    SANDY WEISS             WEBSTER GROVES  MO  41      160      1:17:34   10:21/M
       7    GIGI MATHENY            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  44      166      1:18:09   10:25/M
       8    MARY SIMON              ST. LOUIS  MO       41      168      1:18:21   10:27/M
       9    GENA BONINI             ST. LOUIS  MO       44      180      1:19:34   10:37/M
      10    JILL INDOVINO           ST. LOUIS  MO       42      188      1:19:59   10:40/M
      11    CARRIE SONA             ST. LOUIS  MO       42      207      1:21:42   10:54/M
      12    ROBIN RONGEY            EDWARDSVILLE  IL    43      213      1:22:16   10:58/M
      13    KAREN WILSON            BALLWIN  MO         40      233      1:23:51   11:11/M
      14    MARY PIPER              LAKE SAINT LOUIS  M 42      247      1:25:07   11:21/M
      15    SUZANNE SMITH           MANCHESTER  MO      42      262      1:26:41   11:33/M
      16    CINDY STADTS            TROY  IL            40      312      1:32:14   12:18/M
      17    CINDY TURNER            EDWARDSVILLE  IL    40      320      1:33:09   12:25/M
      18    JODEAN BALDAUF          UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 44      331      1:34:58   12:40/M
      19    MAURE SCHOLL            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  43      338      1:35:43   12:46/M
      20    SUZANNE KENYON          ST. LOUIS  MO       42      358      1:38:49   13:11/M
      21    DONNA POLINSKE          ALTON  IL           41      368      1:40:57   13:28/M
      22    KERI CEDOR              GRANITE CITY  IL    42      399      1:45:42   14:06/M
      23    EILEEN HALL             ST. CHARLES  MO     44      403      1:45:59   14:08/M
      24    WENDY RUSSELL           IDHO FALLS  ID      42      404      1:46:17   14:10/M
      25    JULIE HIBBARD           OLIVETTE  MO        40      414      1:48:19   14:27/M
      26    TAMMY NOERPER           MILLSTADT  IL       42      415      1:48:27   14:28/M
      27    CHRISTY CONRAD          ST LOUIS  MO        41      424      1:52:18   14:58/M
      28    LINDSAY SHAW            EDWARDSVILLE  IL    41      435      1:59:54   15:59/M
      29    KELLY PEARSON           SAINT LOUIS  MO     41      439      2:01:51   16:15/M
      30    KAREN SCHOENECKER       BALLWIN  MO         43      443      2:02:28   16:20/M
      31    ELIZABETH KARPEL        ST. LOUIS  MO       44      444      2:03:30   16:28/M
      32    NANCY GAINES            MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 41      447      2:04:29   16:36/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SCOTT FIELDS            SAINT CHARLES  MO   41       21      1:00:41    8:05/M
       2    WALTER DAVIS            SAINT PETERS  MO    40       27      1:02:31    8:20/M
       3    STEPHEN BRADY           ST. LOUIS  MO       42       29      1:02:36    8:21/M
       4    ROBERT MONTANI          NASHVILLE  IL       43       31      1:02:49    8:23/M
       5    BRANTON WHITE           MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 43       43      1:04:01    8:32/M
       6    TIM GIDDENS             FLORISSANT  MO      43       44      1:04:19    8:35/M
       7    SCOTT SHAW              EDWARDSVILLE  IL    41       53      1:05:21    8:43/M
       8    JEFF SONA               ST. LOUIS  MO       44       59      1:06:05    8:49/M
       9    MARK BRANAMAN           ST. LOUIS  MO       43       62      1:06:08    8:49/M
      10    TOM GROSS               OFALLON  MO         42       66      1:06:44    8:54/M
      11    ERIC REINSFELDER        WILDWOOD  MO        43       68      1:06:57    8:56/M
      12    DAVID FREI              ST. LOUIS  MO       43       69      1:07:07    8:57/M
      13    TED WEISS               WEBSTER GROVES  MO  41       71      1:07:16    8:58/M
      14    RICK SHERMAN            GERMANTOWN  IL      41       73      1:07:52    9:03/M
      15    MITCH FADDIS            ST. LOUIS  MO       44       83      1:09:37    9:17/M
      16    JOHN SCHMIDT            FLORISSANT  MO      42       87      1:10:05    9:21/M
      17    LAWRENCE BAERVELDT      ST. LOUIS  MO       43       90      1:10:19    9:23/M
      18    CRIS SNYDER             SAINT CHARLES  MO   40       98      1:11:18    9:30/M
      19    JAY INDOVINO            ST. LOUIS  MO       44      104      1:11:56    9:35/M
      20    SHAWN ONEAL             KIRKWOOD  MO        42      106      1:12:25    9:39/M
      21    JEFF GIPPERICH          WILDWOOD  MO        43      109      1:12:37    9:41/M
      22    ERICH BLAUFUSS          EUREKA  MO          42      111      1:12:41    9:41/M
      23    PAT KENNEDY             O'FALLON  IL        44      112      1:12:44    9:42/M
      24    CHUCK BRYANT            CREVE COEUR  MO     41      115      1:12:54    9:43/M
      25    DAVID DUNAYCZAN         WEST OLIVE  MI      41      120      1:13:18    9:46/M
      26    JOHN SMITH              WILDWOOD  MO        40      134      1:14:55    9:59/M
      27    JOHN LOFTON             WILDWOOD  MO        43      135      1:14:56    9:59/M
      28    GREG BOENTE             CARLINVILLE  IL     44      141      1:15:29   10:04/M
      29    ANDY HULIN              CARLINVILLE  IL     40      143      1:16:00   10:08/M
      30    JOE BERGESCH            CHESTERFIELD  MO    43      153      1:16:49   10:15/M
      31    ROBERT WHITMAN          SAINT LOUIS  MO     42      157      1:17:24   10:19/M
      32    STEPHEN O'BRIEN         UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 44      163      1:17:46   10:22/M
      33    ALAN LEWIS              FENTON  MO          44      175      1:19:00   10:32/M
      34    FOREST LISNER           SCOTT AFB  IL       42      177      1:19:24   10:35/M
      35    CHRIS CARR              SAINT LOUIS  MO     41      182      1:19:47   10:38/M
      36    JIM SCHMID              MARYLAND HTS  MO    42      183      1:19:47   10:38/M
      37    TRACE WESTON            O'FALLON  IL        42      190      1:20:06   10:41/M
      38    CHIP LERWICK            ST. LOUIS  MO       40      196      1:20:28   10:44/M
      39    GREG DOERING            WILDWOOD  MO        41      200      1:20:48   10:46/M
      40    MICHAEL PIATCHEK        O'FALLON  MO        44      203      1:21:07   10:49/M
      41    GREG NEUKIRCH           BALLWIN  MO         42      208      1:21:50   10:55/M
      42    ANTHONY LANKFORD        DIX  IL             40      209      1:21:53   10:55/M
      43    JIM MACALUSO            LEBANON  IL         40      210      1:21:55   10:55/M
      44    JODY SAFFEL             TROY  IL            40      215      1:22:17   10:58/M
      45    CRAIG HENELY            CHESTERFIELD  MO    43      216      1:22:22   10:59/M
      46    STEVE DOHERTY           BALLWIN  MO         42      222      1:23:12   11:06/M
      47    ROGER VAN HORN          CHESTERFIELD  MO    43      243      1:24:42   11:18/M
      48    JEFFERY KARPEL          ST. LOUIS  MO       43      246      1:25:05   11:21/M
      49    BOB HAGEN               ST. LOUIS  MO       41      261      1:26:40   11:33/M
      50    DAN WYLAND              BALLWIN  MO         43      265      1:26:52   11:35/M
      51    MICHAEL O'MALLEY        OFALLON  IL         42      268      1:27:00   11:36/M
      52    JIM REYNOLDS            KIRKWOOD  MO        40      269      1:27:09   11:37/M
      53    JED GAINES              MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M 41      276      1:28:31   11:48/M
      54    PHIL HOLMES             OFALLON  MO         44      284      1:29:30   11:56/M
      55    DAN PARSONS             KIRKWOOD  MO        44      295      1:30:15   12:02/M
      56    JAMES AVERY             CLAYTON  MO         43      315      1:32:47   12:22/M
      57    MARK BOWERS             HARDIN  IL          43      318      1:33:05   12:25/M
      58    JOHN MITCHELL           ST. LOUIS  MO       42      350      1:36:50   12:55/M
      59    BRETT RUFKAHR           WEBSTER GROVES  MO  43      359      1:38:55   13:11/M
      60    FLEA BODINE                                 41      394      1:44:29   13:56/M
      61    JEFF MORRELL            MANCHESTER  MO      40      421      1:51:10   14:49/M
      62    DAN ROGERS              JERSEYVILLE  IL     40      441      2:01:59   16:16/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STEPHANIE PETERSEN      TOWN AND COUNTRY  M 45      130      1:14:17    9:54/M
       2    JENNIFER ANDERT         ST. PETERS  MP      47      179      1:19:30   10:36/M
       3    JENNIFER COLE           ST. LOUIS  MO       49      189      1:20:06   10:41/M
       4    JOAN BENNETT            O FALLON  MO        45      206      1:21:42   10:54/M
       5    MARGIE MARTENS          OFALLON  MO         49      273      1:27:49   11:43/M
       6    ALONA GORDON            UNIVERSITY CITY  MO 46      345      1:36:17   12:50/M
       7    MICHELE HEDRICK         FENTON  MO          45      365      1:40:12   13:22/M
       8    BARBARA KOZIATEK        FLORISSANT  MO      47      375      1:42:07   13:37/M
       9    CAROL IZADI             FENTON  MO          48      377      1:42:14   13:38/M
      10    MINDY MASS                                  46      389      1:44:11   13:53/M
      11    JENNIFER ASPY           CARMEL  IN          49      407      1:46:31   14:12/M
      12    MINDY DRYSDALE          ST. LOUIS  MO       46      410      1:47:51   14:23/M
      13    ROBIN GRIGGS            O'FALLON  MO        49      417      1:49:24   14:35/M
      14    CAROL GAAL              ST LOUIS  MO        48      419      1:49:39   14:37/M
      15    VICKI WOODSIDE          CHESTERFIELD  MO    48      426      1:53:50   15:11/M
      16    BETSY PHILLIPS          BALLWIN  MO         48      429      1:55:43   15:26/M
      17    PAULI BOWERMASTER       WOOD RIVER  IL      48      446      2:03:50   16:31/M
      18    NANCY WAMBACH           ST. LOUIS  MO       47      449      2:06:07   16:49/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAN ROONEY              O'FALLON  IL        47       13        59:08    7:53/M
       2    STEVEN WORLEY           ELLISVILLE  MO      46       20      1:00:28    8:04/M
       3    BOB CHITWOOD            KIRKWOOD  MO        45       28      1:02:32    8:20/M
       4    DARRYL HOLMAN           CHESTERFIELD  MO    46       32      1:03:00    8:24/M
       5    ABDEL FERHI             SAINT LOUIS  MO     45       37      1:03:29    8:28/M
       6    KEVIN WALTERS           ST. CHARLES  MO     49       38      1:03:43    8:30/M
       7    KEITH COOPER            BALLWIN  MO         48       41      1:03:55    8:31/M
       8    MIKE EILLAIN            BALLWIN  MO         48       56      1:05:43    8:46/M
       9    JOHN SCRUGGS            O'FALLON  MO        46       70      1:07:13    8:58/M
      10    KEN NETTLETON           SWANSEA  IL         49       74      1:08:06    9:05/M
      11    BRYAN HAYNES            ST. ALBANS  MO      48       77      1:08:51    9:11/M
      12    MARK GRIMM              GLENDALE  MO        45       78      1:09:06    9:13/M
      13    LARRY SCHOLL            WEBSTER GROVES  MO  46       82      1:09:34    9:17/M
      14    DARYL MORRISON          O'FALLON  IL        46       86      1:09:55    9:19/M
      15    SCOTT RICHTER           O'FALLON  IL        47       97      1:11:08    9:29/M
      16    EDGAR DICK              FLORISSANT  MO      45      100      1:11:43    9:34/M
      17    JAMES CEDOR             GRANITE CITY  IL    48      105      1:12:04    9:37/M
      18    DAVID BENNETT           O FALLON  MO        45      107      1:12:30    9:40/M
      19    FRED HELD               ST. CHARLES  MO     45      110      1:12:38    9:41/M
      20    MICHAEL DURBIN          KIRKWOOD  MO        48      116      1:12:54    9:43/M
      21    DAVID SCHWELIG          ST. LOUIS  MO       47      122      1:13:29    9:48/M
      22    JON SCHOENECKER         BALLWIN  MO         45      132      1:14:40    9:57/M
      23    DON PORTER              ST. CHARLES  MO     45      145      1:16:02   10:08/M
      24    DAVID ANDERSON          SAINT CHARLES  MO   47      147      1:16:13   10:10/M
      25    MARK ATKINS             O FALLON  IL        48      159      1:17:33   10:20/M
      26    JIM DONAHUE             BETHALTO  IL        46      170      1:18:33   10:28/M
      27    TOM WENDEL              FLORISSANT  MO      45      192      1:20:10   10:41/M
      28    BERT NEAL               ST. CHARLES  MO     45      202      1:20:57   10:48/M
      29    TERRY BARNFIELD         SALEM  IL           47      228      1:23:34   11:09/M
      30    DANNY FEYE              SUNSET HILLS  ND    49      245      1:25:00   11:20/M
      31    RANDY HAGEMANN          ST. LOUIS  MO       47      248      1:25:09   11:21/M
      32    GLENN EZELL             SAINT CHARLES  MO   49      255      1:25:52   11:27/M
      33    IAN HALLEY              CHESTERFIELD  MO    47      272      1:27:36   11:41/M
      34    GARY WILSON                                 49      280      1:28:50   11:51/M
      35    DAVID CALVERT           ST PAUL  MO         49      299      1:30:33   12:04/M
      36    BRIAN NIEHAUS           SAINT CHARLES  MO   45      300      1:30:34   12:05/M
      37    STEVE DIECKMANN         CLAYTON ROAD  MO    45      301      1:30:37   12:05/M
      38    MARK LAUGHERY           DECATUR  IL         45      304      1:31:00   12:08/M
      39    KEN MINK                DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 49      308      1:31:28   12:12/M
      40    JOSEPH WRAY             FORISTELL  MO       48      322      1:33:47   12:30/M
      41    MIKE DIAMANT            ST.LOUIS  MO        49      323      1:33:52   12:31/M
      42    DAN PIATCHEK            WATERLOO  IL        45      324      1:33:59   12:32/M
      43    ROBERT PREUSSER         COLUMBIA  IL        47      326      1:34:07   12:33/M
      44    DOUG TERAMURA           VALLEY PARK  MO     49      340      1:35:55   12:47/M
      45    RANDY NORRIS            BALLWIN  MO         48      341      1:36:12   12:50/M
      46    PAUL URZI               WENTZVILLE  MO      45      343      1:36:15   12:50/M
      47    BRAD HUTH               BALLWIN  MO         46      378      1:42:20   13:39/M
      48    HERB SAYERS             KIRKWOOD  MO        49      387      1:44:04   13:53/M
      49    MARK GOELZ              SAINT LOUIS  MO     48      388      1:44:08   13:53/M
      50    JEFF JOYCE              GRANITE CITY  IL    45      392      1:44:27   13:56/M
      51    PAUL SMITH              FLORISSANT  MO      45      396      1:45:01   14:00/M
      52    RANDY GLEASON           NORMAL  IL          46      408      1:46:49   14:15/M
      53    STEVE MAY               ST. LOUIS  MO       45      430      1:56:38   15:33/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAWN HOLEMON            CHESTERFIELD  MO    50      195      1:20:23   10:43/M
       2    KAY MCVEY               ST. PETERS  MO      54      227      1:23:32   11:08/M
       3    CHRIS POLETTE           WILDWOOD  MO        51      296      1:30:16   12:02/M
       4    JEANNE KLEEN            NORMAL  IL          50      348      1:36:40   12:53/M
       5    ADRIENNE ZAWOJSKI       ST. CHARLES  MO     51      361      1:39:33   13:16/M
       6    CATHY SANDERSON         MANCHESTER  MO      52      381      1:42:58   13:44/M
       7    TERRI GIERER            SAINT CHARLES  MO   54      406      1:46:29   14:12/M
       8    DEB SCHOPP              BALLWIN  MO         54      418      1:49:30   14:36/M
       9    MK DASHKE               CASEYVILLE  IL      51      455      2:34:44   20:38/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JAMES HILGARD           GODFREY  IL         53       39      1:03:48    8:30/M
       2    KEITH TIMMINS           MARYVILLE  IL       52       48      1:04:47    8:38/M
       3    JEFF SCHLEICHER         COLLINSVILLE  IL    50       64      1:06:36    8:53/M
       4    JIM SCHNEIDER           CHESTERFIELD  MO    51       75      1:08:11    9:05/M
       5    STEVE PARKS                                 50       84      1:09:49    9:19/M
       6    STEPHEN RECHTIEN        FLORISSANT  MO      53       96      1:11:04    9:29/M
       7    ALFRED DARNELL          SAINT LOUIS  MO     51      140      1:15:25   10:03/M
       8    JOHN PETER              BELLEVILLE  IL      52      169      1:18:31   10:28/M
       9    STEVEN WEEKS            ST. CHARLES  MO     52      187      1:19:56   10:39/M
      10    WAYNE POLETTE           WILDWOOD  MO        51      194      1:20:22   10:43/M
      11    RICK LEVIN              ATLANTA  GA         51      211      1:22:12   10:58/M
      12    WENDELL BRANSTETTER     FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS  I 51      212      1:22:13   10:58/M
      13    MARK STOLZER            FENTON  MO          51      220      1:23:06   11:05/M
      14    JOHN RUGGERI            MILLSTADT  IL       53      229      1:23:43   11:10/M
      15    DAVE CONTRERA           CHESTERFIELD  MO    50      234      1:23:57   11:12/M
      16    GARY DURBIN             CUBA  MO            50      259      1:26:20   11:31/M
      17    SAMUEL NESBIT           GRANITE CITY  IL    50      264      1:26:49   11:35/M
      18    JOHN RHODES             ST. CHARLES  MO     51      271      1:27:32   11:40/M
      19    ROBERT BATSON           WATERLOO  IL        50      285      1:29:36   11:57/M
      20    RICK BLISS              CLAYTON  MO         50      298      1:30:28   12:04/M
      21    GREGORY FUNDERBURK      ST. LOUIS  MO       50      342      1:36:14   12:50/M
      22    JAMES MUSTAIN           TROY  MO            53      371      1:41:24   13:31/M
      23    PAUL OBLEIN             ST PETERS  MO       52      390      1:44:17   13:54/M
      24    CLARK COLE              ST. LOUIS  MO       52      391      1:44:24   13:55/M
      25    MIKE ASPY               CARMEL  IN          52      411      1:47:54   14:23/M
      26    KEVIN EMERSON           DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 51      437      2:00:09   16:01/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KATHY MATTHEWS          ST. CHARLES  MO     59      158      1:17:30   10:20/M
       2    KATHLEEN MONTGOMERY     ST CHARLES  MO      56      336      1:35:36   12:45/M
       3    GLENDA MORRISON         ST. LOUIS  MO       57      420      1:50:44   14:46/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JOSEPH WALLENDORFF      TEBBETTS  MO        59       60      1:06:07    8:49/M
       2    PHIL SHOULBERG          ST. LOUIS  MO       56      101      1:11:43    9:34/M
       3    AL BEERS                SAINT LOUIS  MO     55      118      1:12:56    9:43/M
       4    TOM WOLFE               BELLEVILLE  IL      59      131      1:14:37    9:57/M
       5    PATRICK MCCREARY        ALTON  IL           56      136      1:15:10   10:01/M
       6    KEN DEBEER              FLORISSANT  MO      56      148      1:16:18   10:10/M
       7    HARRY WADDINGTON        AUGUSTA  MO         55      167      1:18:19   10:27/M
       8    TERRY SIMMERING         SAINT PETERS  MO    57      184      1:19:48   10:38/M
       9    TOM MITCHELL                                59      217      1:22:41   11:01/M
      10    STEVE HILL              KIRKWOOD  MO        55      224      1:23:21   11:07/M
      11    DAN POGGEMOELLER        FRENCH VILLAGE  MO  56      226      1:23:31   11:08/M
      12    JERRY ANDERSON          ST. LOUIS  MD       55      250      1:25:27   11:24/M
      13    JIM GUNDERSON           ST.CHARLES  MO      55      253      1:25:47   11:26/M
      14    ROBERT ROGALSKI         LAKE ST LOUIS  MO   55      270      1:27:26   11:39/M
      15    JAMES SCHMIDT           CHESTERFIELD  MO    55      288      1:29:43   11:58/M
      16    RAY JOHNSON             CHESTERFIELD  MO    55      305      1:31:04   12:09/M
      17    CHRIS MATSUNO           ST. JOHN  MO        59      335      1:35:21   12:43/M
      18    DANIEL WINTER           SAPPINGTON  MO      55      347      1:36:36   12:53/M
      19    RAY BROWN               HAZELWOOD  MO       57      355      1:37:42   13:02/M
      20    CARL PHILIPS            ST. LOUIS  MO       58      379      1:42:52   13:43/M
      21    JEFFREY KOTYK           ST. LOUIS  MO       56      405      1:46:24   14:11/M
      22    JOSEPH LANDOLT          LABADIE  MO         57      412      1:47:55   14:23/M
      23    WILLIAM MCCARTER        EDWARDSVILLE  IL    58      423      1:52:15   14:58/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LOLLE BOETTCHER         ST. LOUIS  MO       60      172      1:18:54   10:31/M
       2    ALISON BOUREY           SAINT LOUIS  MO     60      454      2:26:03   19:28/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TONY KRAMER             WELDON SPRING  MO   61      124      1:13:38    9:49/M
       2    KENNETH NEWLAND         HANNIBAL  MO        61      146      1:16:09   10:09/M
       3    JOHN SCHNELLER          WEST DES MOINES  IA 63      225      1:23:30   11:08/M
       4    HOWARD HARRIS           GREENVILLE  IL      62      311      1:32:06   12:17/M
       5    RAY HAYES               ST. ALBANS  MO      62      316      1:32:55   12:23/M
       6    LARRY GILLESPIE         SHIPMAN  IL         63      319      1:33:08   12:25/M
       7    JOHN WORKMAN            CLINTON  IL         62      328      1:34:20   12:35/M
       8    MICHAEL REINHARDT       EDWARDSVILLE  IL    61      330      1:34:55   12:39/M
       9    DAN PHILBRICK           CASSVILE  MO        61      337      1:35:39   12:45/M
      10    ALFRED MAIURO           ST. CHARLES  MO     62      367      1:40:35   13:25/M
      11    GLENN WALTER                                64      382      1:43:03   13:44/M
      12    TOM MORTELLARO          TOWN AND COUNTRY  M 62      425      1:53:24   15:07/M
      13    CHARLES STROUD          ST. LOUIS  MO       64      428      1:55:14   15:22/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RENZO DREON             BALLWIN  MO         67      303      1:30:56   12:07/M
       2    GEORGE POWELL           DARDENNE PRAIRIE  M 68      310      1:31:47   12:14/M
       3    JOHN CLEARY             CRESTWOOD  MO       66      354      1:37:32   13:00/M
       4    ANDY BOUREY             SAINT LOUIS  MO     66      438      2:01:38   16:13/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BILLY CROWELL           TROY  IL            72      451      2:09:31   17:16/M
Top

Men 75 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ARNIE MUELLER           CHESTERFIELD  MO    76      393      1:44:28   13:56/M