Pere Marquette 7.5 Mile Trail Run

Age Group Results

December 10, 2011


Results by FLEET FEET Sports www.fleetfeetstl.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Open Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Dorpinghaus Washington MO 48 42 1 1:00:22 8:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Rooney Ofallon IL 4 51 1 53:32 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Scherff Saint Charles MO 40 44 2 1:03:08 8:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hylan Maryland Heights MO 3 41 5 55:55 7:27/M
Top

Men - No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wibberg Chesterfield MO 496 ** 184 1:18:29 10:28/M
Top

Women 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Worley Ellisville MO 50 19 16 1:10:42 9:26/M
2 Abby Piper Lake St. Louis MO 383 16 28 1:14:13 9:54/M
3 Caroline Avery Clayton MO 382 16 103 1:35:02 12:40/M
4 Maddie Mills 385 16 104 1:35:04 12:41/M
5 Mindy Lowe Pittsfield IL 586 18 147 1:46:57 14:16/M
6 Michaela Gust St. Charles MO 381 15 155 1:49:34 14:37/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Oshea Springfield IL 357 15 33 1:01:19 8:11/M
2 Jon Bluhm Springfield IL 360 15 42 1:02:22 8:19/M
3 Ethan Bluhm Springfield IL 355 14 44 1:02:29 8:20/M
4 Caleb Uebelein Wildwood MO 133 17 48 1:03:06 8:25/M
5 Andrew Patterson Moro IL 129 16 56 1:04:22 8:35/M
6 Brandon Sinanan Wildwood MO 134 17 63 1:04:48 8:38/M
7 Garrett Fulkerson Hartford IL 137 14 68 1:06:00 8:48/M
8 Ian Havens O Fallon IL 353 16 75 1:06:38 8:53/M
9 Brad Wever Edwardsville IL 132 16 83 1:07:15 8:58/M
10 Logan Weshinskey Edwardsville IL 131 16 104 1:09:37 9:17/M
11 Zach Bertels Moro IL 130 16 133 1:12:52 9:43/M
12 Alex Roth Dow IL 135 14 165 1:16:01 10:08/M
13 Luke Uebelein Wildwood MO 361 15 236 1:23:58 11:12/M
14 William Reis St Louis MO 363 15 245 1:24:44 11:18/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Schweitzer St. Peters MO 150 23 5 1:05:10 8:41/M
2 Lauren MacDonald St. Louis MO 491 21 69 1:27:51 11:43/M
3 Joanna Joye Hazelwood MO 490 21 70 1:27:51 11:43/M
4 Whitney Sunner Mascoutah IL 601 23 95 1:33:15 12:26/M
5 Stephanie Crites Saint Louis MO 629 21 129 1:42:20 13:39/M
6 Jessica Wakeford Richmond Heights MO 638 24 173 2:03:36 16:29/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kelly St. Peters MO 235 23 14 57:21 7:39/M
2 Steven Stallis Columbia MO 10 20 17 58:55 7:51/M
3 Nicholas Colona East Alton IL 236 23 27 1:00:38 8:05/M
4 Joseph Heidbreder Lincoln IL 18 22 51 1:03:20 8:27/M
5 Austin Strieker Saint Louis MO 497 24 269 1:27:59 11:44/M
6 Joshua Gonzales St. Louis MO 377 23 319 1:39:53 13:19/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kruse Saint Louis MO 284 29 7 1:06:49 8:55/M
2 Emily Korsch St. Louis MO 42 27 8 1:07:16 8:58/M
3 Molly Polette Wildwood MO 214 26 11 1:08:22 9:07/M
4 Erin Kalkbrenner St Charles MO 210 27 18 1:11:12 9:30/M
5 Megan Killian St. Louis MO 234 28 24 1:13:32 9:48/M
6 Jennifer Strathman St. Louis MO 612 28 26 1:14:05 9:53/M
7 Lily Bogunovic Saint Louis MO 552 29 34 1:16:22 10:11/M
8 Jennifer Hankins Ballwin MO 395 27 40 1:19:43 10:38/M
9 Britta Anderson St. Louis MO 278 26 42 1:20:10 10:41/M
10 Lindsay Spangler Savoy IL 337 27 46 1:20:41 10:45/M
11 Kristi Melton Lincoln IL 540 28 60 1:26:08 11:29/M
12 Melissa Davis Wildwood MO 412 28 72 1:28:03 11:44/M
13 Claire Manske Saint Louis MO 565 29 81 1:30:37 12:05/M
14 Madalyn Callaway Saint Louis MO 390 25 83 1:31:23 12:11/M
15 Flavia Deandrade Wildwood MO 392 25 84 1:31:23 12:11/M
16 Shelley MacHens Portage Des Sioux MO 453 28 93 1:32:44 12:22/M
17 Allison Buss Bloomington IL 331 27 94 1:33:01 12:24/M
18 Mindy Mauler Normal IL 567 27 119 1:37:47 13:02/M
19 Amy Stewart St Louis MO 523 27 120 1:38:44 13:10/M
20 Kelly Neiswonger St. Louis MO 549 25 136 1:43:46 13:50/M
21 Christina Clagett St. Louis MO 494 27 142 1:45:39 14:05/M
22 Frances Cole Glendale MO 630 25 154 1:49:26 14:35/M
23 Kristina Brase Collinsville IL 587 26 156 1:49:51 14:39/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kralik Carlinville IL 11 26 3 55:06 7:21/M
2 Joshua Martsolf University City MO 23 28 4 55:27 7:24/M
3 Andrew Payne Edwardsville IL 1 28 7 56:04 7:29/M
4 Travis Redden Troy IL 56 27 22 59:24 7:55/M
5 Trent Deadmond University City MO 24 26 29 1:00:54 8:07/M
6 Greg Ziegler Saint Louis MO 225 28 39 1:02:13 8:18/M
7 Andrew Podgurski St. Louis MO 8 29 50 1:03:15 8:26/M
8 Adam Kinney Washington MO 120 29 91 1:08:24 9:07/M
9 Joshua McGinnis Kirkwood MO 358 26 106 1:09:49 9:19/M
10 Ryan Sommer Ofallon IL 262 29 124 1:11:43 9:34/M
11 Doug Walter Mascoutah IL 116 29 127 1:11:55 9:35/M
12 Dan Brewer St. Louis MO 259 27 128 1:11:59 9:36/M
13 Steven Hilgedick Rolla MO 399 25 164 1:15:53 10:07/M
14 Chad Jennison St. Louis MO 364 26 215 1:21:44 10:54/M
15 Mark Ryan Granite City IL 33 25 232 1:23:46 11:10/M
16 William Gust St. Charles MO 558 27 254 1:26:05 11:29/M
17 Tom Schweitzer St. Peters MO 511 25 265 1:27:43 11:42/M
18 Rich Henry Saint Louis MO 608 27 280 1:29:43 11:58/M
19 Brandon Mauler Bloomington IL 566 28 316 1:39:12 13:14/M
20 Ned Sumic Saint Louis MO 592 29 331 1:45:44 14:06/M
21 Anuj Bhargava St. Louis MO 626 25 336 1:48:28 14:28/M
22 Carl Ziegler Carbondale IL 588 25 339 1:49:52 14:39/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Martinez Wildwood MO 38 31 9 1:07:52 9:03/M
2 Alicia Drouant Chesterfield MO 298 34 13 1:09:50 9:19/M
3 Kara Jackson Ellisvile MO 180 34 32 1:15:12 10:02/M
4 Whitney Tompson St Louis MO 365 30 41 1:19:49 10:39/M
5 Heidi Atwell Saint Louis MO 573 34 51 1:21:49 10:55/M
6 Angela Glass Saint Peters MO 487 33 56 1:25:12 11:22/M
7 Mitzi Mellor Hartford IL 368 34 57 1:25:30 11:24/M
8 Sara Houlette Saint Louis MO 391 31 85 1:31:24 12:11/M
9 Jeanette Titchenal Belleville IL 517 34 89 1:31:55 12:15/M
10 Tara Travers Fenton MO 504 32 99 1:33:29 12:28/M
11 Michelle Frechmann Crave Coeur MO 602 32 110 1:36:00 12:48/M
12 Julia Heckler Edwardsville IL 542 32 111 1:36:04 12:49/M
13 Brittney Whisenand St. Louis MO 426 34 117 1:36:58 12:56/M
14 Kristen Donnell Hilgedick Rolla MO 553 32 127 1:42:16 13:38/M
15 Abbie Sherman Edwardsville IL 563 32 128 1:42:17 13:38/M
16 Jane Toczylowski St Louis MO 571 32 145 1:46:36 14:13/M
17 Christina Lamere Alton IL 373 34 158 1:51:16 14:50/M
18 Rachael Cordero Ofallon MO 547 34 160 1:52:01 14:56/M
19 Amy Grenier Ballwin MO 606 32 162 1:54:39 15:17/M
20 Lindsey Smith Kirkwood MO 119 30 164 1:55:11 15:21/M
21 Christi Geggus Edwardsville IL 482 33 165 1:58:16 15:46/M
22 Liz Niepert Granite City IL 642 32 166 1:58:16 15:46/M
23 Kellie Hutchings Granite City IL 644 34 174 2:03:57 16:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Brier St Louis MO 5 33 8 56:25 7:31/M
2 Brandon Janosky Kirkwood MO 15 30 13 57:20 7:39/M
3 Jason Noakes Webster Groves MO 29 33 16 58:26 7:47/M
4 Chad Silker Ballwin MO 30 32 20 59:18 7:54/M
5 Nicholas Rhodes St Louis MO 352 31 21 59:18 7:54/M
6 Rich Luers Edwardsville IL 25 30 23 59:50 7:59/M
7 Toby Trapp Belleville IL 36 30 32 1:01:18 8:10/M
8 Scott Thomas St. Louis MO 57 34 40 1:02:17 8:18/M
9 John Endzelis Riverton IL 82 34 41 1:02:19 8:19/M
10 Bradford Albus St. Louis MO 322 34 53 1:03:33 8:28/M
11 Matthew Steen St. Louis MO 258 33 59 1:04:30 8:36/M
12 Rob Bence St Louis MO 255 33 70 1:06:07 8:49/M
13 Jason Smith Edwardsville IL 341 34 76 1:06:46 8:54/M
14 Jeff Olsen Saint Louis MO 37 30 82 1:07:09 8:57/M
15 Davis Andrew St Louis MO 486 34 97 1:08:59 9:12/M
16 Ryan Krows Champaign IL 275 31 112 1:10:36 9:25/M
17 Daniel Fuhrman Rolla MO 641 34 117 1:11:08 9:29/M
18 Mike Peroutka Lake St. Louis MO 146 34 122 1:11:37 9:33/M
19 Patrick Dolan St Louis MO 232 33 135 1:13:02 9:44/M
20 Brad Forth St. Louis MO 537 33 136 1:13:09 9:45/M
21 Barry Huff Grafton IL 471 32 137 1:13:12 9:46/M
22 Bradley Fritz St. Charles MO 555 32 152 1:14:22 9:55/M
23 Scott Hefty Fairview Heights IL 450 32 156 1:14:39 9:57/M
24 Kevin Schmieder Jerseyville IL 83 32 159 1:15:02 10:00/M
25 Robert Betz Pacific MO 268 31 182 1:18:19 10:27/M
26 Nicholas Kajok Ballwin MO 318 30 186 1:18:42 10:30/M
27 Matt Allen Springfield MO 535 33 188 1:18:46 10:30/M
28 Grant Williams Springfield MO 536 32 190 1:18:53 10:31/M
29 John Mossman Edwardsville IL 250 32 201 1:20:09 10:41/M
30 Derek Deterding Fenton MO 323 34 208 1:21:01 10:48/M
31 Lowell Kircher Collinsville IL 356 32 213 1:21:35 10:53/M
32 Seth Chiles Champaign IL 448 33 214 1:21:41 10:53/M
33 Justin Lombard Saint Louis MO 583 34 230 1:23:18 11:06/M
34 Kiet Dinh St Louis MO 489 34 234 1:23:50 11:11/M
35 Brent Werner Rock Hill MO 576 31 279 1:29:39 11:57/M
36 Matthew Meyers Shrewsbury MO 408 34 286 1:30:57 12:08/M
37 Tim Heckler Edwardsville IL 543 34 306 1:36:05 12:49/M
38 John Hagen Ballwin MO 479 32 311 1:37:06 12:57/M
39 Josh Foster Belleville IL 554 32 313 1:38:13 13:06/M
40 Andrew Kwong Ballwin MO 525 34 325 1:42:25 13:39/M
41 Ted Toczylowski Saint Louis MO 376 34 338 1:49:42 14:38/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coverdell 67 37 6 1:06:10 8:49/M
2 Jessica Wagenseil Clayton MO 46 36 14 1:10:01 9:20/M
3 Kathryn Keeler Wildwood MO 157 37 17 1:10:45 9:26/M
4 Suzanne Johnson Columbia IL 276 39 22 1:13:09 9:45/M
5 Marcy Morris Ballwin MO 386 37 23 1:13:16 9:46/M
6 Rebecca Nelson Ballwin MO 149 38 27 1:14:10 9:53/M
7 Nicole Burdge St. Louis MO 575 37 31 1:15:07 10:01/M
8 Stephanie Vehige St Charles MO 615 39 36 1:16:57 10:16/M
9 Jill Laswell Saint Louis MO 445 39 39 1:19:04 10:33/M
10 Alaina MacIa Kirkwood MO 269 35 44 1:20:20 10:43/M
11 Dawn Wilhelm High Ridge MO 625 36 48 1:21:30 10:52/M
12 Hallie Shin St Louis MO 291 37 49 1:21:32 10:52/M
13 Kelly Halbert St. Louis MO 593 37 53 1:22:23 10:59/M
14 Michelle Rahn Fenton MO 515 35 64 1:27:09 11:37/M
15 Rachel Walker Des Peres MO 467 36 67 1:27:40 11:41/M
16 Karen Hatch Godfrey IL 449 36 68 1:27:41 11:41/M
17 Liz Kohnen St. Louis MO 266 36 74 1:28:26 11:47/M
18 Jenny Shields Waterloo IL 346 37 77 1:29:03 11:52/M
19 Michelle Drake Ballwin MO 636 39 79 1:29:23 11:55/M
20 Laura Vogel Webster Groves MO 455 39 82 1:30:50 12:07/M
21 Dawn Pendel St. Peters MO 518 37 88 1:31:52 12:15/M
22 Amy Alfermann St. Charles MO 514 37 90 1:32:18 12:18/M
23 Lori Mercurio Millstadt IL 425 39 92 1:32:42 12:22/M
24 Amanda Biondolino St. Louis MO 595 36 96 1:33:18 12:26/M
25 Sarah Spell Kirkwood MO 264 35 97 1:33:21 12:27/M
26 Stephanie Russell Clayton MO 417 39 98 1:33:22 12:27/M
27 Kate Geisen Edwardsville IL 616 38 105 1:35:04 12:41/M
28 Tammy Holen St Peters MO 347 35 106 1:35:24 12:43/M
29 Elyse Glarner St. Louis MO 519 36 126 1:42:16 13:38/M
30 Carrie Whipkey St. Louis MO 459 37 130 1:42:29 13:40/M
31 Rebecca Sharpe Saint Louis MO 584 35 143 1:45:42 14:06/M
32 Kelley McDougal Macon GA 434 39 151 1:48:02 14:24/M
33 Trina Nichols 308 37 153 1:48:43 14:30/M
34 Brenda Welker-Patterson St. Louis MO 604 39 163 1:54:56 15:19/M
35 Diane Burns Creve Coeur MO 607 35 169 1:59:56 15:59/M
36 Tara Esparza Ballwin MO 422 35 170 2:00:37 16:05/M
37 Lisa Stevens Wentzville MO 620 39 172 2:01:53 16:15/M
38 Theresa Ancona St. Louis MO 526 38 177 2:09:25 17:15/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Schneider St Charles MO 6 36 2 54:45 7:18/M
2 Steve Pollihan St Louis MO 233 35 19 59:13 7:54/M
3 Christopher Chisholm University City MO 66 38 25 59:56 7:59/M
4 Dan McManemy St. Louis MO 226 39 37 1:01:44 8:14/M
5 Gregory Cuddihee Webster Groves MO 513 39 43 1:02:25 8:19/M
6 Tim Landewe Ballwin MO 54 38 46 1:02:54 8:23/M
7 Brian Rodenbeck Fenton MO 285 36 58 1:04:30 8:36/M
8 Michael Allen Wentzville MO 74 39 60 1:04:32 8:36/M
9 Jason Bridwell Fenton MO 62 37 62 1:04:48 8:38/M
10 Jaime Rothermich Saint Charles MO 277 36 67 1:05:11 8:41/M
11 Joshua Bluhm Springfield IL 86 38 72 1:06:15 8:50/M
12 Michael Okeefe Town & Country MO 73 38 78 1:06:51 8:55/M
13 Keith Ellsworth 154 37 81 1:07:08 8:57/M
14 Timothy Slape Richmond Heights MO 366 37 88 1:08:08 9:05/M
15 Giuseppe Giardina St Louis MO 224 35 99 1:09:02 9:12/M
16 Shawn Ganske University City MO 155 39 103 1:09:26 9:15/M
17 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 253 38 115 1:11:03 9:28/M
18 Brad Kocher St Louis MO 173 38 126 1:11:52 9:35/M
19 Dan Trapp Belleville IL 152 37 131 1:12:32 9:40/M
20 Kenneth Ray Ofallon MO 261 39 132 1:12:44 9:42/M
21 Kevin Klebe Kirkwood MO 220 39 138 1:13:17 9:46/M
22 Patricio Cordero Ofallon MO 112 37 142 1:13:28 9:48/M
23 Bryan Niehaus University City MO 162 39 146 1:13:42 9:50/M
24 Ryan Thomas Wildwood MO 238 38 157 1:14:47 9:58/M
25 Russell Caplin Weldon Spring MO 430 39 168 1:16:17 10:10/M
26 Karl Pollack St. Louis MO 294 38 176 1:17:30 10:20/M
27 Stephen Graham Wildwod MO 299 37 178 1:17:51 10:23/M
28 Peter Belcastro Manchester MO 243 36 189 1:18:52 10:31/M
29 Daniel MacIa Kirkwood MO 270 38 192 1:19:12 10:34/M
30 Shane May East Alton IL 141 38 194 1:19:23 10:35/M
31 Jason Papke Kirkwood MO 208 38 195 1:19:25 10:35/M
32 Keith Evans Bloomington IL 332 36 200 1:19:58 10:40/M
33 Jason Chapman Alton IL 211 38 210 1:21:18 10:50/M
34 Bill Ritzel Swansea IL 569 38 216 1:21:47 10:54/M
35 Zac Hamilton Waterloo IL 589 39 219 1:22:03 10:56/M
36 Tom Heisserer Florissant MO 539 38 221 1:22:27 11:00/M
37 Jamie Mealey Saint Louis MO 556 35 222 1:22:32 11:00/M
38 Mike Meehan St.louis MO 58 38 242 1:24:38 11:17/M
39 Nico Leone St. Louis MO 443 35 243 1:24:41 11:17/M
40 Eric Schactman Saint Louis MO 406 39 253 1:25:54 11:27/M
41 Ryan Nusbickel Saint Louis MO 442 35 260 1:27:08 11:37/M
42 Tony Leong Chesterfield MO 465 39 263 1:27:39 11:41/M
43 Doug Steinmeyer Ofallon MO 183 37 264 1:27:43 11:42/M
44 Jason Lashbrook Ofallon MO 274 35 266 1:27:52 11:43/M
45 Joe Cortese Florissant MO 538 36 267 1:27:52 11:43/M
46 David Hirth St Charles MO 384 39 268 1:27:59 11:44/M
47 Paul Quatmann St. Louis MO 466 38 271 1:28:16 11:46/M
48 Tom Shields Waterloo IL 345 37 275 1:29:02 11:52/M
49 Kyle Knudten St. Louis MO 222 37 284 1:30:34 12:05/M
50 Kevim Schnepp Brentwood MO 545 38 289 1:31:09 12:09/M
51 Troy Appel Maryville IL 516 37 291 1:31:55 12:15/M
52 Nathan Wilson Bethalto IL 213 36 293 1:32:35 12:21/M
53 Adam Abernathy Fenton MO 333 37 295 1:33:05 12:25/M
54 Matthew Riggins Troy IL 477 36 300 1:34:13 12:34/M
55 Joe Krewson St. Louis MO 492 39 307 1:36:29 12:52/M
56 Jason Harmon Wildwood MO 560 39 308 1:36:37 12:53/M
57 Scott Marty Fenton MO 328 39 310 1:36:58 12:56/M
58 Matt Krentz Brentwood MO 591 35 314 1:38:43 13:10/M
59 Keith Kernebeck Imperial MO 329 36 317 1:39:13 13:14/M
60 Bryan Sapot St. Louis MO 550 37 327 1:44:14 13:54/M
61 Michael Hernke Foristell MO 454 35 328 1:44:20 13:55/M
62 Darren Woodall St. Louis MO 534 39 332 1:46:45 14:14/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystal Giltner Edwardsville IL 44 43 3 1:03:57 8:32/M
2 Becky Kasten Champaign IL 263 43 12 1:08:44 9:10/M
3 Renee Van Horn Chesterfield MO 421 43 15 1:10:11 9:21/M
4 Ellen Erhardt Byron Urbana IL 51 40 20 1:12:07 9:37/M
5 Kate Rice Dardenne Prairie MO 103 42 21 1:12:42 9:42/M
6 Wendie Cummings Saint Louis MO 151 41 29 1:14:24 9:55/M
7 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 394 41 33 1:16:13 10:10/M
8 Stephanie Teague Fenton MO 288 43 35 1:16:56 10:15/M
9 Almira Arnold St. Louis MO 320 40 38 1:18:14 10:26/M
10 Joanne Steineman Rolla MO 469 42 43 1:20:13 10:42/M
11 Noelle Morgan-Chilcoat St. Louis MO 219 40 45 1:20:29 10:44/M
12 Jennifer Norton Edwardsville IL 106 40 55 1:24:42 11:18/M
13 Nancy Fish Ellisville MO 621 43 62 1:26:20 11:31/M
14 Susan Turner Saint Louis MO 624 43 65 1:27:37 11:41/M
15 Erica Pisciotto St. Louis MO 437 42 66 1:27:38 11:41/M
16 Tracy Morningstar-King O Fallon MO 572 43 71 1:28:01 11:44/M
17 Liz Lahm St Charles MO 282 43 75 1:28:32 11:48/M
18 Andrea Liszewski Alton IL 280 42 76 1:28:41 11:49/M
19 Leann Barr Carlinville IL 405 42 78 1:29:20 11:55/M
20 Debbie Stewart Webster Groves MO 304 43 86 1:31:27 12:12/M
21 Carrie Patton Edwardsville IL 436 40 91 1:32:34 12:21/M
22 Nancy Moore Edwardsville IL 451 40 100 1:33:35 12:29/M
23 Pam Nitsch Lake Saint Louis MO 388 41 101 1:33:42 12:30/M
24 Carissa Hedrick O'Fallon MO 502 40 107 1:35:26 12:43/M
25 Wendy Davis Ofallon MO 522 42 115 1:36:50 12:55/M
26 Loreen Mattson Nashville IL 427 43 116 1:36:58 12:56/M
27 Suzanne Lorenz Creve Coeur MO 503 41 121 1:39:07 13:13/M
28 Janet Whelan St. Louis MO 468 41 122 1:39:38 13:17/M
29 Heather Korte Highland IL 433 40 123 1:39:40 13:17/M
30 Deane Hawkins St. Louis MO 533 41 125 1:41:38 13:33/M
31 Kerry Jones Crestwood MO 457 40 131 1:42:29 13:40/M
32 Erica Tischler St. Louis MO 574 43 135 1:43:43 13:50/M
33 Michelle Schneider St. Charles MO 527 40 138 1:44:03 13:52/M
34 Laura Lowe Pittsfield IL 585 42 148 1:46:57 14:16/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Parker Morrison IL 17 44 9 56:33 7:32/M
2 David Pokorny Kirkwood MO 7 44 10 56:47 7:34/M
3 Jason Lind Dardenne Prairie MO 16 43 11 57:02 7:36/M
4 Scott Fader Alton IL 13 43 12 57:05 7:37/M
5 Chris Byron Urbana IL 31 43 18 59:08 7:53/M
6 Jeff Zacks University City MO 32 41 24 59:51 7:59/M
7 John Roth Dow IL 27 42 30 1:00:56 8:07/M
8 John Guyer Fenton MO 49 42 34 1:01:27 8:12/M
9 Scott Bridgeman O Fallon IL 260 41 35 1:01:29 8:12/M
10 James Browning Kirkwood MO 34 40 38 1:02:08 8:17/M
11 Jay Lyons Maryland Heights MO 53 41 49 1:03:07 8:25/M
12 Steven Vehige St Charles MO 65 40 61 1:04:44 8:38/M
13 Moon Passino Ballwin MO 52 41 66 1:05:09 8:41/M
14 Ronald Eisenberg St Louis MO 60 40 69 1:06:04 8:49/M
15 Steve Seifert Glendale MO 63 44 73 1:06:16 8:50/M
16 Jerry Bruce Saint Louis MO 88 44 74 1:06:18 8:50/M
17 Jack Riegel St Louis MO 113 40 77 1:06:47 8:54/M
18 Jay Donosky O'Fallon MO 139 41 87 1:08:07 9:05/M
19 Mike Swiston St. Louis MO 70 41 89 1:08:09 9:05/M
20 Dan Moloney Wildwood MO 114 43 92 1:08:34 9:09/M
21 Wade Beach Chesterfield MO 96 40 100 1:09:09 9:13/M
22 Bill Stevens O'Fallon MO 94 44 105 1:09:46 9:18/M
23 Marc Campbell Wildwood MO 128 43 120 1:11:22 9:31/M
24 Rob MacIas Godfrey IL 85 42 121 1:11:26 9:31/M
25 Matt Dube Millstadt IL 241 42 123 1:11:38 9:33/M
26 Glen Wilson Fenton MO 142 42 125 1:11:46 9:34/M
27 Scott Payne Fenton MO 98 42 145 1:13:41 9:49/M
28 Aaron Hughes Kirkwood MO 354 44 147 1:13:47 9:50/M
29 John McLean Ballwin MO 118 43 148 1:14:07 9:53/M
30 Brett Whitehouse Glen Carbon IL 136 43 151 1:14:21 9:55/M
31 Brad Wood Glendale MO 321 40 160 1:15:17 10:02/M
32 Mike Mueller St. Louis MO 632 43 163 1:15:47 10:06/M
33 Andrew Biermann Collinsville IL 393 44 171 1:16:28 10:12/M
34 Rich Hamer Maryand Heights MO 185 43 173 1:17:00 10:16/M
35 Leo Robinson Carterville IL 273 41 175 1:17:29 10:20/M
36 John Price St Louis MO 397 41 179 1:17:56 10:23/M
37 James Nelson Ballwin MO 164 40 181 1:18:16 10:26/M
38 Chris Steineman Rolla MO 470 43 185 1:18:36 10:29/M
39 Eric Adams Kirkwood MO 281 44 196 1:19:26 10:35/M
40 Todd Imming Highland IL 124 44 199 1:19:54 10:39/M
41 David Fenn Mascoutah IL 267 42 217 1:21:56 10:55/M
42 Mark Milnes Springfield IL 231 40 227 1:23:07 11:05/M
43 Dave Barr Carlinville IL 184 42 228 1:23:08 11:05/M
44 Rob Barrale O Fallon MO 362 44 233 1:23:48 11:10/M
45 Anthony Lankford Dix IL 181 44 235 1:23:56 11:11/M
46 Nathaniel Dahm Oakland MO 182 41 239 1:24:14 11:14/M
47 Trevor Cottle Beardstown IL 92 44 246 1:24:57 11:20/M
48 Matthew Drake Ballwin MO 637 41 277 1:29:23 11:55/M
49 Robert Reis St Louis MO 143 43 278 1:29:33 11:56/M
50 Jerry Deters Ofallon MO 400 43 281 1:29:52 11:59/M
51 Tony Primeau St. Charles MO 335 42 283 1:30:11 12:01/M
52 Tyson Kanoya Valley Park MO 407 40 285 1:30:50 12:07/M
53 Ken McKinley Belleville IL 488 43 296 1:33:08 12:25/M
54 Todd Propst Ofallon IL 287 40 312 1:37:40 13:01/M
55 Jon Minney Saint Charles MO 414 43 322 1:40:23 13:23/M
56 Gregg Durnbaugh O Fallon MO 609 43 330 1:44:31 13:56/M
57 Mark Biondolino St Louis MO 456 40 335 1:48:09 14:25/M
58 Mike Farrell St. Charles MO 409 40 337 1:49:10 14:33/M
59 Aaron Becker Chicago IL 590 43 350 1:59:37 15:57/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Kerber Chesterfield MO 39 47 4 1:04:49 8:39/M
2 Christine Williams-Mrotek Saint Louis MO 47 46 10 1:08:14 9:06/M
3 Susie Booth St. Peters MO 105 47 19 1:12:00 9:36/M
4 Jennifer Hine Wildwood MO 104 46 30 1:14:27 9:56/M
5 Susan Duffie Ballwin MO 289 45 37 1:18:02 10:24/M
6 Debbie Kruger St Louis MO 561 46 52 1:22:20 10:59/M
7 Suzanne Kenyon St Louis MO 348 46 58 1:25:43 11:26/M
8 Sue Bundschuh Fenton MO 218 47 59 1:26:03 11:28/M
9 Tina Davis Lake St. Louis MO 617 48 63 1:27:02 11:36/M
10 Maure Scholl Webster Groves MO 375 47 73 1:28:07 11:45/M
11 Cheryl Lanke Belleville IL 564 46 87 1:31:39 12:13/M
12 Robin Rongey Edwardsville IL 326 47 108 1:35:40 12:45/M
13 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 474 48 109 1:35:59 12:48/M
14 Michele Hedrick Fenton MO 424 49 112 1:36:17 12:50/M
15 Carolyn Davis Ballwin MO 532 47 113 1:36:19 12:51/M
16 Elizabeth Karpel St. Louis MO 521 48 118 1:37:18 12:58/M
17 Dawn Roth Huntersville NC 603 46 124 1:39:55 13:19/M
18 Jana Deadmond Altamont IL 228 46 133 1:43:14 13:46/M
19 Valerie Momeno St. Charles MN 611 46 137 1:43:57 13:52/M
20 Kay Henderson St. Charles MO 596 45 140 1:44:30 13:56/M
21 Michelle Monk Bloomington IL 501 45 141 1:44:36 13:57/M
22 Diane Smith St. Charles MO 476 47 146 1:46:57 14:16/M
23 Julie Admire Saint Charles MO 475 48 150 1:47:30 14:20/M
24 Elena Havens O Fallon IL 627 48 168 1:59:21 15:55/M
25 Pam Browning Grover MO 506 47 171 2:00:41 16:05/M
26 Valerie Beyer Ellisville MO 647 49 176 2:09:18 17:14/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Barnes ST LOUIS MO 2 47 6 55:58 7:28/M
2 Eric Buckley St Louis MO 12 48 15 58:17 7:46/M
3 Scott Fields Saint Charles MO 22 45 26 1:00:08 8:01/M
4 Tom MacKowiak Glendale MO 257 48 36 1:01:37 8:13/M
5 Robert Montani Nashville IL 61 47 52 1:03:20 8:27/M
6 Sam Scruggs Kansas City MO 100 48 54 1:03:39 8:29/M
7 Mitch Faddis St. Louis MO 68 48 55 1:04:03 8:32/M
8 Mark Grimm Glendale MO 91 49 57 1:04:30 8:36/M
9 Chuck Bryant St Louis MO 89 45 64 1:05:06 8:41/M
10 Edgar Dick Florissant MO 69 49 65 1:05:08 8:41/M
11 Timothy Van Rhein Clayton MO 440 46 84 1:07:21 8:59/M
12 Ted Weiss Webster Groves MO 76 45 86 1:08:01 9:04/M
13 Phil Strode St Charles MO 317 48 90 1:08:12 9:06/M
14 Ron Golan Chesterfield MO 87 49 93 1:08:39 9:09/M
15 Mark Schellenberg Kirkwood MO 80 49 95 1:08:45 9:10/M
16 Bob Chitwood Kirkwood MO 79 49 96 1:08:47 9:10/M
17 Ryan Yoch Ofallon IL 174 48 98 1:09:02 9:12/M
18 Stephen Brady St. Louis MO 81 46 101 1:09:11 9:13/M
19 Erich Blaufuss Eureka MO 125 46 107 1:09:59 9:20/M
20 John Townsley Saint Charles MO 160 49 114 1:11:02 9:28/M
21 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 99 45 116 1:11:08 9:29/M
22 Tim Smith Chesterfield MO 90 46 118 1:11:09 9:29/M
23 Brad Baum St Louis MO 111 45 119 1:11:10 9:29/M
24 Joe Bergesch Chesterfield MO 161 47 134 1:13:01 9:44/M
25 Eddie Lloyd Bloomington IL 169 49 139 1:13:20 9:47/M
26 David Donald St Louis MO 239 45 140 1:13:24 9:47/M
27 Daniel Engelhard Lake St Louis MO 324 45 150 1:14:20 9:55/M
28 Rick Sherman Germantown IL 71 45 154 1:14:31 9:56/M
29 Dan Billman St. Louis MO 147 45 161 1:15:21 10:03/M
30 Brad Martini Ofallon IL 117 49 166 1:16:04 10:09/M
31 David Ralston Cottleville MO 438 48 170 1:16:25 10:11/M
32 Jeff Hatch Godfrey IL 581 47 172 1:16:34 10:13/M
33 Geff Purcell Salem IL 245 47 174 1:17:04 10:17/M
34 Troy Steffenson Saint Louis MO 172 47 193 1:19:22 10:35/M
35 Mike Oshea Springfield IL 251 45 198 1:19:53 10:39/M
36 Cary O'Brien St. Peters MO 249 48 209 1:21:15 10:50/M
37 Christopher Bossman St Louis MO 350 47 211 1:21:20 10:51/M
38 Fred Held St. Charles MO 512 49 212 1:21:26 10:51/M
39 Dickson Dunsworth Ballwin MO 102 49 231 1:23:44 11:10/M
40 Mark Fish Ellisville MO 622 46 238 1:24:10 11:13/M
41 Rob Herr Creve Coeur MO 495 47 244 1:24:43 11:18/M
42 Steve Dieckmann St. Louis MO 325 49 248 1:25:20 11:23/M
43 Wes Vega Ballwin MO 398 47 251 1:25:51 11:27/M
44 Chuck Vohsen St Paul MO 127 45 252 1:25:54 11:27/M
45 Steven Gust St. Charles MO 557 49 255 1:26:06 11:29/M
46 Jim Vanderpoel Carlinville IL 310 45 256 1:26:09 11:29/M
47 Brian Niehaus Hamel IL 379 49 261 1:27:29 11:40/M
48 Joe Godar Ballwin MO 635 46 262 1:27:38 11:41/M
49 Paul Sumner Manchester MO 463 46 288 1:31:09 12:09/M
50 Mike Amen Wentzville MO 598 49 302 1:35:00 12:40/M
51 Jeffery Karpel St. Louis MO 618 47 304 1:35:19 12:43/M
52 Keith Uebelein Wildwood MO 411 48 318 1:39:32 13:16/M
53 Flea Bodine Godfrey IL 452 45 324 1:41:41 13:33/M
54 Paul Smith Florissant MO 478 49 342 1:52:34 15:01/M
55 Steve May St. Louis MO 158 49 343 1:52:56 15:03/M
56 Timothy Welker St. Louis MO 605 45 351 2:02:40 16:21/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Tuchek Lake St Louis MO 107 51 25 1:13:54 9:51/M
2 Donna Dowell Chesterfield MO 548 50 47 1:20:58 10:48/M
3 Dawn Holemon Chesterfield MO 153 54 54 1:23:36 11:09/M
4 Nan Luhrsen Ofallon IL 493 51 61 1:26:20 11:31/M
5 Judy Tolliver Urbana IL 410 53 102 1:33:46 12:30/M
6 Alane Wolins MO 212 50 114 1:36:50 12:55/M
7 Carolyn Degreeff Saint Louis MO 640 54 132 1:43:10 13:45/M
8 Vicki Woodside Chesterfield MO 613 52 139 1:44:09 13:53/M
9 Mindy Drysdale St. Louis MO 483 50 149 1:47:26 14:19/M
10 Carol Gaal St Louis MO 498 52 152 1:48:26 14:27/M
11 Joan McClard Fenton MO 600 52 157 1:50:26 14:43/M
12 Betsy Phillips Ballwin MO 646 52 159 1:51:45 14:54/M
13 Jennifer Aspy Carmel IN 481 53 161 1:53:32 15:08/M
14 Vanessa Groff Alton IL 380 52 167 1:58:47 15:50/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Holman Chesterfield MO 21 50 28 1:00:49 8:07/M
2 Jeff Schleicher Collinsville IL 28 54 31 1:01:09 8:09/M
3 Louis Stephenson St Louis MO 19 51 45 1:02:46 8:22/M
4 Steven Worley Ellisville MO 59 50 47 1:03:04 8:25/M
5 Larry Scholl Webster Groves MO 84 50 71 1:06:13 8:50/M
6 James Gender Kirkwood MO 35 52 85 1:07:46 9:02/M
7 Keith Cooper Wildwood MO 109 52 94 1:08:43 9:10/M
8 David Slayden St Peters MO 110 50 102 1:09:17 9:14/M
9 Jim Street Bloomington IL 168 50 109 1:10:12 9:22/M
10 Joseph Cortopassi Saint Louis MO 145 53 111 1:10:34 9:25/M
11 Richard Bignall Glendale MO 140 52 129 1:12:02 9:36/M
12 Lenny Fagan Webster Groves MO 64 54 130 1:12:06 9:37/M
13 James Donahue Bethalto IL 78 50 158 1:14:54 9:59/M
14 Gary Hake Edwardsville IL 378 50 169 1:16:19 10:11/M
15 Lawrence Miller Springfield IL 230 52 180 1:18:12 10:26/M
16 Bob Reilly Saint Louis MO 579 52 183 1:18:22 10:27/M
17 Mark Atkins Ofallon IL 167 52 191 1:19:04 10:33/M
18 Tim Holland Alton IL 472 52 197 1:19:49 10:39/M
19 Brad Bishop St. Louis MO 176 53 202 1:20:21 10:43/M
20 Robert Dizes Jr Ofallon IL 531 50 206 1:20:39 10:45/M
21 Jerry Blankenship St. Peters MO 45 53 218 1:22:00 10:56/M
22 David Calvert St Paul MO 432 53 223 1:22:45 11:02/M
23 Danny Feye St Louis MO 296 53 229 1:23:16 11:06/M
24 Steve Weinstein Chesterfield MO 419 52 237 1:24:08 11:13/M
25 Phillip Wright 272 54 240 1:24:20 11:15/M
26 Jack Oblein Kenosha WI 327 52 241 1:24:22 11:15/M
27 Steve Sommers Clayton MO 292 51 249 1:25:31 11:24/M
28 James Nelson Normal IL 344 50 250 1:25:42 11:26/M
29 Brent Vaughn Saint Louis MO 544 53 258 1:27:00 11:36/M
30 Preston Fancher St. Louis MO 217 53 276 1:29:13 11:54/M
31 Robert Batson Waterloo IL 271 54 282 1:30:08 12:01/M
32 Ted Mintert Manchester MO 461 51 290 1:31:25 12:11/M
33 Doug Teramura Valley Park MO 349 53 292 1:32:21 12:19/M
34 Terry Barnfield Salem IL 295 51 294 1:32:51 12:23/M
35 Rick Bliss Clayton MO 415 54 303 1:35:07 12:41/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Polette Wildwood MO 416 55 80 1:29:39 11:57/M
2 Adrienne Zawojski St. Charles MO 462 55 134 1:43:23 13:47/M
3 Deb Schopp Ballwin MO 446 58 144 1:46:15 14:10/M
4 Mk Dashke Caseyville IL 639 55 178 2:24:03 19:12/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Timmins Maryville IL 55 56 80 1:06:55 8:55/M
2 Jim Schneider Chesterfield MO 77 55 108 1:10:09 9:21/M
3 Jim Heiring Kenosha WI 279 56 110 1:10:18 9:22/M
4 Don Frichtl Paxton IL 115 55 113 1:10:55 9:27/M
5 Allen Beers St. Louis MO 72 59 141 1:13:28 9:48/M
6 Jim Zaloudek St. Charles MO 121 55 144 1:13:38 9:49/M
7 Stephen Rechtien Florissant MO 122 57 149 1:14:17 9:54/M
8 Alfred Darnell St Louis MO 165 55 153 1:14:26 9:55/M
9 Patrick McNulty Saint Louis MO 108 57 155 1:14:39 9:57/M
10 John Peter Belleville IL 138 56 162 1:15:22 10:03/M
11 Tony Suttle Champaign IL 177 59 167 1:16:10 10:09/M
12 Greg Luerding Lake St. Louis MO 597 57 177 1:17:38 10:21/M
13 Denny McDowell Bloomington IL 343 59 203 1:20:24 10:43/M
14 Cliff Willis Olivette MO 439 55 204 1:20:34 10:45/M
15 John North Saint Joseph IL 444 58 205 1:20:35 10:45/M
16 Clifford Collier Ballwin MO 216 59 220 1:22:18 10:58/M
17 Mark Stolzer Fenton MO 428 55 224 1:22:52 11:03/M
18 Wendell Branstetter Fairview Heights IL 178 55 270 1:28:16 11:46/M
19 Paul Oblein St Peters MO 508 56 273 1:28:24 11:47/M
20 Kevin Desplinter St Charles MO 500 56 274 1:28:48 11:50/M
21 Timothy Burke Clayton MO 633 58 287 1:31:02 12:08/M
22 Tom Hankins Saint Louis MO 582 56 299 1:34:11 12:33/M
23 Brad Korte Highland IL 374 56 301 1:34:19 12:35/M
24 Rick Christmann Chesterfield MO 420 59 305 1:35:30 12:44/M
25 Scott Davis Lake St. Louis MO 505 59 309 1:36:49 12:55/M
26 Clark Cole Glendale MO 631 56 323 1:40:45 13:26/M
27 John Rhoades St Peters MO 401 55 329 1:44:24 13:55/M
28 Kevin Emerson Ofallon IL 402 55 340 1:51:52 14:55/M
29 Mike Aspy Carmel IN 480 57 344 1:52:57 15:04/M
30 John Ruggeri Millstadt IL 242 57 346 1:55:22 15:23/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lolle Boettcher St Louis MO 247 64 50 1:21:40 10:53/M
2 Alison Bourey St. Louis MO 650 64 175 2:08:18 17:06/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Wallendorff Clifton Hill MO 93 63 79 1:06:53 8:55/M
2 Patrick McCreary Alton IL 95 61 143 1:13:36 9:49/M
3 Rich Beal Bloomington IL 342 62 207 1:20:42 10:46/M
4 Craig Seymour Valley Park MO 570 64 259 1:27:07 11:37/M
5 Ken Debeer Florissant MO 97 60 272 1:28:23 11:47/M
6 Ray Brown Hazelwood MO 460 61 315 1:39:11 13:13/M
7 William McCarter Edwardsville IL 429 62 320 1:39:54 13:19/M
8 William Wolfmeyer Lake St Louis MO 423 60 321 1:40:09 13:21/M
9 Chris Matsuno St. John MO 431 63 326 1:43:16 13:46/M
10 Bob Woodside Chesterfield MO 529 61 333 1:47:10 14:17/M
11 Carl Philips St. Louis MO 499 62 347 1:55:45 15:26/M
12 Jeffrey Kotyk St Louis MO 484 60 349 1:58:52 15:51/M
13 Russ Reynolds Carlinville IL 610 60 354 2:07:38 17:01/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Kramer Weldon Spring MO 171 65 187 1:18:44 10:30/M
2 John Schneller West Des Moines IA 159 67 225 1:22:56 11:03/M
3 Gary Kleman Ballwin MO 20 67 226 1:23:00 11:04/M
4 Howard Harris Greenville IL 265 66 247 1:25:15 11:22/M
5 Bill Melton Lincoln IL 541 66 257 1:26:17 11:30/M
6 Larry Gillespie Shipman IL 339 67 297 1:33:15 12:26/M
7 George Zvirgzdins Florissant MO 485 67 334 1:47:57 14:24/M
8 Don Szymula Collinsville IL 623 69 341 1:51:54 14:55/M
9 Charles Stroud St Louis MO 619 68 353 2:06:01 16:48/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Turner University City MO 370 71 179 2:25:13 19:22/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Powell Saint Charles MO 389 72 298 1:33:43 12:30/M
2 Andy Bourey St Louis MO 648 70 348 1:56:40 15:33/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Crowell Troy IL 649 76 352 2:04:59 16:40/M
Top

Men 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnold Mueller Chesterfield MO 645 80 345 1:53:57 15:12/M

*Overall place within gender.