Pere Marquette 7.5 Mile Trail Run

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results by FLEET FEET Sports www.ffstl.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Open Division

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Korsch St. Louis MO 79 29 1 1:07:24 8:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Smith Champaign IL 2 27 1 1:01:24 8:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Kerber Chesterfield MO 76 49 4 1:11:53 9:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fader Alton IL 7 45 2 1:02:25 8:19/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Haefner Imperial MO 333 16 22 1:07:47 9:02/M
2 Dakota Ray O'Fallon MO 628 15 104 1:18:34 10:29/M
3 Jason Erb Belleville IL 612 16 120 1:20:30 10:44/M
4 Jon Bluhm Springfield IL 26 17 140 1:23:03 11:04/M
5 Jacob Vohsen St Paul MO 509 16 145 1:23:50 11:11/M
6 Ethan Bluhm Springfield IL 25 16 229 1:33:37 12:29/M
7 Wyatt Davidson Cottage Hills IL 297 18 326 2:00:49 16:07/M
8 Ryan Somogye St Louis MO 396 17 333 2:05:59 16:48/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Karaffa Charleston WV 517 24 69 1:44:19 13:55/M
2 Stephanie Crites Saint Louis MO 465 23 110 2:20:08 18:41/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Brackett Pittsfield IL 11 24 4 1:02:44 8:22/M
2 Jason Springman East Alton IL 395 22 30 1:08:58 9:12/M
3 Shayne Edwards 269 22 75 1:14:50 9:59/M
4 Joseph Heidbreder Elgin IL 46 24 112 1:19:40 10:37/M
5 Alex Gagnor Carlinville IL 385 23 149 1:24:07 11:13/M
6 Luke Gilsinger Chesterfield MO 381 20 172 1:25:48 11:26/M
7 Aaron Bolton Salem IL 475 22 191 1:28:15 11:46/M
8 Nick Palmer Champaign IL 365 24 243 1:34:58 12:40/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Schweitzer St. Peters MO 78 25 11 1:20:49 10:47/M
2 Lauren Hendrix Ballwin MO 334 29 15 1:21:37 10:53/M
3 Katie Martin Wildwood MO 570 25 30 1:26:20 11:31/M
4 Lindsey Olsen Saint Louis MO 144 27 40 1:30:35 12:05/M
5 Stephanie Manning Troy IL 171 27 46 1:32:43 12:22/M
6 Christina Clagett St. Louis MO 313 29 66 1:43:14 13:46/M
7 Lindsay Spangler Champaign IL 601 29 87 1:56:26 15:31/M
8 Katie Thomas Carlinville IL 660 28 94 2:02:16 16:18/M
9 Brittany Redden Troy IL 491 29 109 2:17:55 18:23/M
10 Allison Balch Chesterfield MO 239 27 116 2:42:57 21:44/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Redden Troy IL 15 29 9 1:04:47 8:38/M
2 Peter Wright St. Louis MO 218 26 14 1:06:08 8:49/M
3 Elliot Brinkman Champaign IL 4 29 18 1:07:24 8:59/M
4 Matthew Harrison Hartford IL 112 26 31 1:09:05 9:13/M
5 Trenton Deadmond Highland IL 68 28 67 1:14:10 9:53/M
6 Ryan Sims Saint Louis MO 170 29 99 1:17:56 10:23/M
7 Jay Krehbiel St. Louis MO 363 25 125 1:21:24 10:51/M
8 Mark Ryan Granite City IL 106 27 162 1:25:06 11:21/M
9 Drew Flanakin St. Louis MO 614 26 166 1:25:17 11:22/M
10 Josh McGinnis Glendale MO 249 28 199 1:30:15 12:02/M
11 Matt Gibbs Saint Louis MO 238 28 277 1:41:17 13:30/M
12 Tom Schweitzer St. Peters MO 644 27 283 1:43:13 13:46/M
13 Micha Nelson St. Louis MO 483 25 296 1:46:10 14:09/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Killian St Louis MO 142 30 2 1:10:05 9:21/M
2 Leslie Bertsch Saint Louis MO 384 31 3 1:10:23 9:23/M
3 Becky Canatsey Kirkwood MO 225 34 19 1:24:23 11:15/M
4 Lara Houseman Wildwood MO 81 32 26 1:25:50 11:27/M
5 Audrey Peters Wildwood MO 337 34 27 1:25:54 11:27/M
6 Andrea Stack Mahomet IL 206 33 31 1:26:22 11:31/M
7 Sarah Fredrick O'Fallon MO 565 34 39 1:30:14 12:02/M
8 Katie Heaney Saint Louis MO 406 31 42 1:30:46 12:06/M
9 Alice Foster St. Louis MO 405 32 54 1:37:42 13:02/M
10 Emily Johnson Edwardsville IL 437 33 56 1:38:16 13:06/M
11 Leslie Goelz Columbia MO 654 30 61 1:39:41 13:17/M
12 Kari Dietiker Troy MO 236 32 67 1:44:10 13:53/M
13 Alison Esbeck Maplewood MO 434 32 72 1:47:27 14:20/M
14 Tonya McMillen Eureka MO 640 34 85 1:56:02 15:28/M
15 Molly Meyers Saint Louis MO 518 33 89 1:58:12 15:46/M
16 Lindsey Smith St. Louis MO 645 32 104 2:12:47 17:42/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Bertsch Saint Louis MO 32 33 5 1:03:08 8:25/M
2 Brandon Janosky Kirkwood MO 10 32 6 1:03:30 8:28/M
3 Justin Farishon Brentwood MO 308 33 10 1:04:49 8:39/M
4 Chris Conant Edwardsville IL 328 30 19 1:07:25 8:59/M
5 Nicholas Rhodes Saint Paul MN 16 33 21 1:07:46 9:02/M
6 Peter Kim Glen Carbon IL 113 34 25 1:08:02 9:04/M
7 Toby Trapp Belleville IL 20 32 33 1:09:09 9:13/M
8 Jason Difani Kirkwood MO 14 34 36 1:09:51 9:19/M
9 Andrew Payne Edwardsville IL 3 30 40 1:10:12 9:22/M
10 Rich Luers Edwardsville IL 37 32 48 1:11:03 9:28/M
11 Nathan Lafferty O'Fallon MO 64 32 50 1:11:06 9:29/M
12 Kevin Schmieder Charleston WV 58 34 60 1:12:48 9:42/M
13 Jemal Swoboda Saint Louis MO 357 34 63 1:13:07 9:45/M
14 Robert Faulkner Fenton MO 108 33 65 1:13:53 9:51/M
15 Ryan Krows Champaign IL 47 33 66 1:14:02 9:52/M
16 Tim Melly Brentwood MO 122 32 78 1:15:18 10:02/M
17 Jeff Olsen Saint Louis MO 29 32 82 1:15:37 10:05/M
18 Nick Fichter Maryland Heights MO 411 34 89 1:16:26 10:11/M
19 Keith Schinkoeth Champaign IL 474 33 96 1:17:27 10:20/M
20 Matt Espenschied New Athens IL 613 34 119 1:20:29 10:44/M
21 Mike Wyatt Valley Park MO 367 34 134 1:22:22 10:59/M
22 Seth Anato Madison IL 131 32 141 1:23:15 11:06/M
23 Doug Bristow East Alton IL 94 31 173 1:25:48 11:26/M
24 Scott Hefty Fairview Heights IL 163 34 188 1:27:39 11:41/M
25 Greg Gardner Carlinville IL 656 33 215 1:31:52 12:15/M
26 Jason Brauss Dardenne Prairie MO 409 31 224 1:32:51 12:23/M
27 Adam Dezego Saint Louis MO 324 31 225 1:32:57 12:24/M
28 Chad Ashley Sparta IL 616 34 233 1:33:51 12:31/M
29 Marc Duncan Highlands Ranch CO 424 34 247 1:35:17 12:42/M
30 Tommy Craig Sparta IL 203 33 268 1:39:30 13:16/M
31 Steve Dietiker Troy MO 98 33 286 1:44:10 13:53/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wright Kirkwood MO 226 36 8 1:19:02 10:32/M
2 Marcy Morris Ballwin MO 87 39 12 1:21:21 10:51/M
3 Jessica Wagenseil Clayton MO 84 38 16 1:21:40 10:53/M
4 Julie Christy St. Louis MO 235 35 18 1:23:13 11:06/M
5 Kara Jackson Ellisville MO 88 36 21 1:24:30 11:16/M
6 Kelly Omara St. Louis MO 579 39 22 1:25:02 11:20/M
7 Lindsey Jacobs Ballwin MO 251 38 24 1:25:31 11:24/M
8 Bridget McAndrew Clayton MO 195 36 28 1:25:55 11:27/M
9 Erin Fuselier St. Louis MO 145 36 33 1:27:11 11:37/M
10 Jenny Jowdy University City MO 387 37 37 1:30:05 12:01/M
11 Shalini Kovach Ballwin MO 407 37 43 1:31:34 12:13/M
12 Jennifer Hilton Saint Louis MO 386 37 53 1:37:06 12:57/M
13 Jeanette Titchenal Belleville IL 554 36 68 1:44:18 13:54/M
14 Tara Esparza Eureka MO 499 37 86 1:56:02 15:28/M
15 Lynn Mealey Webster MO 677 36 91 2:00:48 16:06/M
16 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 685 39 113 2:28:34 19:49/M
17 Rebecca Sharpe St. Louis MO 662 37 114 2:30:25 20:03/M
18 Liz Niepert Granite City IL 689 35 118 2:49:53 22:39/M
19 Kellie Hutchings Granite City IL 688 36 122 3:00:47 24:06/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Schneider St. Louis MO 1 38 3 1:02:33 8:20/M
2 Josh Wright Kirkwood MO 537 35 8 1:04:18 8:34/M
3 Zdenek Palecek Ballwin MO 331 35 11 1:05:27 8:44/M
4 David Rowold St Peters MO 33 38 16 1:06:52 8:55/M
5 Tim Storck Webster Groves MO 53 38 26 1:08:05 9:05/M
6 Steve Pollihan Webster Groves MO 23 37 28 1:08:24 9:07/M
7 Brian Rodenbeck Saint Louis MO 61 38 29 1:08:43 9:10/M
8 Jason Kulma Saint Charles MO 74 37 32 1:09:08 9:13/M
9 Matthew Davidson Ballwin MO 536 38 37 1:09:55 9:19/M
10 Scott Thomas St. Louis MO 57 36 42 1:10:16 9:22/M
11 Justin Kirk Granite City IL 412 37 46 1:10:35 9:25/M
12 Darby Rude Champaign IL 149 35 49 1:11:05 9:29/M
13 Jeff Price Edwardsville IL 627 37 53 1:11:25 9:31/M
14 Gregory Cuddihee Kirkwood MO 39 39 58 1:12:05 9:37/M
15 James Perulfi Edwardsville IL 130 39 59 1:12:45 9:42/M
16 Aaron Fanetti Saint Louis MO 329 38 62 1:13:03 9:44/M
17 Mike Orrico St. Charles MO 110 35 73 1:14:40 9:57/M
18 David Grossman St. Louis MO 658 37 81 1:15:33 10:04/M
19 Nathan Graves Saint Louis MO 109 37 87 1:15:59 10:08/M
20 Tim Vickers St Louis MO 66 36 90 1:16:33 10:12/M
21 Timothy Slape Charlotte NC 73 39 93 1:16:48 10:14/M
22 John Dickinson St Louis MO 223 37 97 1:17:33 10:20/M
23 Justin Lombard St. Louis MO 545 36 102 1:18:15 10:26/M
24 Nathan Wilson Bethalto IL 217 38 118 1:20:17 10:42/M
25 Dan Trapp Belleville IL 126 39 122 1:20:57 10:48/M
26 Chris Amick Edwardsville IL 127 38 123 1:20:59 10:48/M
27 Tom Donaldson Edwardsville IL 128 39 131 1:22:14 10:58/M
28 Peter Belcastro Manchester MO 199 38 136 1:22:47 11:02/M
29 Timothy Robnett St. Charles MO 146 36 137 1:22:48 11:02/M
30 Christopher McAndrew Clayton MO 194 36 144 1:23:45 11:10/M
31 Dave Domian Maplewood MO 609 35 148 1:23:57 11:12/M
32 Nick Canatsey Kirkwood MO 237 35 155 1:24:31 11:16/M
33 Brent Beumer St. Louis MO 180 38 171 1:25:41 11:25/M
34 Joe Cortese Florissant MO 229 38 194 1:28:39 11:49/M
35 Jason Blom Ballwin MO 59 36 205 1:31:05 12:09/M
36 Matt Millsap Murfreesboro TN 303 37 207 1:31:10 12:09/M
37 Chris Anderson Belleville IL 169 38 208 1:31:11 12:09/M
38 Trey Peck Granite City IL 414 38 209 1:31:11 12:09/M
39 Christopher Millsap Nashville TN 548 37 219 1:32:15 12:18/M
40 Rob Bence Saint Louis MO 36 35 222 1:32:28 12:20/M
41 Troy Appel Mascoutah IL 216 39 227 1:33:29 12:28/M
42 Andrew Schmitt Webster MO 257 37 236 1:34:20 12:35/M
43 Jamie Mealey Webster Groves MO 551 37 244 1:35:04 12:41/M
44 Philip Lading Edwardsville IL 559 39 246 1:35:08 12:41/M
45 James Barker Highland IL 392 38 261 1:38:43 13:10/M
46 Colby Garnan Collinsville IL 197 35 269 1:39:45 13:18/M
47 Brad Sweeney Warson Woods MO 136 39 271 1:40:00 13:20/M
48 Patrick Feagan Brentwood MO 133 37 282 1:42:45 13:42/M
49 Adam Abernathy St. Louis MO 449 39 289 1:44:42 13:58/M
50 Christopher Hutchings Granite City IL 232 38 309 1:51:10 14:49/M
51 Matthew Meyers Saint Louis MO 596 36 311 1:51:27 14:52/M
52 Anthony Neal Wentzville MO 471 39 312 1:52:03 14:56/M
53 Jason Lashbrook O Fallon MO 314 37 313 1:52:24 14:59/M
54 Andy Fronick St.louis MO 377 39 318 1:53:51 15:11/M
55 Ted Toczylowski Saint Louis MO 462 36 320 1:55:30 15:24/M
56 Kyle Knudten Saint Louis MO 346 39 325 1:59:00 15:52/M
57 Matt Krentz Webster MO 599 37 329 2:03:20 16:27/M
58 Edward Darabcsek Grafton IL 455 38 331 2:05:04 16:41/M
59 Andy Bond Webster MO 584 36 338 2:15:22 18:03/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Stroud Danville IL 86 42 7 1:17:14 10:18/M
2 Suzanne Johnson Dezego Saint Louis MO 156 41 10 1:20:24 10:43/M
3 Jill Laswell Saint Louis IL 204 41 13 1:21:21 10:51/M
4 Wendie Cummings Saint Louis MO 174 43 14 1:21:25 10:51/M
5 Karen Holtmann Ballwin MO 292 43 23 1:25:03 11:20/M
6 Lila Kertz Kirkwood MO 373 40 25 1:25:39 11:25/M
7 Maria Wetzel Webster Groves MO 576 44 32 1:26:58 11:36/M
8 Kerstin Rompel Lake St. Louis MO 304 42 35 1:27:51 11:43/M
9 Tanja Johnson St Charles MO 208 44 38 1:30:05 12:01/M
10 Kate Geisen Edwardsville IL 603 40 41 1:30:44 12:06/M
11 Gretchen Winson Collinsville IL 523 42 44 1:31:47 12:14/M
12 Letitia Moffitt Champaign IL 486 44 47 1:32:45 12:22/M
13 Cindy Lukowski Glen Carbon IL 302 42 48 1:36:08 12:49/M
14 Kirsten Pieper Bloomington IL 307 43 49 1:36:13 12:50/M
15 Karen Pollack Maplewood MO 301 41 52 1:37:04 12:57/M
16 Angela Petsch St. Louis MO 399 40 62 1:40:28 13:24/M
17 Leann Barr Carlinville IL 494 44 64 1:42:42 13:42/M
18 Elise Schwartz Carlinville IL 493 43 65 1:42:47 13:42/M
19 Wendy Davis O'Fallon MO 318 44 70 1:46:16 14:10/M
20 Elena Claus Wildwood MO 667 40 71 1:46:56 14:15/M
21 Joan Fritz Chesterfield MO 446 44 79 1:52:13 14:58/M
22 Stephanie McCreary St. Louis MO 571 41 80 1:53:14 15:06/M
23 Lisa White St. Louis MO 577 44 81 1:53:41 15:09/M
24 Andrea Liszewski Alton IL 374 44 83 1:54:25 15:15/M
25 Vanessa McKenzie Saint Louis MO 231 40 88 1:58:11 15:45/M
26 Amy Ogden Edwardsville IL 676 43 92 2:00:48 16:06/M
27 Jenny Norton Edwardsville IL 295 42 95 2:03:35 16:29/M
28 Stephanie Pool Carlinville IL 520 42 96 2:05:15 16:42/M
29 Karen Nienhaus Ballwin MO 439 41 97 2:05:38 16:45/M
30 Tammy Turner Eureka MO 498 44 98 2:05:50 16:47/M
31 Kim Glisson Edwardsville IL 427 42 100 2:09:27 17:16/M
32 Louise Haldiman St Peters MO 435 42 101 2:09:35 17:17/M
33 Debbie Siedner Wentzville MO 521 43 103 2:10:57 17:28/M
34 Jolie Smith St. Louis MO 604 43 106 2:13:27 17:48/M
35 Michelle Miller Fairview Heights IL 686 41 107 2:16:24 18:11/M
36 Aimee Frey Pocahontas IL 454 43 108 2:16:40 18:13/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edmond Paspali Glen Carbon IL 394 43 12 1:05:47 8:46/M
2 Jeffrey Zacks University City MO 18 43 17 1:07:16 8:58/M
3 Scott Bridgeman O'Fallon IL 41 43 23 1:07:59 9:04/M
4 Tim Landewe Ballwin MO 30 40 38 1:09:57 9:20/M
5 John Roth Dow IL 19 44 43 1:10:20 9:23/M
6 James Browning Kirkwood MO 35 42 44 1:10:26 9:23/M
7 Mike Fritz Chesterfield MO 448 43 51 1:11:07 9:29/M
8 Doug Havlin St. Louis MO 6 40 52 1:11:12 9:30/M
9 Ryan Thomas Wildwood MO 165 40 61 1:12:58 9:44/M
10 Mike Swiston St. Louis MO 75 43 64 1:13:52 9:51/M
11 Roger Moore St. Louis MO 72 40 68 1:14:19 9:55/M
12 Jay Lyons Maryland Heights MO 44 43 79 1:15:28 10:04/M
13 Ernest Rigdon III Columbia MO 325 40 83 1:15:40 10:05/M
14 Mike Laposha Saint Louis MO 246 42 86 1:15:58 10:08/M
15 Bryan Niehaus Clayton MO 147 41 105 1:18:41 10:29/M
16 Chris Delis Champaign IL 393 41 108 1:19:09 10:33/M
17 James Roseberry St. Louis MO 630 44 121 1:20:31 10:44/M
18 Manoj Sood St Peters MO 140 43 124 1:21:16 10:50/M
19 Toby Heddinghaus Edwardsville IL 129 41 127 1:21:32 10:52/M
20 James Lambert Warson Woods MO 388 44 132 1:22:15 10:58/M
21 Matt Schelp St. Louis MO 178 43 135 1:22:44 11:02/M
22 Eric Schactman Saint Louis MO 597 41 151 1:24:22 11:15/M
23 Kevin Leemon Marissa IL 620 44 157 1:24:33 11:16/M
24 Darren Latham Mascoutah IL 413 41 163 1:25:11 11:21/M
25 Shane May East Alton IL 152 40 167 1:25:18 11:22/M
26 Jason Chapman Alton IL 221 40 169 1:25:24 11:23/M
27 Shane Sparkman St. Louis MO 366 40 170 1:25:26 11:23/M
28 David Siedner Union MO 121 43 174 1:25:53 11:27/M
29 Aj Kopp Saint Louis MO 511 43 176 1:26:04 11:29/M
30 Irwin Tani Saint Louis MO 250 40 180 1:26:43 11:34/M
31 Todd Snyder Creve Coeur MO 234 44 181 1:27:00 11:36/M
32 Nate Reilly Kirkwood MO 397 42 183 1:27:04 11:37/M
33 Dave Barr Carlinville IL 506 44 186 1:27:15 11:38/M
34 Mike Bland Grafton IL 583 42 192 1:28:29 11:48/M
35 Jody Dwiggins Godfrey IL 611 44 202 1:30:30 12:04/M
36 Derek Hebda Saint Charles MO 544 42 203 1:30:37 12:05/M
37 Christopher Chisholm University City MO 175 40 206 1:31:06 12:09/M
38 John Price Saint Louis MO 157 43 211 1:31:16 12:10/M
39 Kenneth Ray O'Fallon MO 124 41 213 1:31:32 12:12/M
40 Dwayne Vanhoose Elsah IL 635 41 216 1:31:54 12:15/M
41 Tom Heisserer Florissant MO 230 40 220 1:32:18 12:18/M
42 Corey Gibbar Saint Louis MO 339 44 228 1:33:31 12:28/M
43 Shawn Ganske St.louis MO 90 41 234 1:33:59 12:32/M
44 Chad Randall Ballwin MO 352 43 235 1:34:00 12:32/M
45 Nick Allen St. Louis MO 582 40 248 1:35:23 12:43/M
46 Mike Keenan Alton IL 380 44 257 1:37:17 12:58/M
47 Steve Williamson St Louis MO 179 42 258 1:37:19 12:59/M
48 Justin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 549 40 263 1:38:53 13:11/M
49 Michael Farrell Saint Charles MO 451 42 264 1:38:54 13:11/M
50 Tyson Kanoya Valley Park MO 378 42 266 1:39:06 13:13/M
51 Tariq Quadri Alton IL 460 43 273 1:40:12 13:22/M
52 Karl Pollack Maplewood MO 116 40 274 1:41:03 13:28/M
53 Doug Hoff Ballwin MO 354 42 276 1:41:13 13:30/M
54 David Hirth St. Charles MO 315 41 291 1:45:10 14:01/M
55 Shannon McMurphy Belleville IL 351 40 293 1:45:28 14:04/M
56 Tony Leong Chesterfield MO 350 41 301 1:48:12 14:26/M
57 Nathaniel Dahm Kirkwood MO 319 43 306 1:50:12 14:42/M
58 Jason Papke St Louis MO 311 40 307 1:50:53 14:47/M
59 Kevin Klebe Kirkwood MO 181 41 314 1:52:27 15:00/M
60 Brad Kocher St. Louis MO 177 40 315 1:52:27 15:00/M
61 Martin Walker O'Fallon IL 242 40 316 1:53:26 15:07/M
62 Todd Propst O'Fallon IL 595 42 317 1:53:26 15:07/M
63 Steven Esparza Ballwin MO 463 40 321 1:56:02 15:28/M
64 Don Pool Carlinville IL 502 42 332 2:05:15 16:42/M
65 Mark Biondolino St Louis MO 543 42 336 2:12:13 17:38/M
66 Brant Frey Pocahontas IL 458 43 340 2:16:41 18:13/M
67 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 132 40 347 2:39:34 21:17/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Williams-Mrotek St Louis MO 82 48 5 1:14:47 9:58/M
2 Krystal Giltner Edwardsville IL 77 45 6 1:16:12 10:10/M
3 Kate Dewey Chesterfield MO 83 45 9 1:19:34 10:37/M
4 Ilda Porter O'Fallon MO 189 47 17 1:22:19 10:59/M
5 Jennifer Hine Ballwin MO 150 48 20 1:24:29 11:16/M
6 Yvonne Deyo Defiance MO 425 46 36 1:29:16 11:54/M
7 Cheri Becker Maryville IL 514 46 45 1:32:31 12:20/M
8 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 442 46 50 1:36:23 12:51/M
9 Donna Polinske Edwardsville IL 519 47 51 1:36:59 12:56/M
10 Maure Scholl Webster Groves MO 299 49 55 1:38:10 13:05/M
11 Sue Bundschuh Fenton MO 294 49 57 1:38:21 13:07/M
12 Becky Snyder Wentzville MO 522 46 58 1:38:35 13:09/M
13 Brenda Reiling Springfield IL 487 45 60 1:39:28 13:16/M
14 Diane Zumwalt St. Louis MO 402 48 73 1:48:31 14:28/M
15 Amanda Durell Glen Carbon IL 515 46 75 1:50:47 14:46/M
16 Debbie Stewart Webster Groves MO 375 45 76 1:51:28 14:52/M
17 Susan Turner Wentzville MO 468 45 77 1:52:03 14:56/M
18 Cece Schmeideskamp St Louis MO 479 48 82 1:54:01 15:12/M
19 Lisa Vecchio St. Louis MO 530 46 84 1:55:31 15:24/M
20 Shari Munier Mascoutah IL 349 45 90 1:58:37 15:49/M
21 Nancy Fish Ellisville MO 602 45 93 2:01:21 16:11/M
22 Tina Bauer St. Louis MO 528 48 99 2:07:30 17:00/M
23 Jana Deadmond Altamont IL 447 48 102 2:09:57 17:20/M
24 Eileen Wald Highland IL 681 47 105 2:12:51 17:43/M
25 Lori Vohsen St Paul MO 693 47 112 2:25:17 19:22/M
26 Judy Zettle Creve Coeur MO 661 49 119 2:56:57 23:36/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Barro Saint Peters MO 101 45 7 1:04:02 8:32/M
2 Jason Lind Dardenne Prairie MO 9 45 24 1:08:01 9:04/M
3 Rick Mann Bethalto IL 8 45 27 1:08:08 9:05/M
4 Douglas Chalker St. Louis MO 586 49 34 1:09:35 9:17/M
5 Brendan Walsh Ballwin MO 638 45 45 1:10:31 9:24/M
6 Randy Malmstrom Wildwood MO 466 49 55 1:11:31 9:32/M
7 David Spetnagel Lake Saint Louis MO 40 48 57 1:11:43 9:34/M
8 David Powers Wildwood MO 355 48 70 1:14:22 9:55/M
9 Chuck Bryant Saint Louis MO 52 47 72 1:14:27 9:56/M
10 Tommy Rosenthal Saint Louis MO 102 45 76 1:14:52 9:59/M
11 Timothy Van Rhein Clayton MO 60 48 84 1:15:51 10:07/M
12 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 114 47 91 1:16:35 10:13/M
13 Steve Snyder Union MO 631 48 94 1:17:00 10:16/M
14 M Mueller St. Louis MO 241 45 100 1:18:01 10:24/M
15 Roger Van Horn Chesterfield MO 312 49 101 1:18:10 10:25/M
16 Brad Baum University City MO 111 47 107 1:19:08 10:33/M
17 Larry Baerveldt Clayton MO 135 49 109 1:19:21 10:35/M
18 Jeff Roegge Saint Charles MO 382 45 111 1:19:39 10:37/M
19 Jeffery Karpel St. Louis MO 243 49 114 1:19:52 10:39/M
20 Tim Smith Chesterfield MO 117 48 116 1:19:55 10:39/M
21 Dan Billman St. Louis MO 167 47 129 1:21:56 10:55/M
22 Jeff Hatch Godfrey IL 317 49 130 1:22:04 10:57/M
23 Mike Mueller St. Louis MO 240 45 133 1:22:18 10:58/M
24 Erich Blaufuss Eureka MO 104 48 138 1:22:48 11:02/M
25 Brett Whitehouse Glen Carbon IL 219 45 147 1:23:56 11:11/M
26 Wes Vega Ballwin MO 512 49 153 1:24:28 11:16/M
27 Richard Browning Grover MO 664 49 154 1:24:28 11:16/M
28 David Crane Wildwood MO 420 46 156 1:24:33 11:16/M
29 Chris Byron Urbana MA 5 45 158 1:24:34 11:17/M
30 Troy Steffenson Saint Louis MO 220 49 165 1:25:15 11:22/M
31 Joedy Saffel Marine IL 97 46 177 1:26:11 11:29/M
32 Brian Kratz St. Louis MO 252 48 182 1:27:04 11:37/M
33 Bill Vondera St Charles MO 531 48 184 1:27:10 11:37/M
34 Shawn Eagan St. Charles MO 532 47 185 1:27:13 11:38/M
35 Geff Purcell Salem IL 184 49 187 1:27:17 11:38/M
36 Jeffrey Schmitz St. Charles MO 91 49 189 1:27:40 11:41/M
37 Rob Herr Creve Coeur MO 343 49 198 1:30:03 12:00/M
38 Greg Bray St. Louis MO 185 47 204 1:30:42 12:06/M
39 Kevin Stroud Danville IL 356 48 212 1:31:18 12:10/M
40 Tim Millsap Kirkwood MO 322 49 214 1:31:44 12:14/M
41 Buck Rogers Brentwood MO 432 46 218 1:32:11 12:17/M
42 David Donald Saint Louis MO 187 47 223 1:32:39 12:21/M
43 Brian Trost Saint Charles MO 634 47 231 1:33:40 12:29/M
44 Russell Darbon Edwardsville IL 674 49 232 1:33:46 12:30/M
45 Daryl Durell Glen Carbon IL 320 46 237 1:34:33 12:36/M
46 Dan Beilsmith Brighton IL 671 47 240 1:34:48 12:38/M
47 Brad Baerveldt Ballwin MO 347 45 245 1:35:08 12:41/M
48 James Vanderpoel Carlinville IL 258 47 251 1:35:56 12:47/M
49 Kyle McLaughlin Bunker Hill IL 348 49 252 1:36:02 12:48/M
50 Bill Trapp Belleville IL 633 48 255 1:36:46 12:54/M
51 Chris Bossman St Louis MO 444 49 256 1:36:54 12:55/M
52 Robert Berendzen Ballwin MO 408 49 259 1:37:36 13:01/M
53 Brett Rufkahr St. Louis MO 500 49 265 1:38:59 13:12/M
54 Patrick Huether Sparta IL 617 45 267 1:39:06 13:13/M
55 Anthony Lankford Dix IL 504 46 279 1:41:52 13:35/M
56 Paul Haas Bloomington IL 369 49 288 1:44:25 13:55/M
57 Jeff Sharpee Edwardsville IL 588 45 294 1:45:49 14:07/M
58 Joe Bergesch Chesterfield MO 173 49 297 1:46:22 14:11/M
59 Dale Bauer St. Louis MO 527 48 299 1:48:06 14:25/M
60 Gary McFarland Maryville IL 529 49 300 1:48:06 14:25/M
61 Ray Weshinskey Edwardsville IL 698 48 303 1:48:24 14:27/M
62 Steve Purgahn Florissant MO 228 48 323 1:57:49 15:43/M
63 John Deluca Worden IL 608 49 324 1:58:28 15:48/M
64 Matt Mueller Florissant MO 513 46 327 2:00:54 16:07/M
65 Mark Turner Eureka MO 497 46 328 2:01:26 16:11/M
66 Paul Sumner Manchester MO 592 48 344 2:37:11 20:57/M
67 Joe Godar Ballwin MO 593 48 345 2:37:11 20:57/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Schnell Libertyville IL 209 54 29 1:26:02 11:28/M
2 Tina Davis Lake St Loius MO 552 50 34 1:27:44 11:42/M
3 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 590 50 59 1:38:46 13:10/M
4 Leslie Kehr Town And Country MO 567 52 63 1:41:36 13:33/M
5 Vanessa Groff Alton IL 655 54 111 2:21:51 18:55/M
6 Elizabeth Karpel St. Louis MO 403 50 120 2:58:51 23:51/M
7 Nancy Wambach St. Louis MO 404 53 121 2:58:54 23:51/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Buckley St Louis MO 13 50 13 1:05:50 8:47/M
2 Tom MacKowiak Glendale MO 17 50 15 1:06:47 8:54/M
3 Darryl Holman Chesterfield MO 22 52 20 1:07:43 9:02/M
4 Louis Stephenson Saint Louis MO 309 53 35 1:09:43 9:18/M
5 Mitch Neuhaus Kirkwood MO 31 53 39 1:10:11 9:21/M
6 Sam Scruggs Kansas City MO 49 50 41 1:10:14 9:22/M
7 Mark Grimm Glendale MO 50 51 54 1:11:31 9:32/M
8 Bill Langton St. Louis MO 119 50 69 1:14:21 9:55/M
9 Pat Kennedy O'Fallon IL 65 50 71 1:14:26 9:55/M
10 Larry Scholl Webster Groves MO 92 52 74 1:14:44 9:58/M
11 Patrick McManus Columbia IL 56 52 85 1:15:57 10:08/M
12 Ken Welle Urbana IL 663 50 88 1:16:22 10:11/M
13 Bill Hurley Saint Louis MO 160 53 95 1:17:10 10:17/M
14 James Donahue Bethalto IL 95 52 103 1:18:26 10:27/M
15 Keith Cooper Wildwood MO 89 54 106 1:18:44 10:30/M
16 Richard Bignall Glendale MO 118 54 110 1:19:23 10:35/M
17 John Townsley Saint Charles MO 222 51 117 1:20:00 10:40/M
18 David Anderson Saint Charles MO 96 53 128 1:21:55 10:55/M
19 William Theisen Jerseyville IL 418 54 142 1:23:20 11:07/M
20 Robin Morse St. Charles MO 259 50 146 1:23:51 11:11/M
21 Bob Reilly Saint Louiis MO 159 54 150 1:24:17 11:14/M
22 Steven Oconnor Petersburg IL 360 50 152 1:24:24 11:15/M
23 Tim Holland Alton IL 505 54 161 1:24:50 11:19/M
24 Terry McCann Manchester MO 622 54 164 1:25:13 11:22/M
25 Michael Pepper Saint Louis MO 415 53 168 1:25:20 11:23/M
26 Roger Smith Mahomet IL 417 53 193 1:28:29 11:48/M
27 Robert Malecek Brentwood MO 621 51 200 1:30:16 12:02/M
28 Cary Obrien St. Peter's MO 233 50 201 1:30:22 12:03/M
29 Steve Reese St Louis MO 416 54 210 1:31:12 12:10/M
30 Jim Street Bloomington IL 99 52 217 1:32:00 12:16/M
31 Don Porter Saint Charles MO 164 51 221 1:32:21 12:19/M
32 James Gender Kirkwood MO 69 54 226 1:33:12 12:26/M
33 Steve Egley Saint Louis MO 539 53 242 1:34:56 12:39/M
34 Craig Lindgren Ballwin MO 201 53 249 1:35:33 12:44/M
35 James Andrew Nelson Normal IL 372 52 250 1:35:51 12:47/M
36 Paul Todd Merrill St. Louis MO 341 54 253 1:36:12 12:50/M
37 Jack Oblein Kenosha WI 542 54 285 1:43:52 13:51/M
38 Mike Kelly Wood River IL 12 51 298 1:47:53 14:23/M
39 Terry Barnfield Salem IL 561 53 302 1:48:18 14:26/M
40 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 636 53 304 1:49:12 14:34/M
41 Mark Atkins Ofallon IL 371 54 305 1:49:57 14:40/M
42 Robert Schultz Chesterfield MO 401 53 308 1:50:59 14:48/M
43 Michael Hovatter Bethalto IL 699 54 335 2:08:50 17:11/M
44 Mark Goelz Saint Louis MO 670 54 339 2:15:24 18:03/M
45 Ted Minert Manchester MO 594 51 346 2:37:21 20:59/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Tickner Collinsville IL 453 56 74 1:49:21 14:35/M
2 Adrienne Zawojski St. Charles MO 641 57 78 1:52:03 14:56/M
3 Kathy Vest Godfrey IL 575 56 115 2:35:49 20:47/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Timmins Maryville IL 55 58 47 1:10:43 9:26/M
2 Kevin Walters St. Charles MO 42 55 56 1:11:36 9:33/M
3 Brent Haefner Imperial MO 70 55 77 1:15:05 10:01/M
4 Jeff Schleicher Collinsville IL 38 56 80 1:15:32 10:04/M
5 Jim Heiring Kenosha WI 115 58 98 1:17:38 10:21/M
6 Tim Johnson Saint Charles MO 556 57 115 1:19:52 10:39/M
7 Alfred Darnell St Louis MO 224 57 126 1:21:24 10:51/M
8 Stephen Rechtien Florissant MO 158 59 139 1:22:55 11:03/M
9 Sam Nesbit Granite City IL 472 56 159 1:24:37 11:17/M
10 Michael Mereness Bloomsdale MO 345 59 175 1:25:54 11:27/M
11 John Peter Belleville IL 168 58 178 1:26:11 11:29/M
12 Reuben Willis Godfrey IL 153 58 190 1:27:48 11:42/M
13 John Adams Jr Wildwood MO 480 55 195 1:29:06 11:53/M
14 John Ruggeri Millstadt IL 262 59 197 1:29:59 12:00/M
15 Brad Bishop Clayon MO 547 55 230 1:33:39 12:29/M
16 Danny Feye Sunset Hills MO 553 55 239 1:34:39 12:37/M
17 Don Frichtl Paxton IL 316 57 241 1:34:56 12:39/M
18 John Rhoades St.peters MO 321 57 254 1:36:21 12:51/M
19 Brad Korte Highland IL 589 58 262 1:38:49 13:11/M
20 Dean Barker Brookville OH 291 56 272 1:40:02 13:20/M
21 Paul Oblein St Peters MO 558 58 275 1:41:05 13:29/M
22 Joe Franey St Louis MO 482 59 278 1:41:32 13:32/M
23 Cliff Willis St.louis MO 541 57 284 1:43:18 13:46/M
24 Jim Zaloudek St. Charles MO 202 57 292 1:45:15 14:02/M
25 Mark Stolzer Fenton MO 540 58 295 1:45:52 14:07/M
26 Mike Wever Edwardsville IL 700 56 310 1:51:25 14:51/M
27 David Calvert St Paul MO 256 55 319 1:54:54 15:19/M
28 Clark Cole Highland IL 683 58 337 2:12:52 17:43/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rudy Schwarz St. Louis MO 105 61 113 1:19:42 10:38/M
2 Lee Dougerty Belleville IL 610 63 143 1:23:27 11:08/M
3 Ken Whitley O'Fallon MO 639 64 179 1:26:23 11:31/M
4 Tony Suttle Champaign IL 205 61 196 1:29:37 11:57/M
5 Ken Debeer Florissant MO 546 62 238 1:34:38 12:37/M
6 John North Saint Joseph IL 191 60 260 1:37:42 13:02/M
7 Richard Bahr St Charles MO 481 62 280 1:41:57 13:36/M
8 Robert Rogalski Lake St Louis MO 629 61 287 1:44:25 13:55/M
9 Dave McNaughton Edwardsville IL 470 61 290 1:44:48 13:58/M
10 Scott Davis Lake St Louis MO 254 61 322 1:57:15 15:38/M
11 Tom Fisher Eureka MO 496 60 334 2:06:56 16:55/M
12 Jeffrey Kotyk Saint Louis MO 684 62 341 2:20:47 18:46/M
13 Keith Callahan Wilmington OH 695 63 349 3:12:48 25:42/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Bourey St. Louis MO 690 66 117 2:46:55 22:15/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Wallendorff Excello MO 646 65 92 1:16:39 10:13/M
2 John Schneller West Des Moines IA 651 69 160 1:24:43 11:18/M
3 Ken Darabcsek Ferguson MO 456 68 270 1:39:56 13:19/M
4 Howard Harris Greenville IL 649 68 281 1:42:15 13:38/M
5 Chris Matsuno St. John MO 659 65 330 2:03:38 16:29/M
6 George Zvirgzdins Florissant MO 669 69 343 2:30:00 20:00/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Bourey St. Louis MO 691 72 348 2:46:55 22:15/M
2 Charlie Stroud St. Louis MO 697 70 350 3:12:57 25:44/M
Top

Men 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnold Mueller Chesterfield MO 643 82 342 2:24:55 19:19/M

*Overall place within gender.